Library Dossiers (Session: 2019-20)

Library Dossiers (Session: 2019-20)

Sr. No.Academic YearTitle (event / non event)Is Event (YES / NO)Date From Date ToCategoryOranized By (club, committee, other / Department)Prepared ByPage NoDossier File
12019-20Integration of PEC With ScholasticsYes20-04-201920-04-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Jyoti Rai01-04DownloadFaculty Development programme 1-4
22019-20FDP- Help students to engage, Help them to succeed (1 hr)Yes25-06-201925-06-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Richa Nagpal05-06Download
32019-20FDP- Help students to engage, Help them to succeed (40 Min)Yes25-06-201925-06-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Sonia Agarwal07-18, ,
42019-20FDP- Help students to engage, Help them to succeed (30 Min)Yes25-06-201925-06-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Amita Tripathi19-28
52019-20FDP- Flipped Learning Methodology of Teaching (1 hr)Yes25-06-201925-06-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Pooja Kakkar29-52
62019-20FDP- Help students to engage, Help them to succeed (30 Min)Yes25-06-201925-06-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs Anubhuti Singhal53-60
72019-20FDP- Help students to engage, Help them to succeed (40 Min)Yes25-06-201925-06-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Neeru Arora61-74
82019-20Capacity Building Programme by CBSE- Classroom Management (Active and Experiential Learning) Resource Person: Mr C.B Sharma and Mrs. Seema Jerath (16 hrs)Yes26-06-201927-06-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Aashita Jain Ms. Namrata Luthra75-229
92019-20FDP- How to make studies interesting for students Resource Person: Mr. Amit Poddar (1 Hr)Yes17-08-201917-08-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Anubhuti Singhal230-245
102019-20Webinar on AI for Teachers (1 hr)Yes11-10-201911-10-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeGivemefive.inMs. Ruchika Sharma246-247
112019-20FDP- Positive Behaviour Support Resource Person: Ms. Nishtha Narula (1 hr)Yes23-11-201923-11-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Himangi Arora248-264
122019-20Webinar on Python for Teachers (1 hr)Yes06-12-201906-12-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeGivemefive.inMs. Ruchika Sharma265-268
132019-20FDP- Making Our School an Anger Free Zone Resource Person : Ms. Anjali Kotnala, Principal RDPS (1 hr)Yes30-12-201930-12-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Neha Sharma269-364
142019-20FDP- Art Education Integration Resource Person: Ms. Priyansha Walia and Mr. Kuntal Ghosh (2 hrs)Yes07-01-202007-01-2020Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Namrata Luthra365-374
152019-20FDP- Joyful Learning of Mathematics Resource Person: Mr. Vipin Goel & Ms. Varsha Kaushik (1.5 hrs)Yes07-01-202007-01-2020Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Sonal Gupta375-405
172019-20Annual Training cum orientation programme for Principals and Teachers on Examination 2020 Resource Person: Ms. Jyoti Arora Yes10-01-202010-01-2020Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Ashu Goel Mr. Vipin Goel550-554
182019-20FDP- Understanding emotions and emotional Intelligence. Resource person: Ms. Kirti S Munjal (1.5 hrs)Yes14-01-202014-01-2020Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Neha Sharma555-566
192019-20Live Webcast- Modalities for conduct of examination and evaluation 2020 Resource Person: Ms. Anita Karwal, Chairperson , CBSE (2.5 hrs)Yes10-02-202010-02-2020Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSEMs. Poonam Vohra567-573
202019-20FDP- Managing change within the statutory framework Resource Person: Dr. Rasmita Das Swain and Mr. Miklesh Yadav (6 hrs) Yes04-05-201904-05-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDIASMs. Geetika Malhotra01-Mar
212019-20FDP- Treffpunkt Deutsch: FIT IN DEUTSCH 1 Orientation Resource Person: Kavita Chhabra (3 hrs) Yes22-05-201922-05-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeGoethe InstitutMs. Dimple Khanna04-Jul
222019-20FDP- Treffpunkt Deutsch: Training listening skills Resource Person: Ms. Nandini Dung (3 hrs) Yes19-07-201919-07-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeGoethe InstitutMs. Akshita Dhamija08-Nov
232019-20Capacity building programme- English Core (XI and XII) Resource Person: Mr. Derek Richard and Ms. Somya Gulati (16 hrs) Yes19-07-201920-07-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSE, Centre of Excellence, DelhiMs. Gunjam TandonDec-83
242019-20FDP- AI for Teachers (24 hrs) Yes23-07-201925-07-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSE Skill Development Centre, ITO DelhiMs. Ruchika Sharma84-85
252019-20FDP- AI for Teachers Resource Person: Prof. M.M. Pant (6 hrs) Yes27-07-201927-07-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDIASMs. Ruchika Sharma86-87
272019-20Deutschlehrertagung- German Teachers Conference on Digi-Daf Resource Person: Faculty from Goethe Institut (18 hrs) Yes24-08-201925-08-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeGoethe InstitutMs. Dimple Khanna95-97
292019-20FDP- Time Management for Teachers Resource Person: Ms. Shalu Mehra (6 hrs 30 min) Yes12-09-201912-09-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeBritish CouncilMs. Geetika Malhotra100-111
302019-20General Body Meeting- Delhi Sahodaya School Complex(DSSC) Resource Person: Alka Kapoor (2.5 hrs) Yes12-09-201912-09-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeModern Public School, Shalimar BaghMs. Surjit Kaur112-114
312019-20KHELO INDIA- National Fitness Assessment Training Resource Person: Mr. Ravi Raj and Mr. Kavinder Saini (8 hrs) Yes17-09-201917-09-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSEMs. Renu115-116
322019-20Conference on School Education-10th Inspiration Festival (16 hrs) Yes21-09-201921-09-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeAction Committee (Unaided Recognized Private Schools)Ms. Geetika Malhotra117-180
332019-20National Convention of School Counsellors- Prevention and management of mental health problems in school Resource Person: R.S. Ravindran (6.5 hrs) Yes25-09-201925-09-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeICTRCMs. Neha Udar Kukreja181-183
342019-20Treffpunkt Deutsch- FIT IN DEUTSCH 2 Orientation (3 hrs) Yes30-09-201930-09-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeGoethe InstitutMs. Dimple Khanna184-186
352019-20Dengue Awareness Campaign- 10 Hafte 10 Baje 10 Minute Resource Person: Mr. Arvind Kejriwal, CM Delhi Yes30-09-201930-09-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeDelhi GovernmentMr. Ashwani Kumar187-189
362019-20FDP- Understanding 21st Century Skills Resource Person: Ms. Vanita Chopra (3.5. hrs) Yes03-10-201903-10-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeBritish CouncilMs. Shivani Sharma190-193
372019-20Orientation Programme on recent changes in curriculum in Accountancy and new design of question paper Resource Person: D.K. Goel (6 hrs 15 min) Yes11-10-201911-10-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeAPC booksMr. Indresh Gaba194-213
382019-20Treffpunkt Deutsch- Languahe Games for classroom Resource Person: Nandini Dung (3 hrs) Yes21-10-201921-10-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeGoethe InstitutMs. Akshita Dhamija214-217
392019-20Capacity building programme for stress management Resource Person: Jyotsana Vanka (8 hrs) Yes22-10-201922-10-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeMaharaja Agrasen Model SchoolMs. Neha Udar Ms. Swati Nigam218-220
402019-20Capacity Building programme on Challenging Areas in Mathematics(Class X) Resource Person: Juhi Mathur Yes07-11-201908-11-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSE, Centre of Excellence, DelhiMe. Vipin Goel221-224
