Nothing builds self-confidence and self-esteem like accomplishments.”       – Thomas Carlyle

Rukmini Devi Public School with the relentless efforts and endeavors of the students, staff and parents has touched new benchmarks and the outstanding accomplishments speak of its glorious feats.

International Achievements:

  • Rachit Chawla and Abhinav Parewa of class IX C have been awarded the first prize in Hola España 2019 organized by Instituto Cervantes (Embassy of Spain). They have been awarded with a cash award of Rs.30,000/-,1 month Scholarship for training in La Liga Academy for the school and Goody bags from Embassy of Spain. The students will be featured in the promotional video of Embassy of Spain along with their interview.

National Achievements:

  • For CBSE School Teacher’s Teaching Aids Competition(2019)Ms.Surjit Kaur prepared Teaching Aid “Lights…Camera…Action”which won in the Middle Science category at National Level.
  • Krish Tuteja (III) bagged II Position in National Inter School Skating  Competition (U-08) Organized by Physical Education Federation Of India.
  • Navya Nandini Tripathi (X) was awarded with an opportunity to attend all-expenses paid German Language Youth Camp organised by Goethe-Institut, Max Mueller Bhavan at Bhimtal from 23rd April 2019 to 27th April 2019. She is one of the top 20 scorers of India.
  • Aryan Gupta, Diksha Agrawal, Shanya Rana and Aryan Arora  of class X were invited for an excursion to “Kingdom of Dreams” on 16.04.2019.

Regional Achievements:

  • Diksha Agarwal of class XI bagged II position in Zonal Solo Classical Dance Competition -2019  (Senior-Girls) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Rakshit Rohatgi of class VIII bagged III position in Zonal Sanskrit Poem Recitation Competition (Junior-Boys) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Nityanshi Singh of class VIII bagged I position in Zonal Poster Making Competition (Junior-Girls) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Anvi Garg of class VIII  (Junior-Girls) and Riddhika Saini of class XI  (Senior-Girls) bagged II position in Zonal Painting Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Group comprising of Vaanisha Nagpal (VI), Upasana Talreja (VI), Avishi Kwatra (VI), Avni Arora (VII), Geet Goyal (VII), Ayushi Gaikwad (VII), Akanksha Bhushan (VII), Tanvi Anand (VII), Tejas Kaur (VII), Kritika Gupta (VII), Pratishtha Chaudhary (VIII), Ridhima Joshi (VIII), Nandini Sharma (VIII), Yashika Bal (VIII), Mannat Handa (IX), Kuhu (X),Shraddha Sharma (X), Sanya Goel (X), Cheshta Goyal (X) and Mohini Bhalla (XI) bagged III position in Zonal Patriotic Group Song Competition (Girls Group) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Navya Jindal of class VIII (Junior-Girls) bagged III position  and Ishant Gupta of class XII (Senior-Boys) bagged II position in Zonal Hindi Declamation Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Adwitya Buruda of class VII (Junior-Boys) bagged III position  in Zonal Solo Singing (Light) Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Krish Sethi of class X (Senior-Boys) bagged III position  in Zonal Mono Acting Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Aadarshini Singh of class VIII (JuniorGirls) bagged position  in Zonal English Extempore Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Aaditi Malhotra of class VIII (JuniorGirls) bagged position  in Zonal Hindi Extempore Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Arpita Gupta of class XI (Senior Girls) bagged II position  in Zonal Semi Classical Singing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Anushka K. Pancholi of class VIII (Junior Girls) bagged II position in Zonal Hindi Slogan Writing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Nakul Goel of class VIII (Junior Boys) bagged III position in Zonal English Slogan Writing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Aashi Agarwal of class XI (Senior Girls) bagged position in Zonal Drawing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Group comprising of (Dancers Team) Prachi Jain (VII), Pari Aggarwal (VII), Bhumika (VII), Bhuvi Khurana (VII), Trishala Beniwal (VIII), Avni (VIII), Megha Tripathi (VIII), Yashika Gupta (IX), Muskan Aggarwal (IX), Palak Khatri (IX), Anuradha Bharani (IX), Tripti Seksaria (IX), Aanya Bansal (IX), Drishti Thapliyal (IX), Moulikta Rawat (X), Hitakshi Gupta (XI), Sangeeta (XI), Anushi Arora (XII), Shruti Gauba (XII) and Tanya Sharma (XII) with (Singers Team) Akshara Aggarwal (VI),  Sanchi Gupta (VII),  Aadarshini Singh (VIII)  and Kriti Kant (XII) bagged I position in Zonal Folk Group Dance Competition (Girls Group) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • In ‘Zenith-2019’ (an Inter School Event) held at Maharaja Agrasen Model School, Pitampura: Prisha Marwah, Kabeer Ajmani, Navya Kapoor and Kartik Gulati of class I won II position in ‘Carnival Craze- Global Festivals’ and Ananya Goyal and Dravyansh Singh of class III won Consolation prize in ‘Stamp Camp- Creating a Stamp’. They were awarded with Trophy, certificate of merit and certificate of appreciation respectively.
  • Chaitanya Khaitan of class VI and Rishit Aggarwal of class VIII (Junior Boys Team) bagged II position in Zonal Collage Making Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Komalpreet Kaur of class X (Senior Girls) bagged position in Zonal Sculpture Making Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Group comprising of Aahan Arora (VI), Aniket (VI), Karmanya Singh Dahiya (VI), Aditya Mishra (VI), Samarpit (VII), Aayan Mahajan (VII), Yashasva Bhatia (VII), Arsh Arora (VII), Chirag Khanna (VII), Arjun Gupta (VII), Adwitya Buruda (VII), Vinamra Betala (VII), Vyom Ummat (VII), Akshit Dhiman (VIII), Vivaan Aggarwal (VIII), Rakshit Rohatgi (VIII) and Harshit Kumar (VIII) bagged I position in Zonal Qawwali Competition (Boys Group) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Bhumika Aswal of class VIII and Navya Jindal of class VIII (Junior Girls) bagged position in Zonal Hindi Debate Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Shreya Arora and Liza Chopra of class XII (Senior Girls) bagged II position in Zonal Hindi Debate Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Anvi Garg of class VIII and Diya Sharma of class VIII (Junior Girls) bagged position in Zonal English Debate Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Volley ball team comprising of Aashi (VIII), Sanchita Handa (XI), Kashish Midha (XI), Divyanshi Aggarwal (XI), Ishika Malik (XI), Mohini Bhalla (XI) bagged II position in Zonal Volley Ball Competition (Junior Girls) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Krish Tuteja (III) bagged I position in Zonal  Skating Incline 300 mtr Competition ( U-8) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Krish Tuteja (III) bagged I Postition in Zonal skating Incline 500 mtr Competition (U-8) organized by  Directorate of Education.
  • Ashna Arora (VII) bagged I Postition in Zonal skating Quard 500 mtr Competition (U-14) organized by  Directorate of Education.
  • Ashna Arora (VII) bagged II Postition in Zonal skating Quard 1000 mtr Competition (U-14) organized by  Directorate of Education.
  • Bhumi Khurana (VII) bagged II Postition in Zonal skating Incline 1000 mtr Competition (U-14) organized by  Directorate of Education.
  • Pari Aggarwal (VII) bagged III Postition in Zonal skating Quard 300 mtr Competition (U-14) organized by  Directorate of Education.
  • Tanya Sharma (XII) bagged I position in Inter School Yoga Competition (Senior Girls) organized by P D I Institute. She was rewarded with Medal, Cash Prize of Rs. 250/- and Certificate of Merit.
  • Nidhima Gulati (V) bagged II position in Chess Competition (Primary Girls) organized by Directorate of Education. She was awarded with Certificate of Merit.
  • Akshat Gupta (V) bagged III positon in Chess competition (Primary Boys) organized by Directorate of Education. She was awarded with Certificate of Merit.
  • Srrija Tandon (VII) (Junior Girls) bagged II position in Zonal Papier Mache Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Group comprising of Aahan Arora (VI), Aniket (VI), Karmanya Singh Dahiya (VI), Aditya Mishra (VI), Samarpit (VII), Aayan Mahajan (VII), Yashasva Bhatia (VII), Arsh Arora (VII), Chirag Khanna (VII), Arjun Gupta (VII), Adwitya Buruda (VII), Vinamra Betala (VII), Vyom Ummat (VII), Akshit Dhiman (VIII), Vivaan Aggarwal (VIII), Rakshit Rohatgi (VIII), Harshit Kumar (VIII) and Ruhaan Sachdeva (VIII)  bagged III position in Zonal Folk Group Song Competition (Boys) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Yashasva Bhatia of class VII (Junior Boys) bagged position in Zonal Instrumental Music Solo (Percussion) Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Aishna Jain of class VII (Junior Girls) bagged II position in Zonal Instrumental Music Solo (Swar) Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Atharv Ahuja (III) bagged II position in Inter School Skating Inline 300 mtr Competition ( U-10) organized by Pusa Roller Skating Championship.
  • Atharv Ahuja (III) bagged III position in Inter School Skating Inline 200 mtr Competition ( U-10) organized by Pusa Roller Skating Championship.
  • Krish Tuteja (III) bagged I position in Inter School Skating Inline 300 mtr Competition ( U-08) organized by Pusa Roller Skating Championship.
  • Krish Tuteja (III) bagged II position in Inter School Skating Inline 200 mtr Competition ( U-08) organized by Pusa Roller Skating Championship.
  • Bhaya Jindal (VI) bagged III position in Inter School Skating Inline 300 mtr Competition ( U-12) organized by Pusa Roller Skating Championship.
  • Group comprising of Trivedi Prasad (VIII B), Arjan Singh Jassal (VIII), Rishit Kumar (VIII), Devang Bawa (IX), Arushi Arora (IX), Shourya Mukhi (X), Krish Sethi (X), Prerna Sharma (X), Archit Garg (X), Harshit Garg (X), Rishi Yadav (X), Liza Chopra (XII) and Shreya Arora (XII) bagged I position in Zonal Drama Competition (Combined team Boys+Girls) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Mahima Rao of class XII (Senior Girls) bagged position in Zonal English Poem Recitation Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Sanvi Diwan of class VIII  (Junior Girls) bagged position in Zonal Hindi Essay Writing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Palak of class VIII  (Junior Girls) bagged position in Zonal English Essay Writing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Vivaan Aggarwal of class VIII  (Junior Boys) bagged III position in Zonal Classical Singing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Harshit Garg (X), Ayush Aggarwal (XI), Agam Bansal (XI), Divyanshu Dash (XI), Vaibhav Goel (XI), Rohit Joshi (XI), Saksham Chadha (XI), Kushagra Goel (XI), Kush Verma (XI), Parth Gupta (XII), Shubham Jain (XII), Deepandra Puri (XII) (Senior Boys) bagged II position in Zonal Handball Competition organized by Directorate of Education. They were awarded with the Certificate of Merit.
  • Shourya Goel (IX),  HirdeyArora (IX),   Arjun Yadav  (IX),  Iish Mittal  (IX),  Deepansh Gupta (IX),  Rachit Garg (IX),  Kushagra (IX), Krishnam (X), Adit Mukhija (X) , Bhavishya Mohan Aggarwal (X), Archit Garg (X) and Chirag Aggarwal (IX)  (Junior Boys) bagged III position in Zonal Handball Competition organized by Directorate of Education. They were awarded with the Certificate of Merit.
  • Sukriti Jain(IV) Under -11 (Air Pistol) bagged II position in Inter School Shooting Competition organized by Guns Of Nation Shooting Sports Academy. She was awarded with a medal and certificate of merit.
  • Sukriti Jain(IV) Under -11 (Air Pistol) bagged III position in Inter School Shooting Competition organized by Purnatva Academy Of Sports Shooting. She was awarded with a Medal and Certificate of Merit.
  • Sarthak Arya (V) Under -15 (Table Tennis) bagged I position  in Inter School Table Tennis Competition organized by Physical Education Federation Of India . He was awarded with a Medal and Certificate of Merit.
  • Sarthak Arya (V) Under -15 (Table Tennis) bagged III position  in Inter School Table Tennis Competition organized by District Table Tennis Association Central . He was awarded with a Trophy and Certificate of Merit.
  • Krish Tuteja (III) bagged I Position in Inter Skating Competition (U-8) Organized by Zeal Sports Management .
  • Atharv Ahuj  (III) bagged I Position in Inter Skating Competition (U-8) Organized by  Zeal Sports Management.
  • Ashna Arora (VII) bagged I Position in Inter Skating Competition (U-14) Organized by  Zeal Sports Management.
  • Aayush Bansal (III) bagged II Position in inter Skating Competition (U-8) Organized by Zeal  Sports management.
  • In the Inter School Tech Symposium, Digilogous 6 organised by RDPS, Pitampura, students bagged numerous prizes. In Doodling Event, Rupashi (VI E) won IInd prize and she was awarded with Trophy, Tshirt, Stickers, Certificate of Merit and Cash Prize worth Rs. 1000/-. In the same event Nakul Goel (VIII E) won III prize and was awarded with Trophy, Books, Stickers and Certificate of Merit. In Debate, Abhishring Vashisht (XII A) secured II Position  and was awarded with cash prize worth Rs. 1000/-, T-shirts, Trophy, Stickers and Certificate of Merit.
  • Rakshit Rohatgi (VIII) bagged II position in District level Sanskrit Poem Recitation Competition (Junior-Boys) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Arpita Gupta (XI) (Senior Girls) bagged II position in District level Semi Classical Singing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Vivaan Aggarwal (VIII) (Junior Boys) bagged position in District level Classical Singing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Srrija Tandon (VIII) (Junior Girls) bagged II position in District level Papier Mache Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Chaitanya Khaitan (VI) and Rishit Aggarwal (VIII) (Junior Boys Team) bagged II position in District level Collage Making Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Group comprising of (Dancers Team) Prachi Jain (VII), Pari Aggarwal (VII), Bhumika (VII), Bhuvi Khurana (VII), Trishala Beniwal (VIII), Avni (VIII), Megha Tripathi (VIII), Yashika Gupta (IX), Muskan Aggarwal (IX), Palak Khatri (IX), Anuradha Bharani (IX), Tripti Seksaria (IX), Aanya Bansal (IX), Drishti Thapliyal (IX), Moulikta Rawat (X), Hitakshi Gupta (XI), Sangeeta (XI), Anushi Arora (XII), Shruti Gauba (XII) and Tanya Sharma (XII) with (Singers Team) Akshara Aggarwal (VI) and Aadarshini Singh (VIII) bagged I position in District level Folk Group Dance Competition (Girls Group) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Navya Jindal (VIII) (Junior-Girls) bagged II position in District level Hindi Declamation Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Group comprising of Aahan Arora (VI), Aniket (VI), Karmanya Singh Dahiya (VI), Aditya Mishra (VI), Samarpit (VII), Aayan Mahajan (VII), Yashasva Bhatia (VII), Arsh Arora (VII), Chirag Khanna (VII), Arjun Gupta (VII), Adwitya Buruda (VII), Vinamra Betala (VII), Vyom Ummat (VII), Vivaan Aggarwal (VIII), Devam Agarwal (VIII), Rakshit Rohatgi (VIII), Harshit Kumar (VIII) and Ruhaan Sachdeva (VIII) bagged I position in District level Folk Group Song Competition (Boys Group) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Komalpreet Kaur (X) (Senior Girls) bagged II position in District level Sculpture Making Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Shourya Goel(IX), HirdeyArora(IX),Dhruv Arora(IX), Iish Mittal (IX), Rachit Garg (IX), Kushagra (IX), Krishnam (X ), Adit Mukhija (X), Bhavishya mohan Aggarwal (X),  Archit Garg (X), Chirag Aggarwal (IX) (Junior Boys) bagged II Runner Up in CBSE Handball Competition organized by Central Borad Of Secondary Education. They were awarded with a Certificate of Merit, a Medal and a Trophy.
  •  Krish Tuteja (III) bagged II Position in Inline 1000 mtr CBSE Skating Competition (U-8) Organized by Central Board Of Secondary Education. He was awarded with a Certificate and a Medal.
  • Ashna Arora (VII) bagged II Position in Quad 1000 mtr and III Position in Quad 500 mtr CBSE Skating Competition (U-14) Organized by Central Board Of Secondary Education. She was awarded with a Certificate and a Medal.
  • Yashika Madaan (VI) bagged III position in Inter School Yoga Competition organized by Aadharshila Vidyapeeth School. She was awarded with a Certificate of Merit.
  • Bhuvi Khurana (VII) bagged II position, Bhumika (VII) bagged II position, Laksh Aggarwal (IX) bagged III positionRitik Khanna (IX) bagged III position in 35th Delhi State Yoga Competition organized by Yoga Association Delhi. They were awarded with the Certificate of Merit, Medal and T-shirt.
  • Nakul Goel (VIII) (Junior Boys) bagged position in District level English Slogan Writing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Anushka K. Pancholi (VIII) (Junior Girls) bagged II position in District level Hindi Slogan Writing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Riddhika Saini (XI) (Senior-Girls) bagged I position in District level Painting Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Aashi Agarwal (XI) (Senior Girls) bagged position in District level Drawing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Diksha Agarwal (XI) bagged II position in District level Solo Classical Dance Competition -2019  (Senior-Girls) organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Krish Sethi (X) (Senior-Boys) bagged I position  in District level Mono Acting Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Bhumika Aswal (VIII) and Navya Jindal (VIII) (Junior Girls) bagged III position in District level Hindi Debate Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Aadarshini Singh (VIII) (JuniorGirls) bagged II position in District level English Extempore Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Palak (VIII) (Junior Girls) bagged II position in District level English Essay Writing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Sanvi Diwan (VIII) (Junior Girls) bagged position in District level Hindi Essay Writing Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Yashasva Bhatia (VII) (Junior Boys) bagged II position in District level Instrumental Music Solo (Percussion) Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Aishna Jain (VII) (Junior Girls) bagged II position in District level Instrumental Music Solo (Swar) Competition organized by Directorate of Education.
  • Kartikay Mishra (XII) bagged III position in Delhi-NCR Gaming Championship. He was awarded with a certificate, a trophy and Original Games CDs for PS4 (approx.Rs.6000/-).
  • Pranay Khattar (XII) and Harshit Kumar Gautam (XII) bagged I position in Qrosity(Quiz Competition). They were awarded with a certificate, a medal and a trophy.
  • Shruti Gaba (XII), Divyam Gaba (XII), Anushi Arora ( XII), Rhuthm Parashar (XII), Yash Bhageria (XII), Shreya Arora (XII), Raghav Goel (XII), Ishant Gupta (XII), Kush Verma (XI), Rohit Joshi (XI), Pratham Puri (XI), Sahil Viz (XI), Krishnam Betala (XI), Khushi Soni (XI) and Kashish Midha bagged I position in About Abhivyakti( The Street Play Event). They were awarded with a certificate, a medal and a trophy.
  • Mahima Rao (XII) and Liza Chopra (XII) bagged I position in About Barracks of Polemics(The Debate Event). They were awarded with a certificate, a medal and a trophy.
  • The School has won the Rolling Trophy ( School of The Year- CEO 2019) for their outstanding performance in the overall events. There were around 35 schools and 800 participants from across Delhi.
  • Shreya Sharma( XII) has won the Consolation Prize in RBI Declamation Competition (Vigilance Awareness). She has been awarded a Gift Vouchers worth Rs 500/-.
  • Abhishring Vashisht (XII) was awarded with a participation certificate for RBI Declamation Competition (Vigilanace Awareness).

