Library Dossiers (Session: 2018-19)

Library Dossiers (Session: 2018-19)

Sr. No.Academic YearTitle (event / non event)Is Event (YES / NO)Date From Date ToCategoryOranized By (club, committee, other / Department)Prepared ByPage NoDossier File
12018-19Magic Show Class I-IINo04-04-201804-04-2018CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Anamika Nanda01-04DownloadCelebrations 1-4
22018-19Road Safety Week XI,XIINo25-04-201825-04-2018CelebrationsSenior Dept.Ms. Shinjini Bhattacharjee05-08DownloadCelebrations 5-8
32018-19Road Safety Week IX, XNo25-04-201825-04-2018CelebrationsSenior Dept.Ms. Akriti Rattan09-12DownloadCelebrations 10-12
42018-19World Heritage Day V-VIIINo01-04-201831-04-2018CelebrationsMiddle dept.Ms. Aakriti Chawla13-22DownloadCelebrations 13-22
52018-19Sadak Suraksha Jeevan Raksha I-IVNo23-04-201830-04-2018CelebrationsGovt. of NCT of DelhiMs. Aakriti Chawla23-31DownloadCelebrations 23-31
72018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (World Health Day, World Heritage Day & World Earth Day) Class- I- IVNo01-05-201801-05-2018CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Surbhi Khera36-41DownloadCelebrations 36-41
82018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (UN Global Road Safety Week and National Technology Day) Class- V-VIIINo01-05-201831-05-2018CelebrationsMiddle dept.Ms. Aakriti Chawla42-52DownloadCelebrations 42-52
92018-19Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat (Solo Dance Competition and Screening of Documentary Film) Class- VIINo27-07-201827-07-2018CelebrationsMiddle dept.Ms. Shinjini Bhattacharjee53-54DownloadCelebrations 53-54
102018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (Van Mahotsav and World Conservation Day) Class- I-IVNo1-07-201831-07-2018CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Yogita dagar55-60DownloadCelebrations 55-60
112018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (Van Mahotsav and World Population Day) Class- I-IVNo1-07-201831-07-2018CelebrationsMiddle dept.Ms. Aakriti Chawla61-71DownloadCelebrations 61-71
122018-19Book FairNo02-08-201804-08-2018CelebrationsRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal72-74DownloadCelebrations 72-74
142018-19Special Morning Assembly(Independence Day) No14-08-201814-08-2018CelebrationsRDPSMs. Namrata Luthra98-99DownloadCelebrations 98-99
152018-19Special Assembly (Independence Day) Class INo14-08-201814-08-2018CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Bhumika Wadhwa100-107DownloadCelebrations 100-107
162018-19La Tomatina V-IXNo27-08-201831-08-2018CelebrationsMiddle+Senior Dept.Ms. Anisha Beri108-126DownloadCelebrations 108-126
172018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (My India, My Pride) Class I-IVNo01-08-201831-08-2018CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Bhumika Wadhwa127-135DownloadCelebrations 127-135
182018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (Quit India Day and India, Land of Diversity) Class V- VIIINo01-08-201831-08-2018CelebrationsMiddle Dept.Ms. Aakriti Chawla136-147DownloadCelebrations 136-147
192018-19Special Morning Assembly(Janamashtmi Celebration)No31-08-201831-08-2018CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva148-157DownloadCelebrations 148-157
212018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (Hindi Diwas) Class I-IVNo01-09-201830-09-2018CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva167-172DownloadCelebrations 167-172
222018-19Special Assembly (Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi, Shri Lal Bhadur Shastri ji and International Day of Older Person) Class- IINo01-10-201801-10-2018CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora173-180DownloadCelebrations 173-180
232018-19Book Fair No04-10-201806-10-2018CelebrationsRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal181-183DownloadCelebrations 181-183
252018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (Swachh Bharat Abhiyan) Class V-VIIINo1-10-201831-10-2018CelebrationsMiddle Dept.Ms. Sakshi Makhija192-199DownloadCelebrations 192-199
262018-19Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Class V-XIINo31-10-201831-10-2018CelebrationsSenior Dept.Ms. Manisha Sachdeva200-218DownloadCelebrations 200-218
272018-19El Dia de HispanidadNo02-11-201802-11-2018CelebrationsMiddle dept.Ms. Anisha Beri219-223DownloadCelebrations 219-223
282018-19Special Assembly (Diwali) Class IIINo05-11-201805-11-2018CelebrationsMiddle Dept.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi224-229DownloadCelebrations 224-229
292018-19Rally: National Education Day Class IVNo16-11-201816-11-2018CelebrationsMiddle Dept.Ms. Abhilasha Sethi230-243DownloadCelebrations 230-243
322018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (International Week of Science & Peace and Vigilance Awareness Week) Class V-VIIINo2018-01-11T00:00:00+05:3030-11-2018CelebrationsMiddle Dept.Ms. Archana Shori258-263DownloadCelebrations 258-263
332018-19Communal Harmony Campaign Class V-XIINo19-11-201825-11-2018CelebrationsSenior Dept.Ms. Manisha Sachdeva264-266DownloadCelebrations 264-266
342018-19Bhasha Sangam Class I-XIINo04-12-201820-12-2018CelebrationsRDPSMs. Sakshi Makhija267-279DownloadCelebrations 267-279
352018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (National Mathematics Day) Class I-IVNo01-12-201831-12-2018CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi280-285DownloadCelebrations 281-285
362018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (National Mathematics Day and World Human Rights Day) Class V-VIIINo01-12-201831-12-2018CelebrationsMiddle Dept.Ms. Archana Shori286-294DownloadCelebrations 286-294
372018-19Special Assembly (Christmas) Class- Pre- School. Pre- Primary and IVNo24-12-201824-12-2018CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja295-298DownloadCelebrations 295-298
382018-19Book FairNo17-01-201919-01-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal299-301DownloadCelebrations 299-301
392018-19Farewell Class XII StudentsNo19-01-201919-01-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Shinjini Bhattacharjee302-304DownloadCelebrations 302-304
402018-19Special Assembly (Republic Day) Class- IIINo25-01-201925-01-2019CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Geetika Bhasin305-313DownloadCelebrations 305-313
412018-19Special Assembly (Republic Day)No25-01-201925-01-2019CelebrationsRDPSMs. Namrata Luthra314-315DownloadCelebrations 314-315
422018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (Mera Bharat Mahan) Class I-IVNo01-01-202031-01-2020CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi316-324DownloadCelebrations 316- 324
432018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign (National Youth Day/ Delhi Our Pride) Class V-VIIINo01-01-202031-01-2020CelebrationsMiddle Dept.Ms. Archana Shori325-333DownloadCelebrations 325-333
442018-19Road Safety Week (Sadak Suraksha, Jeewan Raksha)No04-02-201908-02-2019CelebrationsSenior Dept.Ms. Parveena Venugopalan334-356DownloadCelebrations 334-356
452018-19Celebrations- National Science Day Class IVNo28-02-201928-02-2019CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Yogita dagar357-366DownloadCelebrations 357-366
462018-19Monthly Awareness Campaign- International Mother Language Day and National Science Day Class V- VIIINo01-02-201928-02-2019CelebrationsMiddle Dept.Ms. Archana Shori367-373DownloadCelebrations 367-373
472018-19Monthly Campaign- National Science Day & World Wildlife Day Class I-IVNo01-02-201931-03-2019CelebrationsJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur374-381DownloadCelebrations 374-381
482018-19Visit to Open House, IIT Delhi Class XI-XIINo21-04-201821-04-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsSenior Dept.Ms. Amita Tripathi01-04DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 1-4