412019-20Capacity building programme- Hindi Class X Resource Person: Mr. Trilok Kaushik Yes14-11-201915-11-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSE, Centre of Excellence, DelhiMs. Savita Gupta225-228
432019-20Meeting to discuss the activities and some important issues for conduct of AISSE/ AISSCE-2020 Resource Person: Mr. Inderjeet Singh (2.5 hrs) Yes16-12-201916-12-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSE, Delhi WestMs. Geetika Malhotra239-243
442019-203rd World Education Conclave2019- Conference on New Age Solutions for Educational Institutions Resource Person: Various Schools Principals (Delhi NCR) (8 hrs) Yes16-12-201917-12-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeSRM University, School Lalaji and World Education ReviewMs. Poonam Vohra244-246
452019-20India International Education Conclave- Guidance Based School Education- The Emerging Concept Resource Person: Dr. V.S. Ravindran Yes18-12-201918-12-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeICTRCMs. Neha Udar247-249
462019-20Mega FIT School CampaignYes26-12-201926-12-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeAction Committee (Unaided Recognized Private Schools)Ms. Renu250-252
472019-20CBSE Wellness Teacher Training- primary Healthcare and Emergency Medical Response Resource Person: Dr. Rakesh Garg Yes27-12-201927-12-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSEMs. Neha Udar253-255
482019-20POLLEX-VI Hands on Experiment with Olympiad Equipments Resource Person: Dr. Ravi S. Bhattacharjee (19.5 hrs) Yes28-12-201930-12-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeIAPT-APhO Cell and BVN- IAPT AnveshikaMr. Dushyant Sharma256-257
492019-20Capacity building Programme- Assessment in Secondary School Resource Person: Ms. Abha Jha (7 hrs) Yes14-01-202014-01-2020Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSEMs. Amita Tripathi258-312
502019-20FDP- Innovative Learning Resource Person: Mr. Ujjwal Kumar (4 hrs) Yes15-01-202015-01-2020Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSE in collaboration in with Sri Aurobindo SocietyMs. Dimple Khanna313-388
512019-20Prospective Resource Programme on Library Science Resource Person: Dr. B.N. Singh Yes23-01-202023-01-2020Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSE, Centre of Excellence, DelhiMs. Tripta Khandelwal389-393
522019-20Workshop for German Language Teachers- Zeitgeistentwicklungen in Deutschland Resource Person: Ulrike Behrendt (8 hrs) Yes28-01-201928-01-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeGoethe InstitutMs. Akshita Dhamija394-396
532019-20Capacity Building Programme- Hindi Class X Resource Person: Shiksha Kaushik Yes30-01-202031-01-2020Faculty Development ProgrammeCBSE, Centre of Excellence, DelhiMs. Leena Sharma397-402
542019-20Annual meet Avishkar- STEM Labs (6 hrs) Yes07-02-202007-02-2020Faculty Development ProgrammeAvishkarMs. Amit tripathi Ms. Rucche Sharma403-405
552019-20National Convention of School Counsellors- sexual behaviour of school children in changing socio-cultural environment Resource Person: R. S. Ravindran (6hrs) Yes26-02-202026-02-2020Faculty Development ProgrammeICTRCMs. Neha Udar406-409
562019-20HT Pace Challenge QuizNo23-04-201923-04-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal1
572019-20PaintingNo23-04-201923-04-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal2
582019-20PoemNo23-04-201923-04-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal3
592019-20School Report-Heritage DayNo25-04-201925-04-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal4
602019-20School Report-Heritage DayNo25-04-201925-04-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal5
612019-20PaintingNo30-04-201930-04-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal6
622019-20Media Compliance Report-AprilNo30-04-201930-04-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal7
632019-20School Report-Heritage DayNo19-04-201919-04-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal8
642019-20Class XII resultNo03-05-201903-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal9
652019-20Class XII resultNo03-05-201903-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal10
662019-20Class XII resultNo04-05-201904-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal11
672019-20Class X-XII resultNo06-05-201906-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal12
682019-20Class X-XII resultNo07-05-201907-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal13
692019-20PoemNo07-05-201907-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal14
702019-20 Class X-XII resultNo08-05-201908-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal15
712019-20School Report-World Earth DayNo08-05-201908-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal16
722019-20Class X-XII resultNo08-05-201908-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal17
732019-20ByteNo08-05-201908-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal18
742019-20School Report-World Earth DayNo10-05-201910-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal19
752019-20School Report-World Earth DayNo10-05-201910-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal20
762019-20Class XII resultNo10-05-201910-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal21
772019-20School Report-French Exchange ProgrammeNo02-06-201902-06-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal22
782019-20PaintingNo27-06-201927-06-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal23
792019-20School Report-French Exchange ProgrammeNo08-07-201908-07-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal24
802019-20Poem No09-07-201909-07-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal25
812019-20PaintingNo09-07-201909-07-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal26
822019-20Poem No16-07-201916-07-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal27
832019-20School Report-French Exchange ProgrammeNo26-07-201926-07-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal28
842019-20School Report-French DayNo31-07-201931-07-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal29
852019-20School Report-French DayNo31-07-201931-07-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal30
862019-20Media Compliance Report-MayNo31-05-201931-05-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal31
872019-20School Report-French Exchange ProgrammeNo01-08-201901-08-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal32
882019-20School Report-French Exchange ProgrammeNo02-08-201902-08-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal33
892019-20Poem No06-08-201906-08-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal34
902019-20School Report-French DayNo07-08-201907-08-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal35
912019-20Byte- Gadgets that play key roleNo06-08-201906-08-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal36
922019-20Debate-Should India have two time zones?No11-07-201911-07-2019Media CoverageRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal37
962019-20Report- Parent Orientation Programme Classes V to VIIIYes21-05-201921-05-2019Parent workshopRDPSMs. Geetika Malhotra20-128
1002019-20Library Orientation Session Class VYes03-04-201903-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Tripta khandelwal01-Feb
1012019-20Principal session Class XIIYes03-04-201903-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Neha Udar03-May
1022019-20principal Session Class VIIIYes05-04-201905-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Gunjan Gupta06-Jul