International Achievements:

  • Akul Kumar (XII) bagged 4th position and Khushi Jain (XI) bagged 8th position at International Level and have been declared School Toppers in ‘The International Commerce Olympiad – 2018 organised by Commerce Teachers’ Foundation.
  • Siddhant Chaudhary of class XII was selected for Program in Mathematics for Young Scientists held at Boston University, USA on 100% scholarship. He was among the five students from India to have been accepted for the programme under full scholarship. He attended the programme in Boston University, United States from 1 July 2018 to 11 August 2018.


National Achievements:

  • Navya Arora (All India Rank – 352) and Mayank Pant (All India Rank – 208) of Science Stream have been placed in the merit list of successful candidates for KVPY Scholarship funded by Department of Science and Technology, Govt. of India and run by IISc-Bangalore. They have qualified the written exam and the subsequent interview. Generous fellowships will be provided up to the Pre-Ph.D level to the selected KVPY fellows.
  • Anshika Gupta(III) and Atharv Garg (V) have successfully qualified in iiO Level II examination. They’ve secured the First Position in National (Olympiad) and State level. They are awarded the Gold Medal and a cash prize of Rs. 15000/-each, a Pierre Cardin Pen, Trophy and CertificateVishnu Gupta (III) won a Bronze medal, Mridul Gupta (VI) won the Gold medal and Alipt Aggarwal (X) won a Silver Medal along with Certificate and a Pierre Cardin Pen for securing Top 10 Position at the State level, in the same event. Silverzone Foundation has also awarded school with Olympiad National Level trophy for securing First Rank in classes III & V.
  • Manan Anand and Hardik Aswal of class IX have successfully qualified for CBSE National Science Exhibition 2018-19 for their model ‘Satat Uthan Behater Samadhan’ on the theme ‘Scientific Solutions for Challenges in Life’.They have been bestowed with certificates and trophy.
  • Navya Nandini Tripathi of class X has been awarded an opportunity to attend all-expenses paid German Language Youth Camp organized by Goethe-Institut, Max Mueller Bhavan at Bhimtal from 23rd April 2019 to 27th April 2019. She scored 94 marks out of 100 in Fit 2 Exam as per the Common European Framework of Languages. She is one of the top 20 scorers of India.
  • Meetanshi Sancheti of class X has been awarded consolation prize in Saksham National Essay Writing Competition 2018 organized by Petroleum Conservation Research Association. She has been awarded a cash prize of Rs. 5000/-.
  • Nandini Bhatia of Class IX stood second in National Astronomy Debate Competition 2018 organized by Space India.
  • Rukmini Devi Public School has made it to the list of Top 50 Schools that will be recognized as ‘Future 50 Schools Shaping Success’, under the National Curriculum Category.
  • Rishabh Bhatia, Somya Jindal, Navya Puri, Anisha Joshi, Sneha Garg, Khushi Jain, Liza Chopra, Kunal Beniwal, Tanya Sharma and Yukta Mishra of class X have been awarded appreciation trophies by Hindi Vikas Manch as they scored 100 percent marks in Hindi in CBSE Board Examination 2017-18. Ms. Savita Gupta (TGT Hindi) and Ms. Leena Sharma (TGT Hindi) have also been awarded trophies for their excellent efforts.
  • Ms. Davinder Kaur has been placed at First position for her innovative experiment demonstration under Regional Competition on Innovative Experiments in Physics (RCIEP)-2018 on the topic “To study the phenomenon of absorption of light and its dependency on wavelength”. She has been awarded a Cash prize of Rs. 3000/-, an award shield and a certificate of merit by Regional Council (Delhi & Haryana) of the Indian Association of Physics Teachers (IAPT).
  • Mridul of class VI has secured Olympiad (National Level) Rank II and has been awarded a Cash Prize of Rs. 7,500/-, a Gold Medal and a Trophy in International Informatics Olympiad – Level -2 Conducted by SilverZone. The school has also bagged overall Olympiad (National Level) Rank II and has been bestowed with a Trophy.
  • Ms. Surjit Kaur, TGT Science has been awarded cash prize of Rs.5000/- by Department of Education for her write up under Best Innovative Practices in Science at Upper Primary Level.
  • Akshat Rao (All India Rank – 121) and Aneesh Aggarwal (All India Rank – 1770) of class XII (Science) have been placed in the merit list of successful candidates for KVPY Scholarship funded by Department of Science and Technology, Govt. of India and run by IISc-Bangalore. They have qualified the written exam and the subsequent interview. Generous fellowships will be provided up to the Pre-Ph.D level to the selected KVPY fellows.
  • The school has been conferred with the AYUSH FRIENDLY SCHOOL OF THE YEAR AWARD for giving emphasis on yogic and naturopathic awareness among the students as well as teachers by School of Ayush Studies and Research Confederation of Indian Universities.

Regional Achievements:

  • In ‘Zenith-2019’ an Inter School Event held at Maharaja Agrasen Model School, Pitampura, Prisha Marwah, Kabeer Ajmani, Navya Kapoor and Kartik Gulati of class I won II position in ‘Carnival Craze- Global Festivals’. They were awarded Trophy and certificate of appreciation.  Ananya Goyal and Dravyansh Singh of class III won Consolation prize in ‘Stamp Camp- Creating a Stamp’. They were awarded a certificate of appreciation.
  • Apeksha Singhal (XI) has been bestowed with the Times NIE Student of the Year award for the session 2018-19. She has been awarded a Trophy, Certificate and Gift Voucher worth Rs 1000/-.
  • Aryan Gupta (89/100), Diksha Agrawal (88/100), Shanya Rana (88/100) and Aryan Arora (85/100) of class X have been invited for an excursion to “Kingdom of Dreams” on 16.04.2019. They will be accompanied by the team of Goethe Institut.
  • Nandini Yadav and Rachit Chawla of Class VIII bagged fifth position in 19th edition of ‘The Hindu Young World Quiz’ in senior category. A total of 400 students from 34 schools in 200 teams participated. They were awarded with trophies, certificates and gift hampers from The Hindu.
  • Deepanshi Bansal of class VIII C bagged III position in Inter District/ State Level Essay Writing (Hindi) Competition (Junior-Girls) organized by Directorate of Education.  She has been awarded a cash amount of Rs 500/- and a Certificate of Merit.
  • Siddhant Chaudhary of class XII has qualified the Zonal Computing Olympiad 2019 and is among the top 71 students selected from all across India. He has qualified for Indian National Olympiad in Informatics (INOI) to be conducted in the month of January 2019.
  • Navya Arora (XII) and Mayank Pant (XI) of Science stream have successfully qualified Kishore Vaigyanik Protsahan Yojana (KVPY – 2018) conducted by KVPY Funded by Department of Science & Technology, Government of India and they are eligible for Interview Round which will be held in the month of February.
  • In Inter school Safe & Nutritious Food Health Festival-2018 held at DPS, R.K. Puram, Aaditi Malhotra and Manya Gupta of class VII won I position in ‘Show you care be aware’ (Food Adultration Tests Demo Competition).They were awarded with Trophy, Book and Certificate. Khushi Goel and Iish Mittal of class VIII won I position in ‘Say No Tobacco’ (Poster making competition), Rishab Khurana, Aditya Aggarwal, Lakshay Garg and Saksham Goel of class IX won I position in ‘Street Food’ (Photography Competition), Palak and Mitashi Dua of class VII won II position in ‘My Healthy Lunch Box’ (Collage Making competition). They were awarded with Certificate of Merit. The school has also won the Overall Winners Trophy- Safe and Nutritious Food for their outstanding performance in all the events.
  • In Delhi-Enviro Quest 2018 organised by Krishi Vigyan Kendra (National Horticultural Research and Development Foundation), Rachit Chawla of Class VIII and Aashi Agarwal of Class X won I position in General Knowledge Quiz and Poster Making competition respectively. They both will be awarded with cash prize of Rs 2500/-. Anuradha Bharani of Class VIII bagged II position in Extempore (English) and will be awarded with cash prize of Rs 1000/-.
  • Sudeepto Chakraborty of class X bagged II position in State Level Classical Singing (Solo) Competition (Senior-Boys) organized by Directorate of Education. He has been awarded a cash amount of Rs 750/- and a Certificate of Merit.
  • Group comprising of Aishna Jain (VI), Yashasva Bhatia (VI), Vivaan Aggarwal (VI), Krrish Sehgal (VII), Devam Agarwal (VII), Vyom Vasistha (VII), Shubhankar Rajat Tripathi (VIII), Pranshu Aggarwal (IX), Sudeepto Chakraborty (X), Shubham Gupta (XI), Mayank Pant (XI), Mayank Goyal (XI), Ishant Gupta (XI), Arsh Vaish (XI) and Sajal Verma (XII) bagged II position in State Level Orchestra Competition (Mixed Group) organized by Directorate of Education. They were awarded with cash amount of Rs 7,500/- for the group and Certificate of Merit to all.
  • Aashi Agarwal of class X bagged I position in State Level Drawing Competition (Senior-Girls) organized by Directorate of Education. She has been awarded a cash amount of Rs 1,000/- and a Certificate of Merit.
  • Akul Kumar of class XII bagged III position in State Level Mono Acting Competition(Senior-Boys) organized by Directorate of Education.  He has been awarded a cash amount of Rs 500/- and a Certificate of Merit.
  • Anuradha Bharani of class VIII won I position in State Level Extempore (English) Competition (Junior-Girls) organized by Directorate of Education. She has been awarded a cash amount of Rs 1,000/- and a Certificate of Merit.
  • Group comprising of Devang Bawa (VIII), Arushi Arora (VIII), Archit Garg (IX), Sanket Gupta (IX), Ishika Malik (X), Kashish Midha (X), Sanchita Handa (X), Divyam Gaba (XI), Raghav Goel (XI), Ishant Gupta (XI), Shreya Arora (XI), Anubhav Singhania (XI), Dhruv Mehta (XII) and Akul Kumar (XII) won I position in State Level Nukkad Natak Competition (Mixed Group) organized by Directorate of Education. They were awarded a cash amount of Rs 10,000/- for the group and Certificate of Merit to all.
  • Nandini Yadav and Rachit Chawla Class VIII won the first prize in ‘Know For Sure Quiz 2018’ conducted by Indiannica Learning formerly known as Encyclopedia Britannica (India).
  • Vinamra Goel of Class V won the First Prize in Junior category of Annual Inter School Essay Writing Competition 2018 organized by HT-Pace in association with National Museum and National History under the aegis of Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change.
  • A team of dancers along with the singers of Classes VII to XII won II position in State Level Folk Group Dance Competition (Girls Group). The dancers team comprised of  Ridhima Joshi(VII), Sanskriti(VII), Netra Mehra(VII), Aditi Gupta(VIII), Aanya Bansal(VIII), Yashika Gupta(VIII), Ashi(VIII), Rishika Dhawan(VIII), Molikta Rawat(IX), Astha Gupta(IX), Priyanshi Chandra(IX), Khushi Vaswani(IX), Smriti(X), Srishti(XI), Shruti Gauba(XI), Anushi Arora(XI), Tanya Sharma(XI), Muskan Puri(XII), Aastha Bhasin(XII) and Harneet Bedi(XII) and the singers team comprised of  Arjun Gupta(VI), Nandini Sharma(VII), Devam Agarwal(VII), Arpita Gupta(X), Mohini Bhalla(X) and Shivam Kotnala(XII).  They were awarded a cash amount of Rs 7,500/- for the group and Certificate of Merit to all.
  • Team comprising of Pranay Khattar(XI), Pragyan Yadav(XI) and Ujjwal Goel(IX) won III position in TIMES NIE G K Quiz. They were awarded with Individual trophies, gift vouchers by Adventure Island and Chowki Dhani, Prizes and Certificates.
  • In Inter School Competition at Keshav Mahavidyalaya, Pranay Khattar and Harshit Gautamof class XI won I position in Qrosity (Quiz) Competition and Smriti Gupta, Janhvi Sinha and Ishita Goel of class XII won II position in Melange (Brand Promotion through Art Work). They were awarded with Certificate and Trophy. The school has won the Rolling Trophy (School of the Year – CEO 2018) for their outstanding performance in the overall events.
  • In Delhi-NCR Junior Gaming Championship held at DPS, RK Puram Jaskaran Khurana of class XII won II position and was awarded Certificate, Trophy and Original CD of Uncharted: The Lost Legacy for PS 4 (approx. cost Rs. 2500/-).
  • A team of dancers along with the singers of Classes VII to XII won I position in District Level Folk Group Dance Competition (Girls Group). The dancers team comprised of  Ridhima Joshi(VII), Sanskriti(VII), Netra Mehra(VII), Aditi Gupta(VIII), Aanya Bansal(VIII), Yashika Gupta(VIII), Ashi(VIII), Rishika Dhawan(VIII), Molikta Rawat(IX), Astha Gupta(IX), Priyanshi Chandra(IX), Khushi Vaswani(IX), Smriti(X), Srishti(XI), Shruti Gauba(XI), Anushi Arora(XI), Tanya Sharma(XI), Muskan Puri(XII), Aastha Bhasin(XII) and Harneet Bedi(XII) and the singers team comprised of  Nandini Sharma(VII), Vivaan Aggarwal(VII), Devam Agarwal(VII), Arpita Gupta(X), Mohini Bhalla(X) and Shivam Kotnala(XII).
  • Group comprising of Devang Bawa(VIII), Arushi Arora(VIII), Archit Garg(IX), Sanket Gupta(IX), Ishika Malik(X), Kashish Midha(X), Sanchita Handa(X), Divyam Gaba(XI), Raghav Goel(XI), Ishant Gupta(XI), Shreya Arora(XI), Dhruv Mehta(XII) and Akul Kumar(XII) won I position in District Level Nukkad Natak Competition (Mixed Group).
  • Lavanya Malhotra of class V won I position in Inter School Zonal Athletic Competition (Primary Girls).
  • Saksham Chadha of class X won III position in Inter School Zonal Athletic Competition (Junior Boys).
  • Riddhika Saini of class X won III position in Inter School Zonal Athletic Competition (Junior Girls).
  • Group comprising of Vyom Ummat(VI), Arjun Gupta(VI), Vinamra Betala(VI), Vivaan Aggarwal(VII), Akshit Dhiman(VII), Devam Agarwal(VII), Gopal Gupta(VIII), Abhinav Parewa(VIII), Aditya Ghildiyal(VIII), Tushar Bhardwaj(IX), Dhruv Goel(X), Sahil Vij(X), Sudeepto Chakraborty(X), Ayan Karmakar(XI), Mayank Goyal(XI), Sparsh Dhingra(XI), Payas Agarwal(XI) and Shivam Kotnala(XII) won I position in District Level Folk Group Song Competition (Boys Group).
  • Deepanshi Bansal of class VIII won I position in District Level Essay Writing (Hindi) Competition (Junior-Girls).
  • Aadarshini Singh of class VII won III position in District Level Essay Writing (English) Competition (Junior-Girls).
  • Group comprising of Aishna Jain(VI), Yashasva Bhatia(VI), Vivaan Aggarwal(VI), Krrish Sehgal(VII), Devam Agarwal(VII), Vyom Vasistha(VII), Shubhankar Rajat Tripathi(VIII), Pranshu Aggarwal(IX), Sudeepto Chakraborty(X), Shubham Gupta(XI), Mayank Pant(XI), Mayank Goyal(XI), Ishant Gupta(XI), Arsh Vaish(XI) and Sajal Verma(XII) won I position in District Level Orchestra Competition (Mixed Group).
  • Navya Nandini Tripathi of class X and Mahima Rao of class XI won III position in District Level Debate (English) Competition (Senior-Girls).
  • Aaditi Malhotra and Bhumika Aswal of class VII won II position in District Level Debate (English) Competition (Junior-Girls).
  • Liza Chopra and Shreya Arora of class XI won III position in District Level Debate (Hindi) Competition (Senior-Girls).
  • Aishna Jain of class VI won II position in District Level Instrumental Solo (Swar) Competition (Junior Girls).
  • Mayank Pant of class XI won I position in District Level Instrumental Solo (Swar) Competition (Senior-Boys).
  • Yashasva Bhatia of class VI won III position in District Level Instrumental Solo (Percussion) Competition (Junior-Boys).
  • Aashi Agarwal of class X won I position in District Level Drawing Competition (Senior-Girls).
  • Ananya Vardhan Gupta of class VIII won II position in District Level Poster Competition (Junior-Girls).
  • Kritika Gupta of class VIII won II position in District Level Painting Competition (Junior-Girls).
  • Sudeepto Chakraborty of class X won I position in District Level Classical Singing Competition (Senior-Boys).
  • Vivaan Aggarwal of class VII won III position in District Level Classical Singing Competition (Junior-Boys).
  • Nitya Batra of class VIII won II position in District Level Declamation (English) Competition (Junior-Girls).
  • Apeksha Singhal of class XI won III position in District Level Slogan Writing (Hindi) Competition (Senior-Girls).
  • Akul Kumar of class XII won I position in District Level Mono Acting Competition (Senior-Boys).
  • Anuradha Bharani of class VIII won I position in District Level Extempore (English) Competition (Junior-Girls).
  • In Pre-regional Mathematical Olympiad, Aneesh Gupta(XI), Harsh Singla(XI), Mayank Pant(XI), Pragyan Yadav(XI), Sanyam Maheshwari(XI), Navya Jain(XII), Navya Arora(XII) and Samyak Jain(XII) qualified for Regional Mathematical Olympiad.
  • Team comprising of Piyush Ranjan Jena(XII), Jaskaran Singh(XII), Dhroov Goel(XII), Prateek Goel(XII), Vishesh Ranjan(XII), Parth Gupta(XI), Shubham Jain(XI), Lakshay Bhankhar(XI), Sarthak Aggarwal(XI), Deependra Puri(XI), Ayush Aggarwal(X) and Saksham Chadha(X) won II position in Inter School Zonal Handball Competition (Senior Boys).