502018-19Educational Visit to National Gandhi Museum Class VNo02-05-201802-05-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsMiddle Dept.Ms. Pooja Kakkar14-20DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 14-20
512018-19Industrial Visit to Yakult Danone India Pvt. Ltd., Class XII C & DNo19-05-201819-05-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsSenior Dept.Ms. Ashu Goel21-28DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 21-28
522018-19Educational Visit to Nehru Planetarium Class VINo10-07-201810-07-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsMiddle Dept.Ms. Ranjana Longjam29-35DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 29-35
532018-19Industrial visit to Parle, Bahdurgarh XIC,DNo28-07-201828-07-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsSenior Dept.Ms. Ashu Goel36-45DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 36-45
542018-19Educational Visit to Lok Sabha Session Class XI and XIINo31-07-201831-07-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsSenior Dept.Mr. N.K. Jena46-53DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 46-53
562018-19Educational Visit to Teen Murti Bhawan IVA-ENo02-08-201802-08-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsJunior Dept.Ms. Prachi Ahuja65-68DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 65-68
572018-19Educational Visit to Fire Station Class IINo03-08-201803-08-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja69-72DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 69-72
582018-19Educational Visit to National Science Centre Class IXNo07-08-201807-08-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsSenior Dept.Ms. Amita Tripathi73-84DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 73-84
592018-19Educational Visit to National Agricultural Science Museum Class XNo10-08-201810-08-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsSenior Dept.Ms. Sonia Aggarwal85-94DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 85-94
602018-19Educational Visit to Dolls Museum Class INo24-08-201824-08-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora95-98DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 95-98
612018-19Educational Visit to Mother Dairy Class VIINo30-08-201831-08-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsMiddle Dept.Ms. Surjit Kaur99-105DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 99-105
622018-19Educational Visit to National Bal Bhavan Class IIINo07-09-201807-09-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsJunior Dept.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva106-109DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 106-109
632018-19Educational Visit to National Rail Museum Class IINo04-10-201804-10-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsJunior Dept.Ms. Nishi Singhal110-113DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 110-113
642018-19Educational Visit to India Gate Class IVNo05-10-201805-10-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsJunior Dept.Ms. Shivangi Choudhary114-117DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 114-117
652018-19Educational Visit to Raj Ghat Class IIINo11-10-201811-10-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur118-121DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 118-121
662018-19Educational Visit to Air Force Museum Class INo12-10-201812-10-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsJunior Dept.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi122-125DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 122-125
672018-19Educational Visit to Indian Agricultural Institute Class VIIINo27-11-201828-11-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsMiddle Dept.Ms. Surjit Kaur126-130DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 126-130
682018-19Educational Visit to Red Fort Class VNo06-12-201806-12-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsMiddle Dept.Ms. Pooja Kakkar131-137DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 131-137
692018-19Educational Visit to Qutub Minar Class VINo29-12-201829-12-2018Educational and Recreational VisitsMiddle Dept.Ms. Ranjana Longjam138-140DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 138-140
702018-19Educational Visit to Civil Aviation centre Class IVNo16-02-201916-02-2019Educational and Recreational VisitsJunior Dept.Ms. Prachi Ahuja141-146DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 141-146
712018-19Educational Visit to Haiderpur Water Treatment Class VIINo11-02-201918-02-2019Educational and Recreational VisitsMiddle Dept.Ms. Bharoty Shaw147-154DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 147-154
722018-19Overnight Camp Class I-IINo02-03-201903-03-2019Educational and Recreational VisitsJunior Dept.Ms. Asmita Bhalla155-164DownloadEducational _ Recreational visits 155-164
732018-19Movie Screening: 'Hitchki' Characteristic of a Teacher & Class Management Yes21-04-201821-04-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal1-4DownloadFaculty Development programme 1-4
742018-19Classroom Management (2 hrs)Yes05-05-201805-05-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Aakriti Chawla5-17DownloadFaculty Development programme 5-17
752018-19Health and Hygiene (1 hr)Yes19-05-201819-05-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Shinjini Bhattacharjee18-32DownloadFaculty Development programme 18-32
762018-19Teacher's Workshop on Pronunciation Skills ( 1hr)Yes07-07-201807-07-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Surbhi Khera33-77DownloadFaculty Development programme 33-77
772018-19Conversational skills (Language Leqacy) (55min)Yes09-07-201809-07-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Manisha Sachdeva78-83DownloadFaculty Development programme 78-83
782018-19English Communication across curriculum ( 16 hrs)Yes25-06-201826-06-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Sakshi Makhija84-137DownloadFaculty Development programme 84-137
792018-19Teacher's Best Buddy -E assessment lab (2 hrs)Yes27-05-201827-05-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Gunjan Gupta138-204DownloadFaculty Development programme 136-204
802018-19Tap Your Feet (aesthetic and physical domain )(1hr)Yes27-06-201827-06-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Sonal Gupta205-253DownloadFaculty Development programme 205-253
812018-19First Aid and SafetyYes28-06-201828-06-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Asmita Bhalla254-278DownloadFaculty Development programme 254-278
822018-19Hormonal Issues in Women (1 hr)Yes28-06-201828-06-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Bharoty Shaw279-305DownloadFaculty Development programme 279-305
832018-19Global Insight : Italy and Germany Exchange (1hr)Yes30-06-201830-06-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Surbhi Khera306-360DownloadFaculty Development programme 306-360
842018-19ICT Aids :Teacher's Best Buddy (2 hrs)Yes30-06-201830-06-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Nikita Sachdeva361-427DownloadFaculty Development programme 361-427
852018-19Principal's Session (1 hr) Yes30-06-201830-06-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Harpreet Kaur428-429DownloadFaculty Development programme 428-429
862018-19Mentor Mentee Session (1hr)Yes16-07-201816-07-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Pooja Arora430-437
872018-19Language Legacy- core of EducationYes21-07-201821-07-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Namrata Luthra438-470DownloadFaculty Development programme 438-470
882018-19CBSE Capacity Building workshop Workshop Value Education (15 hrs)Yes29-06-201821-07-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Shinjini Bhattacharjee471-581DownloadFaculty Development programme 471-495