1032019-20Workshop for German LearnersYes05-04-201907-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Navya Nandini TripathiAug-15
1042019-20Value education workshop Class XIIYes11-04-201911-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMr. K.L Malhotra16-17
1052019-20Student's Worshop on ' Good Touch, Bad Touch' Class IVYes12-04-201912-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Prachi Ahuja18-21
1062019-20Student's Workshop on ' Steps of Hand Wash' Class IVYes16-04-201916-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Jyoti Rai22-25
1072019-20Principal Session Class IXYes16-04-201916-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Swati Sharma26-27
1082019-20Student's Workshop on Atal Tinkering Lab Community DayYes20-04-201920-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Ranjana Longjam28-33
1092019-20Go to Goethe meetYes20-04-201920-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Akshita dhamija34-36
1102019-20ATL Community DayYes23-04-201923-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Bharoty37-40
1112019-20 German Youth campYes23-04-201927-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Navya Nandini Tripathi41-49
1122019-20Value education workshop Class XIIYes24-04-201924-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMr. Indresh Gaba50-52
1132019-20Value education workshop Class I-IIYes26-04-201926-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Jyoti Rai53-56
1142019-20Psych-ED webinarYes29-04-201929-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Anisha Beri57-67
1152019-20Value education workshop Class III-IVYes30-04-201930-04-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Surbhi khera68-73
1162019-20Student's Workshop on Social Networking Class IX and XYes02-05-201902-05-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Gunjan Tandon74-93
1172019-20German Film ScreeningYes03-05-201903-05-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Dimple94-108
1182019-20Value education workshop Class XYes16-05-201916-05-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Gunjan109-110
1192019-20German Youth CampYes09-06-201915-06-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Aditi singhal and Ms. Chestha Goyal 111-115
1202019-20Student's Workshop on Social Networking Class XI and XIIYes12-07-201912-07-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Gunjan Tandon116-135
1212019-20Student's Workshop on Social Networking Class VII and VIIIYes12-07-201912-07-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Anubhuti singhal136-143
1222019-20Students Workshop- A systematic approach for solving case studies in business studiesYes15-07-201915-07-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Ashu Goel144-159
1232019-20Value Education Workshop class XIYes18-07-201918-07-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Shilpa160-161
1242019-20Student's workshop on how to be Cyber Smart Class V and VIYes19-07-201919-07-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Shweta kumar162-175
1252019-20Value Education Workshop class III-IVYes24-07-201924-07-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Nikita Sachdeva176-179
1262019-20Value Education Workshop class XIYes25-07-201925-07-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Davinder kaur180-181
1272019-20Value Education Workshop class IIYes26-07-201926-07-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Shivanjlee Aneja182-185
1282019-20Student's Workshop- CalligraphyYes05-08-201905-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Surbhi khera186-193
1292019-20Value Education Workshop class XIYes05-08-201905-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Sakshi Gupta194-195
1302019-20Value Education Workshop class VIYes07-08-201907-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Kirti Sabharwal196-199
1312019-20Student's Workshop-Time management Class VII and VIIIYes07-08-201907-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Anubhuti singhal200-207
1322019-20Value education workshop IXYes13-08-201913-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Jyoti Mittal208-211
1332019-20Student's Workshop- Root method and Visual Vocabulary Class XIIYes14-08-201914-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Gunjan Tandon212-238
1342019-20Value education workshop Class VIYes14-08-201914-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Shelly Soneja239-244
1352019-20Students Workshop- Communicate effectively Class XI and XIIYes16-08-201916-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Davinder kaur Mr. K.L. Malhotra245-274
1362019-20Value education workshop Class IIYes16-08-201916-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Shivanjlee Aneja275-278
1372019-20Author's Visit Class V and VIYes18-08-201918-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Tripta khandelwal279-289
1382019-20Value education workshop Class VIYes21-08-201921-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Pooja Kakkar290-293
1392019-20Value education workshop Class III and IVYes26-08-201926-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Nikita Sachdeva294-297
1402019-20Student's Workshop- Health and Hygene Class V and VIYes27-08-201927-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Sonal Gupta298-302
1412019-20Value education workshop Class VIYes28-08-201928-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Jyoti Sharma303-306
1422019-20Value education workshop Class VI EYes28-08-201928-08-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Sonal Gupta307-310
1432019-20Value education workshop Class IVYes09-09-201909-09-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Nishta Demblani311-314
1442019-20Interactive Session- Steps of Hand WashYes11-09-201911-09-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Nishta Demblani315-318
1452019-20Value education session Class IIYes26-09-201926-09-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Shivanjlee Aneja319-322
1462019-20Student's Workshop- Let's have fun in Mathematics Class V and VIYes27-09-201927-09-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Shelly Soneja323-325
1472019-20Soft Skills Class V and VIYes27-09-201927-09-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Akshita dhamija326-337
1482019-20Value Eucation workshop- Team work class III and IVYes30-09-201930-09-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Nikita Sachdeva338-341
1492019-20Rashtriya Poshan Mahh Class VIIYes10-10-201910-10-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Surjit Kaur342-346
1502019-20Rashtriya Poshan Mahh Class VYes11-10-201911-10-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Shweta kumar347-356
1512019-20Value education workshop Class II Yes30-10-201930-10-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Archna Arora357-360
1522019-20Value education workshop Class III and IV Yes30-10-201930-10-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Nikita Sachdeva361-364
1532019-20Value education workshop Class II Yes08-11-201908-11-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Archna Arora365-368
1542019-20Value education workshop Class V Yes13-11-201913-11-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Shweta kumar369-374
1552019-20Value education workshop Class V Yes27-11-201927-11-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Ranjana Longjam380-384
1562019-20Value education workshop Class III and IV Yes30-11-201930-11-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Namrata Luthra385-388
1572019-20Student's Workshop- Building self esteem class V and VIYes02-12-201902-12-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Nikita Sachdeva389-400
1582019-20Physics Workshop on Relativity and MagnetismYes03-12-201903-12-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMr. Dushyant Sharma401-408