  • Team comprising of Pranav(X), Kush Verma(X), Dhruv Gupta(X), Kushagra Goel(X), Vaibhav Goel(X), Agam Bansal(X), Milan Mittal(X), Divyanshu Dash(X), Rohit Joshi(X), Archit Garg(IX), Harshit Garg(IX), Iish Mittal(VIII), Chirag Aggarwal(VIII), Anand Kumar Gautam(IX), Jatin Gautam(IX) and Adit Mukhija(IX) ) won II position in Inter School Zonal Handball Competition (Junior Boys).
  • Team comprising of Bhavishya Mohan Aggarwal(IX), Shourya Goel(VIII), Vansh Jain(VIII), Varun Valecha(VIII), Arjun(VIII), Dhruv Arora(VIII), Hirdey Arora(VIII), Pranab Ranjan Jena(VII), Samarth Mittal(VII), Devansh Singhal(VIII), Bhavya Jain(VII), Gaurav Garg(VII), Lakshay Goel(VII), Vansh Garg(VII), Ryan Verma(VII) and Sundaram Shukla(V) won III position in Inter School Zonal Handball Competition (Sub Junior Boys).
  • Aishna Jain class VI won II position in Zonal Instrumental Solo (Swar) Competition (Junior Girls).
  • Mayank Pant of class XI won I position in Zonal Instrumental Solo (Swar) Competition (Senior-Boys).
  • Yashasva Bhatia of class VI won III position Zonal Instrumental Solo (Percussion) Competition (Junior-Boys).
  • A team of dancers along with the singers of Classes VI to XII won I position in Zonal Girls Folk Group Dance Competition. The dancers team comprised of Ridhima Joshi(VII), Sanskriti(VII), Netra Mehra(VII), Aditi Gupta(VIII), Aanya Bansal(VIII), Yashika Gupta(VIII), Ashi(VIII), Rishika Dhawan(VIII), Molikta Rawat(IX), Astha Gupta(IX), Priyanshi Chandra(IX), Khushi Vaswani(IX), Smriti(X), Srishti(XI), Shruti Gauba(XI), Anushi Arora(XI), Tanya Sharma(XI), Muskan Puri(XII), Aastha Bhasin(XII) and the singers team comprised of  Nandini Sharma(VII), Yashika Bal(VII),  Vivaan Aggarwal(VII), Devam Agarwal(VII), Kuhu (IX), Shraddha Sharma(IX), and Shivam Kotnala(XII).
  • Boys choir team from class VI to XII won I position in the Boys Group Zonal Qawwali Competition. Team comprised of Vyom Ummat(VI), Arjun Gupta(VI), Vinamra Betala(VI), Akshit Dhiman(VII), Vivaan Aggarwal(VII), Devam Agarwal(VII), Harshit Kumar(VII), Gopal Gupta(VIII), Abhinav Parewa(VIII), Aditya Ghildiyal(VIII), Tushar Bhardwaj(IX), Dhruv Goel(X), Sahil Vij(X), Sudeepto Chakraborty(X), Ayan Karmakar(XI), Mayank Goyal(XI), Sparsh Dhingra(XI), Payas Agarwal(XI) and Shivam Kotnala(XII).
  • Nandini Yadav and Rachit Chawla of class VIII won III position in Inter School Quiz Competition (The Hindu). They were awarded with Individual Trophy, Bags and Certificates.
  • Pranay Khattar and Pragyan Yadav of class IX won III position in Inter School Quiz Competition (Queen Marian Quest). They were awarded with School Trophy and Certificates.
  • Navya Nandini Tripathi of class X and Mahima Rao of class XI won II position in Senior Girls Zonal English Debate Competition.
  • Aaditi Malhotra and Bhumika Aswal of class VII won II position in Junior Girls Zonal English Debate Competition.
  • Group comprising of Devang Bawa(VIII), Arushi Arora(VIII), Archit Garg(IX), Sanket Gupta(IX), Ishika Malik(X), Kashish Midha(X), Sanchita Handa(X), Divyam Gaba(XI), Raghav Goel(XI), Ishant Gupta(XI), Shreya Arora(XI), Anubhav Singhania(XI) and Akul Kumar(XII) won III position in Zonal Nukkad Natak Competition (Mixed Group).
  • Group comprising of Aishna Jain(VI), Yashasva Bhatia(VI), Vivaan Aggarwal(VI), Krrish Sehgal(VII), Devam Agarwal(VII), Vyom Vasistha(VII), Shubhankar Rajat Tripathi(VIII), Pranshu Aggarwal(IX), Sudeepto Chakraborty(X), Shubham Gupta(XI), Mayank Pant(XI), Mayank Goyal(XI), Ishant Gupta(XI), Arsh Vaish(XI) and Sajal Verma(XII) won I position in Zonal Orchestra Competition (Mixed Group).
  • Group comprising of Akanksha Bhushan(VI), Pratishtha Chaudhary(VII), Nadini Sharma(VII), Anvi Garg(VII), Aadya Sinha(VIII), Tanjal Kapoor(VIII), Mannat Handa(VIII), Kuhu(IX), Shraddha Sharma(IX), Sanya Goel(IX), Vinuthna Ronanki(IX), Cheshta Goyal(IX), Sanya Goel(IX), Arpita Gupta(X), Mohini Bhalla(X), Nandini Balan(XI), Sejal Chopra(XI) and Manya Rana(XI) won III position in Zonal Patriotic Group Song Competition (Girls Group).
  • Liza Chopra and Shreya Arora of class XI won III position in Senior Girls Zonal Hindi Debate Competition.
  • Yashika Gupta and Aanya Bansal of class VIII won II position in Junior Girls Zonal Hindi Debate Competition.
  • Nitya Batra of class VIII won I position in Junior Girls Zonal English Declamation Competition.
  • Aditi Yadav of class IX won I position in Zonal National Science Seminar and was selected for center level.
  • Group comprising of Vyom Ummat(VI), Arjun Gupta(VI), Vinamra Betala(VI), Vivaan Aggarwal(VII), Akshit Dhiman(VII), Devam Agarwal(VII), Gopal Gupta(VIII), Abhinav Parewa(VIII), Aditya Ghildiyal(VIII), Tushar Bhardwaj(IX), Dhruv Goel(X), Sahil Vij(X), Sudeepto Chakraborty(X), Ayan Karmakar(XI), Mayank Goyal(XI), Sparsh Dhingra(XI) and Payas Agarwal(XI) won I position in Zonal Folk Group Song Competition (Boys Group).
  • Abhinav Parewa of class VIII won I position in Zonal Declamation (Hindi) Competition (Junior-Boys).
  • Ishant Gupta of class XI won III position in Inter School Zonal Declamation (Hindi) Competition (Senior-Boys).
  • Mahima Rao of class XI won II position in Zonal Extempore (English) Competition (Senior-Girls).
  • Anuradha Bharani of class VIII bagged III position in Junior Girls Zonal Extempore (English) Competition.
  • In German Fest ‘Kreativ-2018’, Navya Nandini Tripathi and Smriti of class X have been awarded I position in ‘Talk Show’ (Digital Competition) and Komalpreet Kaur of class IX won III position in Wortcheck Competition. They were awarded school bags from Goethe Institut, Pen Drive & Winner’s Certificate.
  • In Inter School Primus Spectrum-2018, Tanisha Mittal and Vanya Goel of class I were acclaimed as ‘Star Performers’ in Cultural Mesh Competition and Bhaavya Garg and Netra Chawla of class IV were awarded III position in Cultural Edible Earth Competition. They were awarded Trophy & Certificate of Achievement.
  • Anubhav Singhania of class XI bagged I position in Senior Boys Zonal Hindi Poem Recitation Competition.
  • Mitashi Dua of class VII won II position in Junior Girls Zonal Poem Recitation (Hindi) Competition (Junior-Girls).
  • In the Inter School Competition “Van Mahotsav 2018, Tamanna Arora and Charvi Manuja of class VIII were awarded II position in Inter School Mathematics Competition. They were awarded Trophy & Certificate of Appreciation. Maulik Khurana of class VIII bagged consolation prize in Inter School Hindi Kavita Vachan Competition. Namita Valecha and Vanshikha Gulati of class XII also won a consolation prize in Inter School Commerce Brochure Making Competition. They were awarded Certificates of Appreciation.
  • In Inter School IT Competition, Digilogous 5.0, Jaskaran Khurana of class XII won I position in Gaming and was awarded Trophy, Certificate, Book worth Rs. 500 & cash prize Rs.3000/-. Shubhankar Rajat Tripathi and Nandini Yadav of class VIII won II position in Junior Quiz and were awarded Trophy, Certificate, Book worth Rs. 500 & cash prize Rs.2000/- each. Pravith Pankhi of class VII won II position in 3D Designing and was awarded Trophy, Certificate, Book worth Rs. 500 & cash prize Rs.2000/-. Srrija Tandon of class VII won II position in Doodling and was awarded Trophy, Certificate, Book worth Rs. 500 & cash prize Rs.2000/-. Krish Khandelwal and Vishesh Goyal of class VIII won III position in Office Competition and were awarded Trophy, Certificate, Book worth Rs. 500 each. Abhinav Dhawan and Dheeraj Sharma of class XII won III position in Programming and were awarded Trophy, Certificate, Book worth Rs. 500 each. Abhishring Vashishth and Siddharth Arya of class XI won III position in Programming and were awarded Trophy, Certificate, Book worth Rs. 500 each.
  • Vivaan Aggarwal of class VII secured I position in Junior Boys Zonal Classical Singing Competition.
  • Sudeepto Chakraborty of class X was awarded II position in Senior Boys Inter School Zonal Classical Singing Competition.
  • Akul Kumar of class XII won II position in Senior Boys Zonal Mono Acting Competition.
  • Mannat Handa of class VIII bagged I position in Junior Girls Zonal Solo Singing (Light) Competition.
  • Apeksha Singhal of class XI secured III position in Senior Girls Zonal Slogan Writing (Hindi) Competition.
  • Devina Gilani of class VIII won I position in Junior Girls Hindi Zonal Slogan Writing (Hindi) Competition.
  • Aashi Agarwal of class X achieved II position in Senior Girls Zonal Drawing Competition.
  • Divyanshu Dash of class X won a consolation prize in Senior Boys Zonal Poster Making Competition.
  • Ananya Vardhan Gupta of class VIII bagged II position in Junior Girls Zonal Poster Making Competition.
  • Riddhika Saini of class X secured II position in Senior Girls Zonal Painting Competition.
  • Kritika Gupta of class VIII achieved I position in Junior Girls Zonal Painting Competition.
  • Shivam Mittal and Madhur Goyal of class XII won II position in Inter School Computer Fest Exclusive (Surprise event) held at DPS, Rohini and were awarded Certificate and Trophy.
  • In Inter School ‘ZENITH-2018’ Competition, Ananya Garg and Swasti Jain of class III won consolation prize in ‘Creating a Food Platter’ Competition. Saanvi Malhotra of class II was also awarded with a consolation prize in ‘Elocution Competition’. There were awarded Certificate of Appreciation. Mishika Jindal and Bhvya Aggarwal of class IV won III position in 3D Card Making Competition and Tvisha Gupta of class I won II position in ‘Dancing to a Folk Tune’ competition. They were awarded Trophy and Certificate of Appreciation.
  • In Inter School IT Competition at DLDAV, Shalimar Bagh, Parth Chhabra and Siddhant Chaudhary of class XII won II position in Programming and were awarded Certificate and 20% Discount coupon to Code Break 60 to each. Shivam Mittal and Madhur Goel of class XII also won II position in Surprise event and were awarded Certificate and 70% Discount coupon to Code Break 60 to each.
  • In National Science Talent Search Examination – 2018, Sanyam Maheshwari of class XI won 3rd Rank across New Delhi and was awarded CD, Medal and Certificate of Appreciation. Prakhar Bindlish(X), Rachit Gupta(VIII), Rachit Chawla(VIII), Mitashi Dua(VII) and Pranav Soni(VI) won I position. Aman Gupta(X), Rujhaan Taneja(IX), Arjun(VIII), Vandit Gupta(VII), Anvesha Rawat(VI) and Ahaan Rastogi(V)won II position. Harshit Mittal(X), Ujjwal Goel(IX), Chirag Sugla(VIII), Diya Sharma(VII), Vyom Ummat(VI) and Angad Rana(V) won III position. They were all awarded Certificate and Medal.
  • In International Olympiad of English Language -Level 2, Nandini Yadav(VIII), Aanchal(VII), Tiyah Shokeen(VI), Rinjul(VI), Jiya Bansal(VI) and Maulik Mittal(VI) achieved Class Rank-1. Tanisha(XI), Kritika Gupta(VIII) and Anvi Garg(VII) Class Rank-2. Mayank Pant(XI) achieved Class Rank-3. They were all awarded Pierre Cardin Pen, Certificate and Medal.
  • In International Informatics Olympiad – Level -2, Vandit(VII) won State Rank-1 and was awarded Pierre Cardin Pen and Gold Medal. Amber(X) and Upasana Talreja(V) won State Rank-2 and were awarded Pierre Cardin Pen and Silver Medal. Rishabh Bhatia(IX), Anvi(VII), Aahan Arora(V) and Akshat Gupta(IV) won State Rank-3 and were awarded Pierre Cardin Pen and Bronze Medal.
  • In State Level Handball (Under – 19 Boys) Competition, Aneesh Aggarwal and Tarandeep Singh of class XII won I position and Qualified for National Camp. They were awarded Certificate of Merit and Cash prize of s.2000/- to each.
  • In State Level Handball (Under – 17 Boys) Competition, Harshit Garg and Ayush Aggarwal of class IX won II position and Qualified for National Camp. They were awarded Certificate of Merit and Cash prize of Rs.1500/- to each.
  • In State Level Handball (Under – 17 Boys) Competition, Archit Garg(VIII), Bhavishya Mohan(VIII), Archit Mukhija(VIII), Shourya Goel(VII) and Aryan(VII) won II position and Qualified for National Camp. They were awarded Certificate of Merit and Cash prize of Rs.1500/- to each.
  • Mayank Pant, Harsh Singla and Risabh Bhatia of Class XI have qualified 26th Science Open Merit Test – 2018. They were awarded with Certificate of Merit, Memento and Cash award.