892018-19Accountancy Workshop (5hrs)Yes07-07-201807-07-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Ashu Goel582-651
902018-19Language Legacy-English Tenses (1 hr)Yes03-08-201803-08-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Paramjeet Kaur652-664DownloadFaculty Development programme page no. 652-664
912018-19Language Legacy-Mentor Mentee (1 hr)Yes06-08-201806-08-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Geetika Bhasin666-671
922018-19Language Legacy-Mentor Mentee (1 hr)Yes20-08-201820-08-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Asmita Bhalla672-677DownloadFaculty Development programme page no. 672-677
932018-19Language Games (1hr)Yes24-08-201824-08-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Asmita Bhalla678-684DownloadFaculty Development programme page no. 678-684
942018-19Language Legacy-Mentor Mentee (1 hr)Yes04-09-201804-09-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Sakshi Makhija685-690DownloadFaculty Development programme page no. 685-690
952018-19Language Legacy-Mentor Mentee (1 hr)Yes04-10-201804-10-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Sakshi Makhija691-696DownloadFaculty Development programme page no. 691-696
962018-19Language Legacy-Mentor Mentee (55 min)Yes01-11-201801-11-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Manisha Sachdeva697-700DownloadFaculty Development programme page no. 697-700
972018-19Language Legacy-Mentor Mentee (45 Min)Yes15-11-201815-11-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Paramjeet Kaur701-710DownloadFaculty Development programme page no. 701-710
982018-19Language Legacy-Mentor Mentee (1 hr)Yes06-12-201806-12-2018Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Prachi Ahuja711-720DownloadFaculty Development programme page no. 711-720
992018-19Teacher Observatin and Notebook RecheckingYes23-01-201923-01-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Asmita Bhalla721-730DownloadFaculty Development programme page no. 721-730
1002018-19Japanese Group Learning ProgrameYes05-02-201905-02-2019Faculty Development ProgrammeRDPSMs. Harpreet Kaur731-739DownloadFaculty Development programme page no. 731-739
1012018-19List of prizes awarded in Special Assembly on 3.4.18Yes2018-03-04T00:00:00+05:302018-03-04T00:00:00+05:30Inter School CompetitionRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal01-04DownloadInter school comp. page 1-4
1022018-19List of prizes awarded in Special Assembly on 4.4.18Yes04-04-201804-04-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal05-07DownloadInter school comp. page 5-7
1032018-19International Informatics Olympiad Level -2 Yes12-04-201912-04-2019Inter School CompetitionRDPSMs. Vinita Chhabra09DownloadInter school comp. page 8
1042018-19Inter Zonal Handball CompetitionYes12-04-201812-04-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMr. Ashwani Kumar10DownloadInter school comp. page 10
1052018-19International Olympiad of English Language (iOEL2018)Yes24-04-201924-04-2019Inter School CompetitionRDPSMs. Geetika Malhotra11DownloadInter school comp. page 11
1062018-19National Science Talent Search Examination-2018Yes24-04-201824-04-2018Inter School CompetitionUnified councilMs. Amita Tripathi12DownloadInter school comp. page 12
1072018-19Inter School (HASH) CompetitionYes27-04-201827-04-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMs. Rucche Sharrma13DownloadInter school comp. page 13
1082018-19List of prizes awarded in Special Assembly on 3.5.18Yes03-05-201803-05-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal14-17DownloadInter school comp. page 14-17
1092018-19Inter School Computer Fest (XINO)Yes12-05-201812-05-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMs. Rucche Sharrma18DownloadInter school comp. page 18
1102018-19Inter School Visual Art Zonal CompetitionYes26-07-201826-07-2018Inter School CompetitionZoneMr. Kuntal Ghosh19DownloadInter school comp. page 19
1112018-19Inter School Slogan Writing Zonal CompetitionYes27-07-201827-07-2018Inter School CompetitionZoneMr. Kuntal Ghosh20DownloadInter school comp. page 20
1122018-19Inter School Solo Singing (Light) Zonal CompetitionYes28-07-201828-07-2018Inter School CompetitionZoneMr. Kuntal Ghosh21DownloadInter school comp. page 21
1132018-19Inter School Mono Acting Zonal CompetitionYes31-07-201831-07-2018Inter School CompetitionZoneMr. Kuntal Ghosh22DownloadInter school comp. page 22
1142018-19Digilogous 5.0: Inter School IT CompetitionYes31-07-201831-07-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMr. Dhruv23DownloadInter school comp. page 23
1152018-19Inter School Classical & Semi Classical Singing Zonal CompetitionYes03-08-201803-08-2018Inter School CompetitionZoneMr. Kuntal Ghosh24DownloadInter school comp. page 24
1162018-19Inter School Event : Van Mahotsav-2018Yes04-08-201804-08-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMr. Kuntal Ghosh25DownloadInter school comp. page 25
1172018-19Inter School Poem Recitation (Hindi) Zonal CompetitionYes06-08-201806-08-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMr. Kuntal Ghosh26DownloadInter school comp. page 26
1182018-19Inter School Event: Primus Spectrum 2018Yes07-08-201807-08-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMr. Kuntal Ghosh27DownloadInter school comp. page 27
1192018-19List of prizes awarded in Special Assembly on 7.8.18Yes07-08-201807-08-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal28-32DownloadInter school comp. page 28-32
1202018-19Inter School Extempore (English) Zonal CompetitionYes09-08-201809-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh33DownloadInter school comp. page 33
1212018-19Inter School Event: Kreativ 2018 German FestYes09-08-201809-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh34DownloadInter school comp. page 34
1222018-19Inter School Zonal Folk Group Song CompetitionYes18-08-201818-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh35DownloadInter school comp. page 35
1232018-19Inter School Declamation (Hindi) Zonal CompetitionYes20-08-201820-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh36DownloadInter school comp. page 36
1242018-19Zonal National Science Seminar 2018Yes20-08-201820-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh37DownloadInter school comp. page 37
1252018-19Inter School Debate (Hindi) Zonal CompetitionYes24-08-201824-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh38DownloadInter school comp. page 38
1262018-19Inter School Debate (English) Zonal CompetitionYes24-08-201824-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh39DownloadInter school comp. page 39
1272018-19Inter School Debate (Hindi) Zonal CompetitionYes25-08-201825-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh40DownloadInter school comp. page 40
1282018-19Inter School Zonal Patriotic Group Song CompetitionYes25-08-201825-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh41DownloadInter school comp. page 41
1292018-19Inter School Declamation (English) Zonal CompetitionYes25-08-201825-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh42DownloadInter school comp. page 42
1302018-19Inter School Zonal Orchestra CompetitionYes27-08-201827-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh43DownloadInter school comp. page 43
1312018-19Queen Marian Quest Inter School Quiz CompetitionYes27-08-201827-08-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal44DownloadInter school comp. page 44
1322018-19The Hindu- Inter School Quiz CompetitionYes27-08-201827-08-2018Inter School CompetitionRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal45DownloadInter school comp. page 45
1332018-19Inter School Zonal Nukkad Natak CompetitionYes28-08-201828-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh46DownloadInter school comp. page 46