1592019-20Student's Workshop- Building effective Communications Class V and VIYes04-12-201904-12-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Ankita Diwan409-412
1602019-20Workshop for StudentsYes04-12-201904-12-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Himangi Arora413-421
1612019-20Student's Wokshop- for Anger ManagementYes06-12-201906-12-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Aashita Walia422-427
1622019-20Value education workshop Class V Yes11-12-201911-12-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Shelly Soneja428-431
1632019-20Science Film FestivalYes17-12-201917-12-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Amita Tripathi432-437
1642019-20Value education workshop Class V Yes18-12-201918-12-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Surjit Kaur438-445
1652019-20Value education workshop Class VIIYes24-12-201924-12-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Bharoty446-449
1662019-20Value education workshop Class III and IV Yes26-12-201926-12-2019Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Nikita Sachdeva450-453
1672019-20Value education workshop Class VIIYes17-01-202017-01-2020Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Tanvi Sachdeva454-455
1682019-20Student's Workshop- Paani ki kahaaniYes21-01-202021-01-2020Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Surjit Kaur456-460
1692019-20Value education workshop Class VIIYes21-01-202021-01-2020Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Aashita Walia456-460
1702019-20Value education workshop Class III and IV Yes28-01-202028-01-2020Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Nikita Sachdeva461-469
1712019-20Value education workshop Class VII Yes04-02-202004-02-2020Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Prerna Dua470-472
1722019-20Value education workshop Class VIIIYes12-02-202012-02-2020Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Aditi Lohana473-476
1732019-20Value education workshop Class VIIIYes12-02-202012-02-2020Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Praveena Venugopalan477-480
1742019-20AI readiness workshop for studentsYes24-02-202024-02-2020Student's WorkshopRDPSMs. Ruchika sharma481-505
1752019-20Magic Show Classes Pre-School-IVYes01-04-201903-04-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Geetika Bhasin01-Apr
1762019-20World Earth Day Classes I-IVNo01-04-201931-05-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Surbhi BansalMay-14
1772019-20French Day Classes V-XIINo11-07-201927-07-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Richa Nagpal15-22
1782019-20Book Fair Yes25-07-201927-07-2019CelebrationsScholastic, IndiaMs. Tripta Khandelwal23-26
1792019-20Van Mahotsav Class I-IVNo01-07-201901-07-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Yogita Dagar27-32
1802019-20Independence Day V-XIINo14-08-201914-08-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Namrata luthra33-35
1812019-20Independence Day and Rakshabandhan Class INo14-08-201914-08-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Shivanjlee Aneja36-42
1822019-20Visit to Vice-President ( Mr Venkaiah Naidu)No15-08-201915-08-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Dimple khanna43-45
1832019-20Special Assembly-Janmashtami and Teachers DayNo23-08-201923-08-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Jyoti Rai46-51
1842019-20Jal Shakti Abhiyan Class I-IVNo26-08-201930-08-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Aaradhna and Ms. Manju 52-63
1852019-20Viewing of launch of Fit India MovementNo29-08-201929-08-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Aashita Jain64-68
1862019-20Monthly Campaign-My India, My PrideNo01-08-201901-08-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Yogita Dagar69-74
1872019-20Awareness Campaign on Kite Flying Class V-XIINo02-09-201902-09-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Pooja Kakkar75-77
1882019-20Reading Week Celebration Class I-XIINo09-09-201915-09-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal78-89
1892019-20Celebration of 150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma GandhiNo17-09-201901-10-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Pooja Kakkar90-102
1902019-20Monthly Campaign-Hindi DiwasNo01-09-201901-09-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Yogita Dagar103-108
1912019-20Poshan Maah Class I-XIINo01-10-201916-10-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Praveena venugopalan109-118
1932019-20Special Assembly-Gandhi JayantiNo01-10-201901-10-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Palak Kataria126-131
1942019-20German Unity DayNo03-10-201903-10-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Akshita Dhamija132-133
1952019-20Book Fair Class I-XIINo04-10-201905-10-2019CelebrationsCollins IndiaMs. Tripta Khandelwal134-138
1962019-20Spanish DayNo10-10-201911-10-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Anisha Beri139-143
1992019-20Special Assembly-DiwaliNo25-10-201925-10-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Jyoti Rai152-156
2002019-20Vigilance Awareness WeekNo28-10-201928-10-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Amisha Beri157-175
2012019-20National Unity Day (Run for Unity)No31-10-201931-10-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Pooja Kakkar177-189
2022019-20Swachh Bharat AbhiyanNo01-10-201901-10-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Yogita Dagar190-195
2042019-20Fit India MovementNo11-11-201923-11-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Renu200-210
2052019-20Constitution DayNo26-11-201926-11-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Gunjan Gupta211-218
2062019-20Special Morning Assembly- Constitution DayNo26-11-201926-11-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Aditi Lohana219
2072019-20National Integration Day- Monthly Campaign Class I-IVNo01-11-201901-11-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Yogita Dagar220-226
2082019-20Junior School Sports Day Pre-School-IINo07-12-201907-12-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Pooja Arora227-239
2092019-20Junior School Sports Day Class III-IVNo12-12-201912-12-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Priyata khanna240-243
2112019-20Fit India Week No23-12-201928-12-2019CelebrationsRDPSDr. Divya Gaur265-269
2122019-20Special Assembly-ChristmasNo24-12-201924-12-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Rashika Garg270-273
2132019-20Constitution Day celebrationNo24-12-201924-12-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Gunjan Gupta274-296
2142019-20National Mathematics DayNo01-12-201901-12-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Yogita Dagar297-302
2152019-20150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma GandhiNo01-01-201931-01-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Jyoti Sharma303-306
2162019-20Pariksha Pe CharchaNo20-01-202020-01-2020CelebrationsRDPSMs. Gunjan Tandon307-325
2172019-20Book FairNo23-01-202025-01-2020CelebrationsRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal326-328
2182019-20Special Assembly-Republic Day No24-01-202024-01-2020CelebrationsRDPSMs. Aditi Lohana329-337
2192019-20Mock ParliamentNo29-01-202029-01-2020CelebrationsRDPSMs. Neha Sharma338-345
2202019-20Monthly Campaign-Mera Bharat MahaanNo01-01-202001-01-2020CelebrationsRDPSMs. Yogita Dagar346-351
2212019-20150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma GandhiNo01-02-202001-02-2020CelebrationsRDPSMs. Gunjan Gupta352-358
2222019-20Blessing Ceremony Class XIINo05-02-202005-02-2020CelebrationsRDPSMs. Gunjan Tandon359-360