At RDPS, inculcating the desire to excel is an important visage. Rukminians are truly stars no matter what the field is and these laurels strengthen the dedication, determination and diligence in our pursuit of excellence.

International Achievements:

  • Ms. Amita Tripathi, Senior Science Faculty member, attended the International Education Exchange Programme at Tokyo, Japan from 5 November 2017 to 12 November 2017. The Programme was organized by United Nations University in Collaboration with Asia-Pacific Cultural Centre for UNESCO and Centre for Environmental Education, Ministry of H.R.D. India.

  • Nandini Parashar and Khushi Punia of class X have been rewarded with an opportunity to attend an all-expenses paid German Language Youth Camp organised by Goethe-Institut, Max Mueller Bhavan at Bogmallo Beach Resort, Goa from 3 to 8 November 2017. They are the winners of the international competition: Germany-Land of Inventors in Category 1 (Frisch aus dem Labor) and Category 3 (A photo says more than a thousand words) respectively.

  • Apeksha Singhal of class X was awarded a scholarship for a three-week language course from 3 July – 21 July 2017 in Berlin, Germany. She had participated in the National Level Competition ‘Startup with German’ and is amongst the selected 31 students who went to Germany from India.

National Achievements:

  • Samyak Jain (XI) been bestowed with the Times NIE student of the year award 2017-18. He has been awarded a Trophy, Certificate and Gift Voucher worth Rs. 1000/-.

  • The school participated in the Swachh Vidyalaya Puruskar 2016 organized by Ministry of Human Resource Development, Govt. of India and has achieved an overall self-evaluation score of 87% with an overall rating of 4 stars.

  • Siddhika Saini of class IX won Special Prize in National level Painting Competition, “1st Korea- India Friendship painting competition-2017”organized by Korean Cultural Centre, Embassy of the Republic of Korea. She was awarded a scholarship of Rs 2000/-.

  • Akshat Rao and Aneesh Aggarwal of class XII have successfully qualified Kishore Vaigyanik Protsahan Yojana (KVPY – 2017) conducted by KVPY Funded by Department of Science & Technology, Government of India.

  • Bhavishya Mohan Aggarwal of class VIII won the third position in National Handball Competition Under 14 category held at Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, Bikaner, Rajasthan.

  • Shivam Kotnala, Guneev Sachdeva, Aman Nagpal of Class XI and Shourya Arora, Dhriti Chawla, Smriti Mehta, Shyam Gupta of Class XII secured the first position in National Psycholympiad 2017 at National Science Centre in Yuva Manch (Nukkad Natak, Theme:Contempory Mental Issue).

  • Navya Jain, Navya Arora and Madhavedra Pratap Singh of class XI have successfully qualified National Talent Search Examination- 2017 (Level II – National) conducted by National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT).

Regional Achievements :