1342018-19Inter School Zonal Qawwali CompetitionYes29-08-201829-08-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh47DownloadInter school comp. page 47
1352018-19Inter School Zonal Folk Group Dance CompetitionYes31-08-201931-08-2019Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh48DownloadInter school comp. page 48
1362018-19Inter School Instrumental Solo (Swar & Percussion) Zonal CompetitionYes01-09-201801-09-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh49DownloadInter school comp. page 49
1372018-19Inter School Zonal Handball CompetitionYes04-09-201804-09-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Ashwani Kumar50DownloadInter school comp. page 50
1382018-19District Level Extempore (English) CompetitionYes11-10-201811-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh51DownloadInter school comp. page 51
1392018-19District Level Essay Writing (Hindi & English) CompetitionYes11-10-201811-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh52DownloadInter school comp. page 52
1402018-19District Level Drawing CompetitionYes15-10-201815-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh53DownloadInter school comp. page 53
1412018-19District Level Painting & Poster Making CompetitionYes15-10-201815-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh54DownloadInter school comp. page 54
1422018-19District Level Slogan Writing (Hindi) CompetitionYes15-10-201815-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh55DownloadInter school comp. page 55
1432018-19District Level Mono Acting CompetitionYes16-10-201816-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh56DownloadInter school comp. page 56
1442018-19District Level Declamation (English) CompetitionYes16-10-201816-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh57DownloadInter school comp. page 57
1452018-19District Level Classical Singing CompetitionYes16-10-201816-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh58DownloadInter school comp. page 58
1462018-19District Level Instrumental Solo (Swar & Percussion) CompetitionYes22-10-201822-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh59DownloadInter school comp. page 59
1472018-19District Level Orchestra CompetitionYes23-10-201823-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh60DownloadInter school comp. page 60
1482018-19District level Debate (Hindi) CompetitionYes23-10-201823-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh61DownloadInter school comp. page 61
1492018-19District level Debate (English) CompetitionYes23-10-201823-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh62DownloadInter school comp. page 62
1502018-19District Level Folk Group Song Competition Yes26-10-201826-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh63DownloadInter school comp. page 63
1512018-19District Level Nukkad Natak CompetitionYes30-10-201830-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh64DownloadInter school comp. page 64
1522018-19District Level Folk Group Dance CompetitionYes31-10-201831-10-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh65DownloadInter school comp. page 65
1532018-19List of prizes awarded in Special Assembly on 22.11.18Yes22-11-201822-11-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMs. Tripta Khandelwal66-71DownloadInter school comp. page 66-71
1542018-19Inter District/ State Level Folk Group Dance CompetitionYes22-11-201822-11-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh72DownloadInter school comp. page 72
1552018-19Inter District/ State Level Drawing CompetitionYes30-11-201830-11-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh73DownloadInter school comp. page 73
1562018-19Inter District/ State Level Extempore (English) CompetitionYes01-12-201801-12-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh74DownloadInter school comp. page 74
1572018-19Inter District/ State Level Nukkad Natak CompetitionYes01-12-201801-12-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh75DownloadInter school comp. page 75
1582018-19Inter District/ State Level Mono Acting CompetitionYes03-12-201803-12-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh76DownloadInter school comp. page 76
1592018-19Inter District/ State Level Essay Writing (Hindi) CompetitionYes04-12-201804-12-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh77DownloadInter school comp. page 77
1602018-19Inter District/ State Level Orchestra CompetitionYes06-12-201806-12-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh78DownloadInter school comp. page 78
1612018-19Inter District/ State Level Classical Singing CompetitionYes06-12-201806-12-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh79DownloadInter school comp. page 79
1622018-19List of prizes awarded in Special Assembly on 31.01.19Yes31-01-201931-01-2019Inter School CompetitionRDPSMs. Tripta Khandelwal80-91DownloadInter school comp. page 80-91
1632018-19Final Result Sheet- Zonal Cultural Activities 2018-19Yes27-12-201827-12-2018Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh92-96DownloadInter school comp. page 92- 96
1642018-19Final Result Sheet - Inter District/ State Level Cultural Activities 2018-19Yes19-02-201919-02-2019Inter School CompetitionDoEMr. Kuntal Ghosh97-98
1652018-19Poster Making Class V and VINo01-08-201801-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Manisha Sachdeva373-376DownloadIntra class activities 373-376
1662018-19Great Chefs of RDPS- any uncooked snack of china, U.K., Italy etc Class VIIINo03-08-201803-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Gagandeep Jolly377-383DownloadIntra class activities 377-383
1672018-19Little Chefs of RDPS (China, UK, Italy etc) Class VNo03-08-201803-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Sonal Gupta384-391DownloadIntra class activities 384-391
1682018-19Little Chefs of RDPS Class VINo03-08-201803-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Namrata Luthra392-399DownloadIntra class activities 392-399
1692018-19Pot Decoration Competition Class VIINo03-08-201803-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Aashita Jain400-406DownloadIntra class activities 400-406
1702018-19Matki Decoration Class IINo07-08-201807-08-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja407-413DownloadIntra class activities 407-413
1712018-19Collage Making (My India My pride) Class INo07-08-201807-08-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja414-420DownloadIntra class activities 414-420
1722018-19Role Play (social reformers)Class IVNo08-08-201808-08-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Yogita Dagar421-427DownloadIntra class activities 421-427
1732018-19Tie the Knot (Rakshabandhan)Class IIINo08-08-201808-08-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.MS. Hardeep Kaur428-434DownloadIntra class activities 428-434
1742018-19Singathon (Partriotic song) Class VIIINo10-08-201810-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Parveena Venugopalan435-444DownloadIntra class activities 435-444
1752018-19Poem Recitation (Cleanliness)Class VNo10-08-201810-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Neha Jindal445-451DownloadIntra class activities 445-451
1762018-19Voice Your Opinion (Save environment) Class VINo10-08-201810-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Kirti Sabharwal452-459DownloadIntra class activities 452-459
1772018-19Mime Enactment (Cleanliness) Class VIINo10-08-201810-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Sakshi Makhija460-469DownloadIntra class activities 460-469
1782018-19Mime (swatch bharat) Class VINo24-08-201824-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Ranjana Longjam470-480DownloadIntra class activities 470-480
1792018-19Paragraph Writing (The Constitution Day) Class IINo24-08-201824-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Pooja Kakkar481-487DownloadIntra class activities 481-487