2232019-20Matribhasha DiwasNo21-02-202021-02-2020CelebrationsRDPSMs. Gunjan Gupta361-373
2242019-20Visit to 15th Open House, IIT Delhi Class XII (Science)No20-04-201920-04-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Shilpa Arora01-Mar
2252019-20Visit to The Jallianwala bagh Centenary Commemoration Exhibition (1919-2019) Class VIINo27-04-202027-04-2020Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Gunjan Gupta04-Jul
2262019-20Educational Visit to National Gandhi Museum Class VNo02-05-201902-05-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Ranjana LongjamAug-13
2272019-20Visit to Instituto Cervantes- Embassy of Spain Class VIII-XNo08-05-202008-05-2020Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Aniha Beri14-24
2282019-20Educational trip to Himalayan Adventure Institute, Mussoorie Class VII-VIIINo25-05-201929-05-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Praveena Venugopalan25-31
2292019-20Educational Visit to National Museum Class VINo16-07-201916-07-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Praveena Venugopalan32-38
2302019-20Educational Visit to Railway Museum Class IINo24-07-201924-07-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Youthika39-42
2312019-20Educational Visit to National Agricultural Science Museum Class XNo30-07-201930-07-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Sonia Agarwal43-50
2322019-20Educational Visit to Dolls Museum Class INo31-07-201931-07-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Simran Kaur51-54
2332019-20Industrial visit to Yakult Danone India Pvt. Ltd. Class XIINo02-08-201902-08-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Ashu Goel55-60
2342019-20Movie Show- The Lion King 3D Class III and IVNo08-08-201908-08-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Pooja Arora61-64
2352019-20Educational Visit to National Agricultural Science Complex Class VIIINo17-08-201917-08-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Gunjan Gupta65-68
2362019-20Movie Show- The Lion King 3D Class I and IINo26-08-201926-08-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Ashima Kalra69-71
2372019-20Educational Visit to National Bal Bhavan Class IIINo27-08-201927-08-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Priyata Khanna72-75
2382019-20Educational Visit to Mother Dairy Class VIINo28-08-201929-08-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Surjit Kaur76-80
2392019-20Educational Visit to Mother Dairy Class VIINo17-09-201917-09-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Priyata Khanna81-84
2402019-20Educational Visit to Fire Station Class IINo20-09-202020-09-2020Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Suhasini85-88
2412019-20Educational Visit to India Gate Class IVNo24-09-201924-09-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Pooja Arora89-92
2422019-20Educational Visit to Air Force Museum Class INo26-09-201926-09-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Aashima Kalra93-96
2432019-20Educational Visit to National Physical Laboratory Class XINo30-09-201930-09-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Shilpa Arora97-102
2442019-20Educational trip to Himalayan Adventure Institute, Mussoorie Class XIINo04-10-201908-10-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMr. Ashwani Kumar103-107
2452019-20Industrial Visit to Parle G, Bahadurgarh Class XI No07-12-201907-12-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Ashu Goel108-124
2462019-20Educational Visit to India Agricultural Research Institute Class VIIINo10-12-201911-12-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Bharoty Shaw125-127
2472019-20Educational Visit to STEM Exhibition by Avishkar Class XINo14-12-201914-12-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMr. Dhruv Jha128-131
2482019-20Educational Visit to Haiderpur Water Treatment Plant Class VII No16-12-201920-12-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Bharoty Shaw132-142
2492019-20Educational Trip to National Museum Class IXNo17-12-201918-12-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Neha Sharma143-150
2502019-20Educational Visit to Civil Aviation Centre Class IVNo15-02-201915-02-2019Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Pooja Arora151-154
2512019-20School trip to MussoorieNo27-02-202002-02-2020Educational VisitsRDPSMs. Bhanupriya Nagrani155-158
2522019-20Artistic Hands (World Earth Day) Class INo09-04-201909-04-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Asmita01-Apr
2532019-20Menu card making Class IVNo10-04-201910-04-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Bhumika AggarwalAug-14
2542019-20Collage making (Save the planet) Class IIINo10-04-201910-04-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Geetika Bhasin15-20
2552019-20Cord and Blend (Healthy food vs. Junk Food) Class VNo12-04-201912-04-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Ranjana Longjam21-27
2562019-20Doodling (World Health Day) Class VIIINo12-04-201912-04-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Sonia Agarwal28-34
2572019-20Menu card designing Class VINo12-04-201912-04-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Pooja Kakkar35-40
2582019-20Collage making (My healthy lunch box) Class VIINo12-04-201912-04-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Surjit Kaur41-48
2592019-20Budding Orators (Our Earth) Class IINo16-04-201916-04-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Simran Kaur49-55
2602019-20Play with colors (World Earth Day) Class IINo23-04-201923-04-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Simran Kaur56-62
2612019-20My favorite toy Class INo23-04-201923-04-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Jyoti Rai63-69
2622019-20Picture description (World Earth Day) Class IVNo24-04-201924-04-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Bhumika Aggarwal70-76
2632019-20Photo frame designing (International Day of Families) Class IIINo24-04-201924-04-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashna Jain77-83
2642019-20Poster making (Energy conservation) Class VIIINo26-04-201926-04-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Gunjan Gupta84-90
2652019-20Charismatic Poetry (Poem recitation on Nature) Class VNo26-04-201926-04-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja91-97
2662019-20Graffiti art on Clean India Class VINo26-04-201926-04-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Jyoti Sharma98-104
2672019-20Carry Bag Making (World Earth Day) Class VIINo26-04-201926-04-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Bharoty105-111
2682019-20Flower making activity Class VNo03-05-201903-05-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Anubhuti Singhal112-118
2692019-20Paper Bag Designing (Eco- Shopping) Class VINo03-05-201903-05-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Abhilasha Sethi119-125
2702019-20Creative book cover- Celebrating the birth anniversary of Rabindranath Tagore class VIINo03-05-201903-05-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Meenakshi Dua126-132
2712019-20Creative Expression Class VIIINo03-05-201903-05-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Prerna Dua133-139
2722019-20Cosmopolitan Platter Class VINo10-05-201910-05-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Sonal Gupta140-146
2732019-20Insignia (Logo designing) Class VIII No10-05-201910-05-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Ashita Jain147-153
2742019-20Hamari Dharohar- Indian Folk Art Depiction Class VIINo10-05-201910-05-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Gagandeep Jolly154-160
2752019-20Puppet Propoganza Class VNo10-05-201910-05-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Namrata Luthra161-167