Student's NameClassEvent NamePositionPrize
Pranshu Aggarwal
Bhoomika Agrawal
Pragya Anand
Anusha Dhar
VIII
VIII
IX
IX
Board Game making on Indo - French Heritage conducted by Alliance Francaise de DelhiSpecial Jury PrizeOne year of study at Alliance Francaise de Delhi.
One inscription of DELF Exam between June 2018-19.
A book <> by Gallimard
Tamanna Arora
Kashish Bansal
Chhavi Rana
Udita Goel
VII
VIII
VIII
VIII
Newspaper Design on Indo - French Heritage conducted by Alliance Francaise de DelhiSpecial Jury Prize One year of study at Alliance Francaise de Delhi.
One inscription of DELF Exam between June 2018-19.
A book <> by Gallimard
Pragyan Yadav
Aneesh Gupta
Gautam Goyal
XINational Talent Search Examination 2017-18 conducted by National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT)Qualified Level I-
Mayank Pant XTimes NIE National Aptitude Challenge 2017-18 organized by The Times of IndiaSchool Topper in Senior CategoryTab and Certificate
Bhoomika AgrawalVIIITimes NIE National Aptitude Challenge 2017-18 organized by The Times of IndiaSchool Topper in Middle CategoryTab and Certificate
Shrish KumarVITimes NIE National Aptitude Challenge 2017-18 organized by The Times of IndiaSchool Topper in Junior CategoryWildcraft Laptop Bag and Certificate
Gautam GoyalXVidyarthi Vigyam Manthan Olympiad (VVM) State LevelFirst RankCertificate, Trophy, Cash Award of Rs.5,000/- and selection for National Camp for Vidharthi Vigyan Manthan
Trivedi Prasad VIVidyarthi Vigyam Manthan Olympiad (VVM) State LevelThird RankCertificate, Trophy, Cash Award of Rs.2,000/-
Navya Nandini Tripathi
Chhavi Rana
IX
VIII
CBSE Regional Science Exhibition 2017-18Qualified for CBSE National Science Exhibition for their model 'Swacch Bharat, Swasth Bharat'.School Trophy along with confirmation letter for participation in CBSE National Science Exhibition 2017-18
Rishit Aggarwal
Aditya Anand
VI
VIII
Inter District Level Collage Making (Junior Boys Team) Competition IIICash amount of Rs.500/- and Certificate of Merit
Parth Chhabra
Sarthak Garg
XI
XII
Zonal Informatics Olympiad 2018 (ZIO)Selected in TOP 106 students who have qualified for INOI - 2018 in all over Delhi & NCR-
Parth ChhabraXIRegional Mathematical Olympiad (RMO) 2017Selected in TOP 30 students in all over Delhi & NCR. Qualified for Indian National Mathematical OlympiadCertificate & Medal
Aranya Mandal IIIDelhi State Skating Championship Skating - Rank 2 Quad (300 mt.) (Under 11 Girls)II-
Aditya Sharma VIState Taekwondo Championship (Under - 12 Boys)I-
Parthvi IIIState Taekwondo Championship (Under - 10 Girls)II-
Sudeepto ChakrabortyIXInter District Level Solo Classical Singing (Senior Boys) Competition IICash amount of Rs.750/- and Certificate of Merit
Chhavi RanaVIIIInter District Level Extempore (Hindi) (Junior Girls) Competition ICash amount of Rs.1000/- and Certificate of Merit
Aditi Yadav VIIIInter District Level Essay Writing (Hindi( (Junior Girls) Competition ICash amount of Rs.1000/- and Certificate of Merit
Anuradha Bharani
Chetanya Saini
Anusha Dhar
Ishika Malik
Tanya Sharma
Ojaswani Parewa
Liza Chopra
Shruti Gauba
Anushi Arora
Shreya Arora
Dhruv Mehta
Akul Kumar
Aman Nagpal
Shyam Gupta
Vidit Singh
VII
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
X
XI
XI
XI
XII
XII
Inter District Level Nukkad Natak (Mixed Group) Competition IIICash amount of Rs.5000/- and Certificate of Merit to all
Chhavi RanaVIIIDistrict Level Extempore (Hindi) (Junior Girls) Competition I-
Aneesh Aggarwal
Tarandeep Singh
XII A
XII D
State Level Handball (Under - 19 Boys) Inter Zone Competition IStudents Have Qualified For National Camp
Pratishtha Chaudhary
Riddhika Saini
VI A
IX A
State Level Painting Competition under National Campaign on Energy Conservation - 2017 Organized by the Ministry of Power, Government of India Over 1000 entries were received by the department out of which 50 best paintings were shortlisted and the paintings of both the students of our school were one of them.1) Participation Trophy,
2) Cash Prize of Rs.2000/-,
3) Certificate,
4) School bag,
5) Set of Pencil Colours,
6) Drawing board with clips,
7) LED Bulb and
8) Stationeries.
Harshit Garg
Ayush Aggarwal
IX State Level Handball (Under - 17 Boys) Inter Zone Competition IIStudents Have Qualified For National Camp
Bhavishya Mohan
Archit Garg
Archit Mukhija
Aryan
Shourya Goel
VIII
VIII
VIII
VII
VII
State Level Handball (Under - 14 Boys) Inter Zone CompetitionIIStudents Have Qualified For National Camp
Arpit Bisht
Vansh Goel
Jai Kumar
XIIInter School IT Competition - Flabbergast (Surprise event), at DLDAV, Shalimar BaghICertificate and Trophy
Shubh Bansal
XIIInter School IT Competition - (Programming event), at DLDAV, Shalimar BaghIII-
Arpit Bisht
Aditya Singh
XIIInter School IT Competition - (Quiz event), at DLDAV, Shalimar BaghIII-
Shubh Bansal
Shubham Drolia
XII
XI
Inter School IT Competition (CODECIPHER) at Guru Tegh Bahadur Institute of Technology, Rajouri GardenIICertificates and Cash Prize of Rs.500/-.
Parinita Rastogi XIIZonal Level Athletics (200m Race) (Senior Girls) Competition III-
Sudeepto Chakraborty
Sahil Vij
Vasu Gupta
Mohini Bhalla
Ayan Karmakar
Bharat Chaudhary
Shubham Gupta
Sejal Chopra
IX
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
State Level "Kala Utsav - 2017" - Music (Folk Group Song) Competition IIICash Prize of Rs.15000/- and Certificate of Merit
Parinita Rastogi XIIZonal Level Athletics (400m Race) (Senior Girls) Competition II-
LavanyaIVZonal Level Athletics (100m Race) (Primary Girls) CompetitionII-
Parinita Rastogi XIIZonal Level Athletics (Long Jump) (Senior Girls) Competition I-
Rishit Aggarwal
Aditya Anand
VII
VIII
District Level Collage Making (Junior Boys Team) Competition I-
Akshit Dhiman
Lakshay Atri
Vivaan Aggarwal
Devam Aggarwal
Harshit Kumar
Aditya Anand
Sudeepto Chakraborty
Sahil Vij
Deepak Batra
Dhrvu Goel
Ayan Karmakar
Bharat Chaudhary
Yash Jain
Mayank Goyal
Shubham Gupta
Aryan Bansal
Pratham Dang
Sparsh Dhingra
VI
VI
VI
VI
VI
VIII
IX
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
XI
District Level Qawwali (Boys Group) CompetitionII-
Anuradha Bharani
Chetanya Saini
Anusha Dhar
Ishika Malik
Tanya Sharma
Ojaswani Parewa
Mahima Rao
Shruti Gauba
Anushi Arora
Shreya Arora
Dhruv Mehta
Akul Kumar
Aman Nagpal
Shyam Gupta
Vidit Singh
VII
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
X
XI
XI
XI
XII
XII
District Level Nukkad Natak (Mixed Group) Competition I-
Akshit Dhiman
Lakshay Atri
Vivaan Aggarwal
Devam Aggarwal
Harshit Kumar
Aditya Anand
Sudeepto Chakraborty
Sahil Vij
Deepak Batra
Dhruv Goel
Ayan Karmakar
Bharat Chaudhary
Yash Jain
Mayank Goel
Shubham Gupta
Aryan Bansal
Pratham Dang
Sparsh Dhingra
VI
VI
VI
VI
VI
VIII
IX
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
XI
District Level Folk Group Song (Boys Group) Competition II-
Aditi YadavVIIIDistrict Level Essay Writing (Hindi) (Junior Girls) Competition I-
Rishabh BhatiaXDistrict Level Essay Writing (English) (Junior Girls) Competition II-
Shourya MukhiVIIICBSE Rifle Shooting (Air Pistol) (Under 14) Competition I-
Aranya MandalIIICBSE Skating - 500 M Speed Quads (Under 10 Girls) Competition II-
Aranya MandalIIICBSE Skating - 300 M Speed Quads (Under 10 Girls) Competition II-
Mayank PantXDistrict Level Instrumental Solo (Swar) (Senior - Boys) Competition III-
Pranshu AggarwalVIIIDistrict Level Instrumental Solo (Swar) (Junior - Boys) Competition III-
Pratishtha Chaudhary
Yashika Bal
Anvi Garg
Devyani Solanki
Garima Agarwal
Mannat Handa
Aadya Sinha
Kuhu
Shraddha Sharma
Disha Moolchandani
Sanya Goel
Vanshika Vermani
Mohini Bhalla
Nandini Balan
Manya Rana
Himani
Tanisha Goyal
Sneha Garg
Sejal Chopra
VI
VI
VI
VII
VII
VII
VII
VIII
VIII
VIII
VIII
VIII
VIII
IX
X
X
X
X
X
X
District Level Patriotic Group Song (Girls Group) Competition II-
Hardik Bansal
Chetanya Saini
Anusha Dhar
Anubhav Singhania
Ojaswani Parewa
Ishita Bansal
Shreya Arora
Liza Chopra
Anish Mittal
Aryan Malik
Sakaar Mittal
Dhruv Mehta
Akul Kumar
Aman Nagpal
Shyam Gupta
VII
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
XI
XI
XI
XI
XI
XI
XII
District Level One Act Play (Mixed Group) Competition I-
Divyanshu DashIXDistrict Level Poster Making (Senior - Boys) Competition II-
Sudeepto Chakraborty IXDistrict Level Solo Classical Singing (Senior - Boys) Competition I-
Akul KumarXI District Level Mono Acting (Senior - Boys) CompetitionII-
Anuradha Bharani VIIIDistrict Level Extempore (English) (Junior - Girls) Competition III-
Anubhav Singhania XDistrict Level Poem Recitation (Hindi) (Senior - Boys) Competition I-
Udita Goel VIIIDistrict Level Poem Recitation (English) (Junior - Girls) CompetitionIII-
Chhavi RanaVIIIDistrict Level Extempore (Hindi) (Junior - Girls) CompetitionI-
Komalpreet Kaur
Lavanya Singhania
VIII
X
Fit in Deutsch I And II Competition by Goethe Institute, Max Mueller Bhavan School ToppersExcursion trip to "The Kingdom of Dreams"
Aabhash Pansari
Aneesh Gupta
Arsh Poddar
Aryan Gupta
Dhroov Goel
Gaurav Bansal
Mayank Pant
Navya Arora
Navya Jain
Parth Chhabra
Raghav Gaba
Samyak Jain
Sanyam Maheshwari
Shalini Bansal
Shivam Mittal
Siddhant Chaudhary
XI
X
X
XI
XI
XI
X
XI