1802018-19Naya Daur Nukkad Natak (Swatchh bharat Campaign) Class VIIINo24-04-201824-04-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Surjit Kaur488-497DownloadIntra class activities 488-497
1812018-19Singathon (patriotism) Class VIINo24-08-201824-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Sarita Bisht498-508DownloadIntra class activities 498-508
1822018-19Poem dramatization (Children Future of the Nation) Class IIINo28-08-201828-08-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Ashmita Bhalla509-516DownloadIntra class activities 509-516
1832018-19Crown Making (Janmashtami) Class INo28-08-201828-08-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi517-523DownloadIntra class activities 517-523
1842018-19Writing an Art (calligraphy) Class IVNo29-04-201829-04-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Surbhi Khera524-530DownloadIntra class activities 524-530
1852018-19Smart Calligraphers (Calligraphy) Class IIINo29-08-201829-08-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Geetika Bhasin531-537DownloadIntra class activities 531-537
1862018-19Collage Making (beat the plastic pollution) Class VNo31-08-201831-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Vaishali Arora538-554DownloadIntra class activities 538-544
1872018-19Poster Making (beat the plastic) Class VINo31-08-201831-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Ankita545-551DownloadIntra class activities 545-551
1882018-19Best Out of Plastic Waste Class VIINo31-08-201831-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Gunjan Gupta552-558DownloadIntra class activities 552-558
1892018-193D Paper Sculpture Class VIIINo31-08-201831-08-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Bharoty Shaw559-565DownloadIntra class activities 559-565
1902018-19Mai Bhi Kavi Class IINo18-09-201818-09-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Aashima kalra566-572DownloadIntra class activities 566-572
1912018-19Kavita Gyan Class INo18-09-201818-09-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja573-579DownloadIntra class activities 573-579
1922018-19Theatrical Extravaganza Class IIINo26-09-201826-09-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur580-588DownloadIntra class activities 580-588
1932018-19Natak Manchan (moral and social values) Class IVNo26-09-201826-09-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Shivangi Choudhary589-598DownloadIntra class activities 589-598
1952018-19Diya Decoration Class IINo09-10-201809-10-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Jyotsna Arora606-612DownloadIntra class activities 606-612
1972018-19Global Delicacies Class IIINo20-10-201820-10-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Bhumika Wadhwa620-626DownloadIntra class activities 620-626
1982018-19Clay Play (land animals) Class INo14-11-201814-11-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja627-633DownloadIntra class activities 627-633
1992018-19Banner Designing Class IINo14-11-201814-11-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Nishi Singhal634-640DownloadIntra class activities 634-640
2012018-19Elocution Competition Class VIIINo15-11-201815-11-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Neeru Arora648-654DownloadIntra class activities 648-654
2022018-19Essay Writing (National education Day) Class VINo16-11-201816-11-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Manisha Sachdeva655-661DownloadIntra class activities 655-661
2032018-19Creative Expression (slogan writing) Class VNo16-11-201816-11-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Deepika Kaushik662-668DownloadIntra class activities 662-668
2042018-19Card Making (National education Day) Class IIINo16-11-201816-11-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur669-686DownloadIntra class activities 669-686
2052018-19Balance the Run Class IVNo22-11-201822-11-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Sakshi Makhija687-693DownloadIntra class activities 687-693
2062018-19Wall Hanging (using eco friendly material) Class VINo30-11-201830-11-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Manisha Sachdeva694-700DownloadIntra class activities 694-700
2072018-19Extempore Vigilance awareness/Human Rights Class VNo30-11-201830-11-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Deepika Kaushik701-707DownloadIntra class activities 701-707
2082018-19Article Writing (Human Rights Day) Class VIINo30-11-201830-11-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Kanika Rathee708-714DownloadIntra class activities 708-714
2092018-19Slogan Writing Class VIIINo30-11-201830-11-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Neeru Arora715-721DownloadIntra class activities 715-721
2102018-19Tap Your Feet (Christmas ) Class INo11-12-201811-12-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora722-728DownloadIntra class activities 722-728
2112018-19Poem recitation Class IINo11-12-201811-12-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja729-739DownloadIntra class activities 739-729
2122018-19Super Dancers of RDPS (ICA) Class IIINo12-12-201812-12-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Harpreet Kaur740-746DownloadIntra class activities 740-746
2132018-19Tap Your Feet (ICA) Class IVNo12-12-201812-12-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Yogita Dagar747-753DownloadIntra class activities 747-753
2142018-19Christmas tree Decoration Class INo18-12-201818-12-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja754-756DownloadIntra class activities 754-756
2152018-19Christmas Bell Decoration Class IINo18-12-201818-12-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Asmita Bhalla757-763DownloadIntra class activities 757-763
2162018-19Stocking Decoration Class IVNo19-12-201819-12-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Surbhi Khera764-770DownloadIntra class activities 764-770
2182018-19Collage Making (My India, My Pride) Class IINo22-01-201922-01-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Aashima kalra778-784DownloadIntra class activities 778-784
2192018-19Kite Decoration Class INo22-01-201922-01-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora785-791DownloadIntra class activities 785-791
2202018-19Pen it down Class IVNo23-01-201923-01-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Prachi Ahuja792-798DownloadIntra class activities 792-798
2212018-19Sack Race Class IIINo23-01-201923-01-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur799-806
2232018-19Dart- e- Art (Basant Panchami) Class VINo01-02-201901-02-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Namrata Luthra822-829DownloadIntra class activities 822-829
2242018-19Pot Decoration class VNo01-02-201901-02-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Sonal Gupta830-836DownloadIntra class activities 830-836
2252018-19Contra-diction (social networking sites ) Class VIINo01-02-201901-02-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Manisha Sachdeva837-843DownloadIntra class activities 837-841
2262018-19Card Making Class IINo05-02-201905-02-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Jyotsna Arora844-850DownloadIntra class activities 844-850
2272018-19Calligrapher in Me Class INo05-02-201905-02-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora851-857DownloadIntra class activities 851-857
2282018-19Kalakriti: Floral arrangement Class IVNo07-02-201907-02-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Abhilasha Sethi858-864DownloadIntra class activities 858-864
2292018-19Libopedia G.K. QUIZ Class V- VIIINo08-02-201908-02-2019Intra Class ActivityMiddle dept.Ms. Tripta Khandelwal865-867DownloadIntra class activities 865-867
2302018-19Hurdle Race Class IINo12-02-201912-02-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Nishi Singhal868-874DownloadIntra class activities 868-874