2762019-20Me the Poet (Health is wealth) Class INo09-07-201909-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Jyoti Rai168-174
2772019-20Blossoming Calligrapher (Save the Environment) Class IINo09-07-201909-07-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Suhasini Gupta175-181
2782019-20Slogan Writing (World Population Day) Class IVNo10-07-201910-07-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Pooja Arora182-188
2792019-20Badminton Class VINo12-07-201912-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Neha Jindal189-199
2802019-20Badminton Class VNo12-07-201912-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Akshita Dhamija200-210
2812019-20Best out of waste (Preserving Environment) Class VIINo12-07-201912-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Anubhuti Singhal211-217
2822019-20Mythology comes alive Class VIIINo12-07-201912-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Praveena Venugopalan218-224
2832019-20Kavita Gyan (Incredible India) Class IIINo17-07-201917-07-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Priyata Khanna225-231
2842019-20Literary Quiz Class VNo19-07-201919-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Ranjana Longjam232-237
2852019-20Literary Quiz Class VINo19-07-201919-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Pooja Kakkar238-244
2862019-20Badminton Class VIINo19-07-201919-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Surjit Kaur245-255
2872019-20Badminton Class VIIINo19-07-201919-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Supriya Dhir256-266
2882019-20My family tree (International Day of Families) Class INo23-07-201923-07-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Simran Kaur267-273
2902019-20Nanhe Kavi (Ped Lagaao Ped Bachaao) Class IVNo24-07-201924-07-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Pooja Arora281-287
2912019-20Brochure Designing (State of India)No24-07-201924-07-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Priyata Khanna288-294
2922019-20GK/IT Quiz Class VII No26-07-201926-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Bharoty295-302
2932019-20GK/IT Quiz Class VINo26-07-201926-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Jyoti Sharma303-309
2942019-20GK/IT Quiz Class VNo26-07-201926-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Shweta Kumar310-317
2952019-20GK/IT Quiz Class VIIINo26-07-201926-07-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Gunjan Gupta318-325
2962019-20Cosmopolitan Platter Class VNo02-08-201902-08-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Tanvi Malhotra326-332
2972019-20Cosmopolitan Platter Class VIIINo02-08-201902-08-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Prerna Dua333-340
2982019-20Mime Enactment (Water Conservation) Class VIINo02-08-201902-08-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Meenakshi Dua341-347
2992019-20Poster making (water conservation) Class VINo02-08-201902-08-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Kirti Sabharwal348-354
3002019-20Collage Making (Independence Day) Class IINo06-08-201906-08-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Suhasini Gupta355-361
3012019-20Paper Tearing (Independence Day) Class INo06-08-201906-08-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Simran Kaur362-368
3022019-20Tie the knot (Rakshabandhan) Class IIINo07-08-201907-08-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Priyata Khanna369-373
3032019-20Kite decoration (Independence Day) Class IVNo07-08-201907-08-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Pooja Arora374-380
3042019-20Charismatic Poetry (Water Conservation/ Patriotism) Class VIINo09-08-201909-08-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Aashita Jain381-387
3052019-20Hindi Recitation Class VIINo09-08-201909-08-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Aashita Walia388-394
3062019-20Talking Titans (Extempore) Class VINo09-08-201909-08-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Sonal Gupta395-401
3072019-20Stage craft on cleanliness/ Water conservation Class VNo09-08-201909-08-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Namrata Luthra402-411
3082019-20Matki Decoration (Janamashtmi) Class IINo27-08-201927-08-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Suhasini Gupta412-418
3092019-20Crown Making (Janamashtmi) Class I No27-08-201927-08-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Simran Kaur419-425
3102019-20Calligrapher in me Class IVNo28-08-201928-08-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Pooja Arora426-432
3112019-20Calligrapher in me Class IIINo28-08-201928-08-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Priyata Khanna433-441
3152019-20Brochure Designing (World Tourism Day) Class IVNo18-09-201918-09-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Pooja Arora463-469
3162019-20Twist a Tale Class IIINo18-09-201918-09-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Priyata Khanna470-476
3172019-20Mei Hindi Meri Shaan (Hindi Diwas) Class INo24-09-201924-09-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Simran Kaur477-487
3182019-20Poster Making (Harvest Festival) Class IVNo25-09-201925-09-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Pooja Arora486-494
3192019-20Collage Making (International Dimension Activity) Class IIINo25-09-201925-09-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Priyata Khanna495-501
3202019-20Slogan Writing Competition Class VNo27-09-201927-09-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Neha Jindal502-508
3212019-20Painting on 150th Birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi Class VINo27-09-201927-09-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Shelly Soneja509-515
3222019-20Article/ Letter writing on 150th Birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi Class VIINo27-09-201927-09-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Surjit Kaur516-522
3232019-20Quiz Competition on 150th Birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi Class VIIINo27-09-201927-09-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Radhika Dua523-530
3242019-20Poster Making (Poshan Mah) Class VIIINo11-10-201911-10-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Gunjan Gupta531-542
3252019-20Candle Decoration (Diwali) Class IINo22-10-201922-10-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Suhasini Gupta543-549
3262019-20Diya Decoration (Diwali) Class INo22-10-201922-10-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Simran Kaur550-556
3272019-20Bandhwar Making (Diwali) Class IVNo23-10-201923-10-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Pooja Arora557-563
3282019-20Hanging Delights (Diwali) Class IIINo23-10-201923-10-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Priyata Khanna564-570
3292019-20Debate Competition (Vigilance Awareness Week) Class VIIINo31-10-201931-10-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Radhika Dua571-586
3302019-20Lecture (Vigilance Awareness Week) Class VIINo31-10-201931-10-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Prerna Dua587-593
3312019-20Race Time (Sack Race) Class IIINo06-11-201906-11-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Priyata Khanna594-599
3332019-20Hurdle Race Class II No19-11-201919-11-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Suhasini Gupta607-613
3342019-20Master Chefs of RDPS Class IIINo20-11-201920-11-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Priyata Khanna614-620
3352019-20Tap Your Feet Class IVNo20-11-201920-11-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Pooja Arora621-627
3362019-20Literary Quiz Class VIIINo06-12-201906-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Gunjan Gupta628-633