XI
XI
XI
XI
X
XI
XI
XI
Pre - regional Mathematical Olympiad conducted by Homi Bhabha CEntre for Science Education under the aegis of National Board for Higher Mathematics (NBHM)Successfully Qualified -
Lakshay Bansal
Tarandeep Singh
Aneesh Aggarwal
Jatin Chanana
Pulkit Aggarwal
Dhruv Goel
Aryan Malik
Vishesh Ranjan
Prateek Goel
Tanmay Gupta
Akul Kumar
Lakshay Bhankar
Parth Gupta
Shubham Jain
Saksham Aggarwal
XII
XII
XII
XII
XII
XI
XI
XI
XI
XI
XI
X
X
X
X
Inter School Handball (Senior Boys) Zonal Competition IICertificate of Merit
Dhruv Gupta
Ayush Aggarwal
Vaibhav Goel
Agam Bansal
Rohit Joshi
Divyanshu Das
Milan Mittal
Harshit Garg
Saksham Chadha
Pranav
Kushagra Goel
Jatin Gautam
Dipender Puri
Sarthak Aggarwal
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
X
X
Inter School Handball (Junior Boys) Zonal Competition IIICertificate of Merit
Archit Gard
Bhavishya Mohan Aggarwal
Adit Mukhija
Lovish Goyal
Anurag Wadhwa
Pranav Gupta
Divya Sakhrani
Shourya Goel
Iish Mittal
Vansh Jain
Rachit Garg
Rohan Mishra
Arjun
Varun Valecha
Krishnam
Kushagra
VIII
VIII
VIII
VIII
VIII
VIII
VIII
VII
VII
VII
VII
VII
VII
VII
VIII
VII
Inter School Handball (Sub Junior Boys) Zonal Competition IICertificate of Merit
Utkarsh Sharma
Vansh Goel
Arpit Bisht
Lakshay Bansal
XIIInter School IT Competition (Hunt IT) Report - ESYA' 17IIT-Shirts, Discount Vouchers from Nandos & The Hidden Hour, Medals and Cash Prize of Rs.4000/-
Sarthak
Jai
Samarth
XIIInter School IT Competition (Hunt IT) Report - ESYA' 17IIIT-Shirts, Discount Vouchers from Nandos & The Hidden Hour, Medals and Cash Prize of Rs.2000/-
Riddhika Saini
Siddhika Saini
Vasu Gupta
Apeksha Singhal
IX
IX
IX
X
District Level "Kala Utsav - 2017" - Visual Art (Folk Painting) CompetitionIII-
Vasu Gupta
Deepanshi Khanna
Pakhi Sharma
Smriti
Diksha Agrawal
Tanya Sharma
Shruti Gauba
Anushi Arora
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
X
District Level "Kala Utsav - 2017" - Dance (Folk Group Dance of Sikkim) Competition I-
Sudeepto Chakraborty
Sahil Vij
Vasu Gupta
Mohini Bhalla
Ayan Karmakar
Shubham Gupta
Mayank Pant
Sejal Chopra
IX
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
District Level "Kala Utsav - 2017" - Music (Folk Group Song) Competition II-
Pratishtha Chaudhary
Yashika Bal
Anvi Garg
Devyani Solanki
Garima Agarwal
Drishti Aggarwal
Aadya Sinha
Cheshta Goyal
Kuhu
Shradha Sharma
Disha Moolchandani
Sanya Goel
Arpita Gupta
Mohini Bhalla
Nandini Balan
Manya Rana
Himani
Tanisha Goyal
Sneha Garg
Sejal Chopra
VI
VI
VI
VII
VII
VI
VII
VIII
VIII
VIII
VIII
VIII
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
X
Inter School Patriotic Group Song (Girls Group) Zonal Competition IICertificate of Merit
Aditi Gupta
Aanya Bansal
Tripti Seksaria
Yashika Gupta
Rishika Dhawan
Aastha Bhasin
Priyanshi
Moulikta Rawat
Samriddhi Sagar
Radhika
Sangeeta
Tanya Sharma
Shruti Goel
Srishti Singhal
Anushi Arora
Shruti Gauba
Drishti Adlakha
VII
VII
VII
VII
VII
VIII
VIII
VIII
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
XI
Inter School Folk Group Dance (Girls Group) Zonal Competition ICertificate of Merit
Hardik Bansal
Sudeepto Chakraborty
Cehtanya Saini
Anusha Dhar
Anubhav Singhania
Ojaswani Parewa
Ishita Bansal
Shreya Arora
Liza Chopra
Anish Mittal
Aryan Malik
Sakaar Mittal
Dhruv Mehta
Aman Nagpal
Shyam Gupta
VII
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
XI
XI
XI
XI
XI
XII
Inter School One Act Play (Mixed Group) Zonal CompetitionICertificate of Merit
Akshit Dhiman
Lakshay Atri
Vivaan Aggarwal
Harshit Kumar
Sudeepto Chakraborty
Raghav Gupta
Sahil Vij
Deepak Batra
Dhruv Goel
Anand Mehra
Manan Kaushik
Ayan Karmakar
Bharat Chaudhary
Mayank Pant
Shubham Gupta
Sparsh Dhingra
VI
VI
VI
VI
VIII
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
XI
Inter School Qawwali (Boys Group) Zonal Competition IICertificate of Merit
Aditya Goel
Shubham Drolia
XIDigilogous - Inter School IT Competition (Event : Robotics)ITrophy and Certificate of Merit
Garvit Ahuja
Alipt Aggarwal
IXDigilogous - Inter School IT Competition (Event : Web Designing)IIITrophy and Certificate of Merit
Siddhant Chaudhary
Parth Chhabra
XIDigilogous - Inter School IT Competition (Event : Programming)IIITrophy and Certificate of Merit
Kashish Bansal VIIIDigilogous - Inter School IT Competition (Event : Doodling)ITrophy and Certificate of Merit
Kanishka JainVIIIDigilogous - Inter School IT Competition (Event : Doodling)IITrophy and Certificate of Merit
Shreya AroraXInter School Debate (Hindi) Competition at N.K. Bagrodia Public SchoolIICash Prize of Rs.2100/-, Trophy and Certificate of Merit
Anuradha Bharani
Chetanya Saini
Anusha Dhar
Tanya Sharma
Vinayak Aggarwal
Ojaswani Parewa
Mahima Rao
Shruti Gauba
Anushi Arora
Shreya Arora
Dhruv Mehta
Akul Kumar
Aman Nagpal
Shyam Gupta
Vidit Singh
VII
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
XI
XI
XI
XII
XII
Inter School Nukkad Natak (Mixed Group) Zonal Competition ICertificate of Merit
Vivaan Aggarwal
Pranshu Aggarwal
Shourya Mukhi
Sudeepto Chakraborty
Pushna
Ajay Kulkarni
Vaibhav Goel
Nandini Balan
Ishant Gupta
Shubham Gupta
Mayank Pant
Arsh Vaish
Dhruv Singh
Sajal Verma
Raghav Sharma
VI
VIII
VIII
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
X
XI
XII
Inter School Orchestra (Mixed Group) Zonal Competition IIICertificate of Merit
Shivam Kotnala
Dhruv Mehta
Shradha Bhasin
Aryan Hans
Shrey Sharma
Guneev Sachdeva
Lakshit Panwar
XIInter School Nukkad Natak "Van Mahotsav" CompetitionConsolationCertificate of Appreciation
Akshit Dhiman
Lakshay Atri
Vivaan Aggarwal
Harshit Kumar
Aditya Anand
Sudeepto Chakraborty
Raghav Gupta
Sahil Vij
Deepak Batra
Dhruv Goel
Anand Mehra
Akshaj Gupta
Ayan Karmakar
Bharat Chaudhary
Vineet Jain
Yash Jain
Aryan Bansal
Sparsh Dhingra
VI
VI
VI
VI
VIII
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
X
XI
Inter School Folk Group Song (Boys Group) Zonal Competition ICertificate of Merit
Anchal Agrawal
Palak Vats
VIIIInter School Debate (English) (Junior - Girls) Zonal Competition IIICertificate of Merit
Aranya MandalIIIInter School Skating - Rink 1 Quad (Under 11 Girls) Zonal Competition ICertificate of Merit
Aranya MandalIIIInter School Skating - Rink 2 Quad (Under 11 Girls) Zonal Competition ICertificate of Merit
Mayank PAnt XInter School Instrumental Sola (Swar) (Senior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionIICertificate of Merit
Pranshu Aggarwal VIIIInter School Instrumental Sola (Swar) (Junior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionICertificate of Merit
Sudeepto Chakraborty IXInter School Instrumental Sola (Percussion) (Senior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionIIICertificate of Merit
Vyom Vasistha VIInter School Instrumental Sola (Percussion) (Junior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionIIICertificate of Merit
Akul KumarXIInter School Mono Acting (Senior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionICertificate of Merit
Shraddha Sharma VIIIInter School Solo Singing - Light (Junior - Girls) Zonal CompetitionIIICertificate of Merit
Shivam Rangan XIIInter School Solo Semi Classical Singing (Senior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionIIICertificate of Merit
Vivaan Aggarwal VIInter School Solo Semi Classical Singing (Junior - Boys) Zonal Competition IIICertificate of Merit
Sudeepto Chakraborty IXInter School Solo Classical Singing (Senior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionICertificate of Merit
Rishabh Bhatia XInter School Essay Writing (English) (Senior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionIICertificate of Merit
Aakriti Singhal VIIIInter School Essay Writing (English) (Junior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionIIICertificate of Merit
Shreya Sharma XIIInter School Essay Writing (Hindi) (Senior - Girls) Zonal CompetitionICertificate of Merit
Aditi YadavVIIIInter School Essay Writing (Hindi) (Junior - Girls) Zonal CompetitionICertificate of Merit
Anubhav Singhania XInter School Poem Recitation (Hindi) (Senior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionI-
Udita Goel VIIIInter School Poem Recitation (Hindi) (Junior - Girls) Zonal CompetitionI-
Divyanshu Dash IXInter School Poster Making (Senior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionII-
Pranshu Aggarwal VIIIInter School Poster Making (Junior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionI-
Rishit Aggarwal
Aditya Anand
VI
VIII
Inter School Collage Making (Junior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionI-
Liza ChopraXInter School Extempore (Hindi) (Senior - Girls) Zonal CompetitionI-
Chhavi RanaVIIIInter School Extempore (Hindi) (Junior - Girls) Zonal CompetitionII-
Anuradha Bharani VIIInter School Extempore (English) (Junior - Girls) Zonal CompetitionI-
Arjun
Shashwat Shukla
Yuvraj Sharma
Anubhav Dhamija
Saksham Chadha
Sahil Vij
Kush Verma
Harshit Garg
Vishesh Verma
Divit Arora
Vinamra Agrawal
Somil Jain
Kartikeya Mishra
Lakshay Bhankhar
Shubham Gupta
Arnav Singh Negi
Arsh Vaish
Pratham Dang
VII
VIII
VIII
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Inter School Football (Junior - Boys) Zonal CompetitionIII-