2312018-19Poem dramatization Class INo12-02-201912-02-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Riya Batra875-881DownloadIntra class activities 875-881
2322018-19Dart-e-Art Class IVNo13-02-201913-02-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Shivangi Choudhary882-888DownloadIntra class activities 882-888
2332018-19Math-e-manie Class IIINo13-02-201913-02-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Bhumika Wadhwa882-888
2342018-19Poster Making (national science Day) Class INo19-02-201919-02-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi889-902DownloadIntra class activities 889-895
2352018-19Collage making : scientist, Our Pride Class IINo10-02-201910-02-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja903-909DownloadIntra class activities 903-909
2362018-19Science Genius Class IIINo20-02-201920-02-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva910-916DownloadIntra class activities 910-916
2372018-19Little Scientists of RDPS Class IVNo20-02-201920-02-2019Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Yogita Dagar917-923DownloadIntra class activities 917-923
2382018-19Paint the World Green Class IINo10-04-201810-04-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Asmita Bhalla1-7DownloadIntra class activities 1-7
2392018-19My Green and Clean Earth Class INo10-04-201810-04-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Shivani Mangla8-14DownloadIntra class activities 8-14
2402018-19Slogan Writing (World Health Day) ClassIVNo11-04-201811-04-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Surbhi Khera15-21DownloadIntra class activities 15-21
2412018-19Paragraph Writing (Save the Planet: World Earth Day) Class IIINo11-04-201811-04-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Harpreet Kaur22-28DownloadIntra class activities 22-28
2422018-19Cord and Blend: Folder Making (World Heritage) Class VNo13-04-201813-04-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Pooja Kakkar29-35DownloadIntra class activities 29-35
2432018-19Phamplet Designing (World Heritage Day) Class VINo13-04-201813-04-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Ranjana Longjam36-42DownloadIntra class activities 36-42
2442018-19Slogan Writing (World Heritage Day) Class VIINo13-04-201813-04-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Jasmine Dhillon43-50DownloadIntra class activities 43-50
2452018-19Bon Voyage: Brochure Designing (World Heritage Day) Class VIIINo13-04-201813-04-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Surjit Kaur51-57DownloadIntra class activities 51-57
2462018-19Poster Making (World Earth Day) ClassIVNo18-04-201818-04-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Prachi Ahuja58-64DownloadIntra class activities 58-64
2472018-19Collage Making (IncredibleIndia) Class IIINo18-04-201818-04-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Chandni Maheshwari65-71DownloadIntra class activities 65-71
2482018-19Elocution (World Earth Day) Class VNo20-04-201820-04-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Vaishali Arora72-78DownloadIntra class activities 72-78
2492018-19Protecting the Mother Earth: Article Writing (World Earth Day) Class VINo20-04-201820-04-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Ankita79-86DownloadIntra class activities 79-86
2502018-19Poster Making on 'Nature' (World Earth Day) Class VIINo20-04-201820-04-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Gunjan Gupta87-93DownloadIntra class activities 87-93
2512018-19Lyrics on Stage (World Earth Day) Class VIIINo20-04-201820-04-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Bharoty Shaw94-100DownloadIntra class activities 94-100
2522018-19Me an Orator Class IINo24-04-201824-04-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Swati Khurana101-107DownloadIntra class activities 101-107
2532018-19Budding Orator (My Favorite Toy) Class INo24-04-201824-04-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja108-114DownloadIntra class activities 108-114
2542018-19Painting (Nurture the Nature) ClassIVNo25-04-201825-04-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Sushmita Bhatnagar115-121DownloadIntra class activities 115-121
2552018-19Photo Frame Designing (International Day of Families) Class IIINo25-04-201825-04-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur122-128DownloadIntra class activities 122-128
2562018-19Basketball Class VIIINo27-04-201827-04-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Neeru Arora129-146DownloadIntra class activities 129-146
2572018-19KHO- KHO Class VNo27-07-201827-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Deepika Kaushik147-166DownloadIntra class activities 167-173
2582018-19Proverb Parabola (Story Writing) Class VIINo27-07-201827-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Kanika Rathee167-173DownloadIntra class activities 167-173
2592018-19Folder Making (Presidents of the World) Class VINo27-04-201827-04-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Manisha Sachdeva174-181DownloadIntra class activities 174-181
2602018-19Poster Making (Road Safety) Class VNo04-05-201804-05-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Shivani Verma182-188DownloadIntra class activities -182-188
2612018-19Badminton Class VIIYes04-05-201804-05-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Namrata Luthra189-201DownloadIntra class activities 189-201
2622018-19Proverb Parabola (Story Writing) Class VIIINo04-05-201804-05-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Sonal Gupta202-208DownloadIntra class activities 202-208
2632018-19KHO- KHO Class VIYes07-05-201807-05-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Pooja Arora209-231DownloadIntra class activities 209-231
2642018-19Calligrapher in Me Class IINo10-07-201810-07-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Jyotsna Arora232-238DownloadIntra class activities 232-238
2652018-19Family Tree Making- 'My Family My Pride' (International Day of Families) Class INo10-07-201810-07-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja239-245DownloadIntra class activities 239-245
2662018-19Slogan Writing (World Population Day) Class IIINo11-07-201811-07-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Bhumika Wadhwa246-252DownloadIntra class activities 246-252
2672018-19GK and IT Quiz Class VYes13-07-201813-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Pooja Kakkar253-260DownloadIntra class activities 253-260
2682018-19Poster Making (Cyber Protection) Class V- VINo13-07-201813-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Neha Jindal261-263DownloadIntra class activities 261-263
2692018-19GK and IT Quiz Class VIIIYes13-07-201813-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Parveena Venugopalan264-271DownloadIntra class activities 264-271
2702018-19GK and IT Quiz Class VIYes13-07-201813-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Kirti Sabharwal272-280
2712018-19Movie Making (Cyber Awareness) ClassIX- XNo13-07-201821-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Sonia281-283DownloadIntra class activities 281-283
2722018-19GK and IT Quiz Class VIIYes13-07-201813-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Sakshi284-291DownloadIntra class activities 284-291
2732018-19Power Point Presentation (Cyber Protection) Class VII-VIIINo13-07-201821-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Sakshi Makhija292-294DownloadIntra class activities 292-294
2742018-19Creative Expressions- Article Writing (World Environment Day) Class VIIINo20-07-201820-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Surjit Kaur295-301DownloadIntra class activities 295-301
2752018-19Slogan Writing (Preserving Earth) Class VNo20-07-201820-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Neha Jindal302-308DownloadIntra class activities 302-308