3372019-20Creative Expressions- Article Writing (Water Conservation Day) Class VIINo06-12-201906-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Surjit Kaur634-640
3382019-20Slogan Writing (Water Conservation) Class VINo06-12-201906-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Kirti Sabharwal641-647
3392019-20Slogan Writing (Water Conservation) Class VNo06-12-201906-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Ranjana Longjam648-654
3402019-20Mould the Clay (Any land animal) Class INo10-12-201910-12-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashna Jain655-661
3412019-20Balance and Run Class IVNo11-12-201911-12-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Rajni Sandhu662-668
3422019-20Art Mosaic- Mathematical Rangoli Class VINo13-12-201913-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Jyoti Sharma669-675
3432019-20Decoration of Gift box: Junk Art Class VNo13-12-201913-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Shweta Kumar676-682
3442019-20Basketball Class VIINo13-12-201913-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Tanvi683-703
3452019-203D Monument Building Class VIII No13-12-201913-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Radhika Dua704-706
3462019-20Christmas tree Decoration (Christmas) Class INo17-12-201917-12-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashna Jain707-713
3472019-20Poem Recitation (Merry Christmas/ Happy New Year) Class IINo17-12-201917-12-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Himanshi Marwah714-720
3482019-20Super Dancers of RDPS (Christmas) Class IIINo18-12-201918-12-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Priyata Khanna721-727
3492019-20Stocking Decoration (Christmas) Class IVNo18-12-201918-12-2019Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Rajini Sandhu728-734
3502019-20Slogan Writing on anti corruption (National Education Day) Class VIIINo20-12-201920-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Aditi Lohana735-740
3512019-20Grill the skill- Mathematics Quiz Class VIINo20-12-201920-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Bharoty Shaw741-746
3522019-20Portray Your Sway- Life of a Mathematician Class VNo20-12-201920-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Himangi Arora747-753
3532019-20Junk Art: Innovation with Waste Materials (Gift Packaging) Class VINo20-12-201920-12-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Pooja Kakkar754-760
3562019-20Poster Making (Proud to be Indian) Class IINo21-01-202021-01-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Himanshi Marwah779-785
3572019-20Collage Making (My India, My Pride) Class INo21-01-202021-01-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashna Jain786-792
3582019-20Design a Book Cover (My Favorite Story Book) Class IVNo22-01-202022-01-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Ankita Diwan793-799
3602019-20Kalakriti: Floral Arrangement Class IIINo28-01-202028-01-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Rashika Garg812-818
3622019-20Meri Udaan: Kite Decoration Class INo04-02-202004-02-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashna Jain822-824
3632019-20Budding Calligrapher on the spot Class INo11-02-202011-02-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashna Jain825-827
3642019-20Math-e-mania Class IIINo12-02-202012-02-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Surbhi Khera828-830
3652019-20G.K Quiz Class IVNo12-02-202012-02-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Bhumika Wadhwa831-833
3662019-20Libopedia G.K Quiz Class VNo14-02-202014-02-2020Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Neha Jindal834-841
3672019-20G.K Quiz Class VINo14-02-202014-02-2020Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Shelly Soneja842-850
3682019-20G.K Quiz Class VIINo14-02-202014-02-2020Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Neha Sharma851-858
3692019-20Libopedia G.K Quiz Class VIIINo14-02-202014-02-2020Intra Class ActivityMiddle Deptt.Ms. Prerna Dua859-866
3702019-20Rhyme Time (Science and Technology) Class IINo18-02-202018-02-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Himanshi Marwah867-869
3712019-20Scrap Craft (National Science Day) Class INo18-02-202018-02-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashna Jain870-872
3722019-20Little Scientist of RDPS (National Science Day) Class IVNo19-02-202019-02-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Bhumika Wadhwa873-875
3732019-20Science Genius (National Science Day) Class IIINo19-02-202019-02-2020Intra Class ActivityPrimary Deptt.Ms. Kanika Gupta876-878
3742019-20Morning Assembly IV ANo01-04-201901-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Harpreet Kaur01-Apr
3752019-20Morning Assembly I ANo02-04-201902-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Asmita Bhalla05-Jul
3762019-20 Morning Assembly IV BNo03-04-201903-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Pallavi JainAug-14
3772019-20Morning Assembly I BNo04-04-201904-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashima15-17
3782019-20Morning Assembly I CNo08-04-201908-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Jyotsana Arora18-20
3792019-20Morning Assembly IV CNo09-04-202009-04-2020Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Pooja Arora21-26
3802019-20Morning Assembly I DNo10-04-201910-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Nishi Singhal27-29
3812019-20Morning Assembly I ENo15-04-201915-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aarti Gehlot30-32
3822019-20Morning Assembly IV ENo16-04-201916-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva33-38
3832019-20Morning Assembly Pre- primary (Gerbera)No22-04-201922-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Shikha Batra39-44
3842019-20Morning Assembly III BNo23-04-201923-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Prachi Ahuja45-48
3852019-20Morning Assembly Pre- School (Goldfish)No24-04-201924-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Ambika Mehta49-53
3862019-20Morning Assembly III CNo25-04-201925-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Kanika Rathee54-58
3872019-20Morning Assembly I ANo29-04-201929-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Asmita Bhalla59-61
3882019-20Morning Assembly III DNo30-04-201930-04-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Ashna Khurana62-66
3892019-20 Morning AssemblyI BNo01-05-201901-05-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashima67-69
3902019-20 Morning AssemblyIII ENo02-05-201902-05-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Yogita Dagar70-75
3912019-20 Morning AssemblyI CNo06-05-201906-05-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Jyotsana Arora76-79
3922019-20Morning Assembly II ANo07-05-201907-05-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur80-83
3932019-20Morning Assembly I DNo08-05-201908-05-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Nishi Singhal84-87
3942019-20Morning Assembly II BNo09-05-201909-05-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Shivanjlee Aneja88-91
3952019-20Morning Assembly I ENo02-09-201902-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aarti Gehlot94-96
3962019-20Morning Assembly I DNo04-09-201904-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Mitali Gogia97-100
3972019-20Morning Assembly I CNo09-09-201909-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashna Jain101-104
3982019-20Morning Assembly I BNo11-09-201911-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashima Kalra105-108
3992019-20Morning Assembly III DNo12-09-201912-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Priyata Khanna109-111