2762018-19Best out of Waste Class VIINo20-07-201820-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Sarita Bisht309-315DownloadIntra class activities 309-315
2772018-19Collage Making (World Environment Day) Class VINo20-07-201820-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Ankita316-322DownloadIntra class activities 316-322
2782018-19Character Dramatization (Freedom Fighters) Class IINo24-07-201824-07-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Nishi Singhal323-329DownloadIntra class activities 323-329
2792018-19Poem Recitation (Health is Wealth) Class INo24-07-201824-07-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora330-336DownloadIntra class activities 330-336
2802018-19Twist a Tale Class IIINo25-07-201825-07-2018Intra Class ActivityJunior Dept.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva337-343DownloadIntra class activities 337-343
2812018-19Poster Making (Beat Plastic Pollution) Class VINo27-07-201827-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Manisha Sachdeva344-350DownloadIntra class activities 344-348
2822018-19Doll Making Class VNo27-07-201827-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Deepika Kaushik351-357DownloadIntra class activities 349-357
2832018-19Solo Dance Competition Class VIINo27-07-201827-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Kanika Rathee358-365DownloadIntra class activities 358-365
2842018-19Poster Making (Beat Plastic Pollution) Class VIIINo27-07-201827-07-2018Intra Class ActivityMiddle Dept.Ms. Bharoty Shaw366-372DownloadIntra class activities 366-372
2852018-19Poem (The Reason) in Student CornerNo09-04-201809-04-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge1Downloadmedia coverage page 1
2862018-19Poem (Wake Up Before It,s Too Late) in Students CornerNo10-04-201810-04-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge2Downloadmedia coverage page 2
2872018-19Views in Article (Students will have access to plethora of information)No10-04-201810-04-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Education Times, Page -6Libray Incharge3Downloadmedia coverage page 3
2882018-19Know Your City (Iron Pillar, Qutub Minar, Mehrauli in Delhi)NO2018-04-12T00:00:00+05:302018-04-12T00:00:00+05:30Media CoverageHindustan TimesLibrary Incharge4Downloadmedia coverage page 4
2892018-19Funny Caption (Beat The Heat My Way)No2018-04-12T00:00:00+05:302018-04-12T00:00:00+05:30Media CoverageHindustan TimesLibrary Incharge5Downloadmedia coverage page 5
2902018-19Speak Out (Gautam Gambhir says the 12 month ban on Steve smith and David Warner is harsh. Do you agree?)No18-04-201818-04-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-2Libray Incharge6Downloadmedia coverage page 6
2912018-19Funny Caption (I’m modern day Ram, my target is politics not Lanka) No19-04-2018 19-04-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student’s Edition, Page- 4Libray Incharge7Downloadmedia coverage page 7
2922018-19Poem (Dancing with Heart) in student CornerNo19-04-201819-04-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge8Downloadmedia coverage page 8
2932018-19 Heritage Day Celebrations Held at Rukmini Devi Public School No23-04-201823-04-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student’s Edition, Page- 2Libray Incharge 9Downloadmedia coverage page 9
2942018-19Painting in student cornerNo24-04-201824-04-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page- 3Libray Incharge10Downloadmedia coverage page 10
2952018-19Poem (Wake Up Before It,s Too Late) in Students CornerNo24-04-201824-04-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-3Libray Incharge11Downloadmedia coverage page 11
2962018-19World Earth Day celebrations at Rukmini Devi Public SchoolNo25-04-201825-04-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge12Downloadmedia coverage page 12
2972018-19Media Compliance Report : April 2018No30-04-201830-04-2018Media CoverageMediaLibray Incharge13Downloadmedia coverage page 13
2982018-19For a Better You (Die hard habits we try hardest to change)No01-05-201801-05-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page- 1Libray Incharge14Downloadmedia coverage page 14
2992018-19Poem (Dancing with Heart) in student CornerNo01-05-201801-05-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-3Libray Incharge15Downloadmedia coverage page 15
3002018-19Parent Workshop (Dr Aruna Broota)No03-05-201803-05-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-3Libray Incharge16Downloadmedia coverage page 16
3012018-19Heritage Day Celebrations Held at Rukmini Devi Public SchoolNo04-05-201804-05-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-2Libray Incharge17Downloadmedia coverage page 17
3022018-19 World Earth Day celebrations at Rukmini Devi Public School No2018-04-05T00:00:00+05:302018-04-05T00:00:00+05:30Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student’s Edition, Page- 2Libray Incharge18Downloadmedia coverage page 18
3032018-19Road Safety Week CelebrationsNo04-05-201804-05-2018Media CoverageDainik Jagran, Page-3 (Jagran City)Libray Incharge19Downloadmedia coverage page 19
3042018-19Making a Mark (Make way for these little social activities)No08-05-201808-05-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page- 1Libray Incharge20Downloadmedia coverage page 20
3052018-19Poem ( Dance like Nobody is Watching) in Student CornerNo09-05-201809-05-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge21Downloadmedia coverage page 21
3062018-19Painting No09-05-201809-05-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge22Downloadmedia coverage page 22
3072018-19Poem (Summer vacation are Starting Today) in student cornerNo15-05-201815-05-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge23Downloadmedia coverage page 23
3082018-19PaintingNo16-05-201816-05-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge24Downloadmedia coverage page 24
3092018-19Poem (Health is Wealth) in student CornerNo16-05-201816-05-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge25Downloadmedia coverage page 25
3102018-19Multi cultural Exchange Programme in ItalyNo21-05-201821-05-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India,Delhi Times, Page-3Libray Incharge26
3112018-19Board Exam Result Toppers in DelhiNo30-05-201830-05-2018Media CoverageDainik Jagran, Page -3 (Jaran City)Libray Incharge27
3122018-19Board Exam Result Toppers in DelhiNo30-05-201830-05-2018Media CoverageNav Bharat Times, Page- 4Libray Incharge28
3132018-19Media Compliance Report : May 2018No31-05-201831-05-2018Media CoverageRDPSLibray Incharge29-30
3142018-19Poem (Family- The Greatest Pleasure)No02-07-201802-07-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge31
3152018-19Road Safety Week CelebrationsNo02-07-201802-07-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge32
3162018-19Poem (Health is Wealth) in student CornerNo06-07-201806-07-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge33
3172018-19Poem ( Dance like no one's Watching) in Student CornerNo09-07-201809-07-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge34
3182018-19Poem (Van Mahotsav)No09-07-201809-07-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-4Libray Incharge35
3192018-19Poem (Child Labour) in Student CornerNo10-07-201810-07-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-3Libray Incharge36
3202018-19Poem (Family- The Greatest Pleasure)No11-07-201811-07-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Students Edition, Page-3Libray Incharge37
3212018-19Multi cultural Exchange Programme in ItalyNo11-07-201811-07-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Page-13Libray Incharge38
3342018-19Media Compliance Report : July 2018No31-07-201831-07-2018Media CoverageRDPSLibray Incharge51-52