4002019-20Morning Assembly I ENo15-09-201915-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aarti Gehlot112-115
4012019-20Morning Assembly I ANo16-09-201916-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi116-119
4022019-20Morning Assembly IV ANo17-09-201917-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Nishta Demblani120-124
4032019-20Morning Assembly Pre- primary (Gerbera)No18-09-201918-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Shikha Batra125-127
4042019-20Morning Assembly III ENo19-09-201919-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Yogita Dagar128-133
4052019-20Morning Assembly II ENo24-09-201924-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Youthika134-138
4062019-20Morning Assembly I DNo25-09-201925-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Mitali Gogia139-142
4072019-20Morning Assembly IV BNo26-09-201926-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Rajni Sandhu143-146
4082019-20Morning Assembly I CNo31-09-201931-09-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashna Jain147-150
4092019-20Morning Assembly I BNo03-10-201903-10-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashima Kalra151-154
4102019-20Morning Assembly I ANo10-10-201910-10-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi155-158
4112019-20Morning Assembly I BNo30-10-201930-10-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashima Kalra159-162
4122019-20Morning Assembly I ENo11-11-201911-11-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aarti Gehlot163-166
4132019-20Morning Assembly Pre- Primary (Gerbera)No13-11-201913-11-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Shikha Batra167-171
4142019-20Morning Assembly III ENo21-11-201921-11-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Yogita Dagar172-179
4152019-20Morning Assembly I BNo15-01-201915-01-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Aashima Kalra180-183
4162019-20Morning Assembly IV CNo29-01-202029-01-2020Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Pooja Arora184-189
4172019-20Morning Assembly IV BNo04-02-201904-02-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Rajni Sandhu190-194
4182019-20Morning Assembly III ANo11-02-201911-02-2019Morning AssemblyPrimary Deptt.Ms. Surbhi Khera195-200
4192019-20Morning Assembly XII BNo01-04-201903-04-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Mr. K.L. MalhotraJan-16
4202019-20Morning Assembly XII CNo04-04-201908-04-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Mr. Indresh Gaba17-28
4212019-20 Morning Assembly XII ANo09-04-201912-04-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Ms. Poonam Vohra29-41
4222019-20Compiled result sheetNo01-04-201930-04-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Mr. Kuntal Ghosh42
4232019-20Morning Assembly X CNo22-04-201924-04-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Ms. Amita Tripathi43-54
4242019-20Morning Assembly X BNo25-04-201930-04-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Ms. Gunjan Tandon55-72
4252019-20Morning Assembly X ANo01-05-201907-05-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Ms. Neha Gupta73-87
4262019-20Morning Assembly X DNo08-05-201909-05-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Ms. Varsha Kaushik88-104
4272019-20Morning Assembly X ENo15-05-201916-05-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Mr. N.K Jena105-115
4282019-20Morning Assembly IX BNo21-05-201924-05-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Ms. Shikha Taneja116-126
4292019-20Compiled result sheet- XNo01-05-201931-05-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Mr. Kuntal Ghosh127
4302019-20Morning Assembly IX CNo01-07-202010-07-2020Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Mr. Vipin Goel128-141
4312019-20Morning Assembly IX ANo24-07-201929-07-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Ms. Sakshi Khurana142-153
4322019-20Morning Assembly XI ANo30-07-201901-08-2019Morning AssemblySenior Deptt.Ms. Shilpa Arora154-168
4332019-20Morning Assembly VIII BNo02-09-201904-09-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Gunjan Gupta169-183
4342019-20 Morning Assembly VIII ENo23-09-201926-09-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Praveena Venugopalan184-203
4352019-20 Morning Assembly VIII DNo30-09-201903-10-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Aashita Jain204-222
4362019-20 Morning Assembly VIII CNo09-10-201910-10-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Prerna Dua223-243
4372019-20Morning Assembly VIII ANo11-11-201915-11-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Radhika Dua244-256
4382019-20Compiled result sheetNo01-11-201931-11-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Mr. Kuntal Ghosh257
4392019-20Morning Assembly VII ANo20-11-201903-12-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Surjit Kaur258-268
4402019-20Morning Assembly VII BNo02-12-201906-12-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Bharoty Shaw269-289
4412019-20Morning Assembly VII ENo23-12-201927-12-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Neha Sharma290-308
4422019-20Compiled result sheetNo01-12-201931-12-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Mr. Kuntal Ghosh309
4432019-20Morning Assembly VI ANo15-01-202017-01-2020Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Pooja Kakkar310-323
4442019-20Morning Assembly VI BNo20-01-202022-01-2020Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Jyoti sharma324-338
4452019-20Morning Assembly VI CNo23-01-202003-02-2020Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Kirti Sabharwal339-351
4462019-20Morning Assembly VI DNo04-02-202005-02-2020Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Sonal Gupta352-366
4472019-20Morning Assembly VI ENo06-02-202010-02-2020Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Shelly soneja367-380
4482019-20Morning Assembly V ANo11-02-202012-02-2020Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Ranjana Longjam381-396
4492019-20Morning Assembly V BNo13-02-202017-02-2020Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Shweta kumar397-409
4502019-20Morning Assembly V CNo18-02-202019-02-2020Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Himangi Arora410-424
4512019-20Morning Assembly V ENo26-02-202026-02-2020Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Ms. Neha Jindal425-432
4522019-20Compiled result sheetNo01-02-201928-02-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Deptt.Mr. Kuntal Ghosh433
4532019-20Feedback of PTM -Pre-School and pre- PrimaryNo27-07-201927-07-2019PTMRDPSMs. Ritu RaturiJan-30
4542019-20Feedback of PTM- Classes I-IVNo27-07-201927-07-2019PTMRDPSMs. Gunjan khanna31-73
4552019-20Feedback of PTM- Classes V-VIIINo27-07-201927-07-2019PTMRDPSMs. Geetika Malhotra74-182
4562019-20Feedback of PTM- Classes-IX-XIIINo27-07-201927-07-2019PTMRDPSMs. Nandita Sikarwar183-245
4572019-20Feedback of PTM- Computer DepartmentNo27-07-201927-07-2019PTMRDPSMs. Rucche Sharma246-250
4582019-20Feedback of PTM- Classes I-IVNo09-09-201909-09-2019PTMRDPSMs. Sheetal Khanna251-291
4592019-21Feedback of PTM -Pre-School and pre- PrimaryNo05-10-201905-10-2019PTMRDPSMs. Ritu Raturi292-322
4602019-20Feedback of PTM- Classes I-IVNo05-10-201905-10-2019PTMRDPSMs. Sheetal Khanna323-366
4612019-20Feedback of PTM- Classes-V-XIIINo05-10-201905-10-2019PTMRDPSMs. Nandita Sikarwar367-502
4622019-20Feedback of PTM- Classes I-IVNo25-01-202025-01-2020PTMRDPSMs. Sheetal Khanna503-543
4632019-20Feedback of PTM- Classes V-VIIINo25-01-202025-01-2020PTMRDPSMs. Priyansha Walia544-608
4642019-20Feedback of PTM- Classes-IX-XIIINo25-01-202025-01-2020PTMRDPSMs. Nandita Sikarwar609-551