3352018-19Inter School Competition: Digilogous 5.0No06-08-201806-08-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Education Times, Page-2Libray Incharge53
3362018-19Poem (Point of View)No07-08-201807-08-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-3Libray Incharge54
3432018-19Poem (Sea of Plastic)No14-08-201814-08-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-3Libray Incharge61
3462018-19World Environment Day CelebrationsNo27-08-201827-08-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Education Times, Page-2Libray Incharge64
3472018-19The Hindu Quiz CompetitionNo28-08-201828-08-2018Media CoverageThe Hindu, Page- 2 (Delhi Metro)Libray Incharge65
3482018-19Media Compliance Report : August 2018No31-08-201831-08-2018Media CoverageRDPSLibray Incharge66
3492018-19Ads Take Centre Stage in Motivating YouthNo04-09-201804-09-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page -1Libray Incharge67
3502018-19Poem (Raksha Bandhan)No04-09-201804-09-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page -3Libray Incharge68
3512018-19View from wingsNo05-09-201805-09-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 4Libray Incharge69
3522018-19Tree Plantation DriveNo06-09-201806-09-2018Media CoverageDainik Jagran, Page- I (Jagran City)Libray Incharge70
3542018-19Funny CaptionNo20-09-201820-09-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 4Libray Incharge72
3562018-19HT Pace Challenge QuizNo25-09-201825-09-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 4Libray Incharge74
3572018-19Poem (Teachers)No25-09-201825-09-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 3Libray Incharge75
3582018-19Media Compliance Report : September 2018No31-9-201831-9-2018Media CoverageRDPSLibray Incharge76
3602018-19Guru VaniNo08-10-201808-10-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 2Libray Incharge78
3612018-19HT Pace Challenge QuizNo09-10-201809-10-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page -4Libray Incharge79
3632018-19Annual Day & Prize Distribution CeremonyNo15-10-201815-10-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Page-7Libray Incharge81
3642018-19Poem (Animals- Victims of Our Greed)No16-10-201816-10-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page -3Libray Incharge82
3652018-19Just Write it (Be Passionate about having positive attitude)No23-10-201823-10-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page -3Libray Incharge83
3672018-19Poem (Beat the Plastic)No23-10-201823-10-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page -3Libray Incharge85
3682018-19Painting No30-10-201830-10-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page -4Libray Incharge86
3692018-19Media Compliance Report : October 2018No30-10-201830-10-2018Media CoverageRDPSLibray Incharge87
3712018-19La Tomatina Festival CelebrationsNo05-11-201805-11-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 2Libray Incharge89
3732018-19Poem (Diwali)No13-11-201813-11-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page -3Libray Incharge91
3742018-19Anuual Day (Chrysalis) CelebrationsNo13-11-201813-11-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Page-13Libray Incharge92
3752018-19At Our Naughty BestNo14-11-201814-11-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 1Libray Incharge93
3762018-19NBT Logo DesigningNo14-11-201814-11-2018Media CoverageNav Bharat Times, Page -9Libray Incharge94
3802018-19Result: HT- PACE, NMNH Essay Writing CompetitionNo28-11-201828-11-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 2Libray Incharge98
3812018-19Funny Caption (Gossip Time With a Cowboy)No29-11-201829-11-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 4Libray Incharge99
3822018-19Media Compliance Report : November 2018No31-11-201831-11-2018Media CoverageRDPSLibray Incharge100-101
3842018-19Junior Category- First prize (HT- PACE, NMNH)No06-12-201806-12-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 4Libray Incharge103
3852018-19JMV Thirteenth Inter- School Quiz Competition 2018-19No07-12-201807-12-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge104
3862018-19Essay Content Valedictory (HT PACE- NMNH)No12-12-201812-12-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 1Libray Incharge105
3872018-19Kaleidoscope 2018No18-12-201818-12-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-3Libray Incharge106
3882018-19Poem (Eyes- The Gog Gifted Camera) in Student CornerNo20-12-201820-12-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge107
3892018-19PaintingNo20-12-201820-12-2018Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge108
3902018-19Sports Day CelebrationNo21-12-201821-12-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 2Libray Incharge109
3912018-19Annual DayNo25-12-201825-12-2018Media CoverageHindustan Times, Page -10Libray Incharge110
3922018-19Media Compliance Report : December 2018No31-12-201831-12-2018Media CoverageRDPSLibray Incharge111
3932018-19Poem (Friendship)No08-01-201908-01-2019Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-3Libray Incharge112
3942018-19PaintingNo08-01-201908-01-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge113
3952018-19HT Pace Challenge QuizNo08-01-201908-01-2019Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-4Libray Incharge114
3972018-19Poem (Eminence) in Student CornerNo21-01-201921-01-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge116
3982018-19Cleanliness DriveNo21-01-201921-01-2019Media CoverageHindustan Times, Student Edition, Page- 2Libray Incharge117
3992018-19Poem (A New Chance)No22-01-201922-01-2019Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-3Libray Incharge118
4002018-19Poem (Magic) in Student CornerNo23-01-201923-01-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge119
4012018-19Board Exam TipsNo31-01-201931-01-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge120
4022018-19Media Compliance Report : January 2018No31-01-201931-01-2019Media CoverageVarious Media HousesLibray Incharge121
4032018-19Poem (Our India Our Pride) in Student CornerNo01-02-201901-02-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge122
4042018-19PaintingNo05-02-201905-02-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge123
4052018-19PaintingNo05-02-201905-02-2019Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-3Libray Incharge124
4062018-19Poem (A New Chance) in Student CornerNo05-02-201905-02-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge125
4072018-19Poem (Tree)No05-02-201905-02-2019Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-3Libray Incharge126
4082018-19PaintingNo06-02-201906-02-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge127
4092018-19Farewell XIINo08-02-201908-02-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge128
4102018-19Poem (A New Cahnce)No12-02-201912-02-2019Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-3Libray Incharge129
4122018-19HT Pace Challenge QuizNo12-02-201912-02-2019Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-4Libray Incharge131
4132018-19PaintingNo13-02-201913-02-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge132
4142018-19Times NIE Star CorrespondentNo15-02-201915-02-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-4Libray Incharge133
4152018-19The Hindu Young World QuizNo15-02-201915-02-2019Media CoverageThe Hindu, Page-2 (Delhi Metro)Libray Incharge134
4162018-19Blessing Ceremony Class: XIINo19-02-201919-02-2019Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-2Libray Incharge135
4172018-19Poem (Nature)No19-02-201919-02-2019Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-3Libray Incharge136
4192018-19Junior Annual DayNo25-02-201925-02-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Education Times, Page-2Libray Incharge138
4202018-19Poem (Eminence)No26-02-201926-02-2019Media CoverageHindustan Times, School Times, Page-3Libray Incharge139
4212018-19Times NIE Newsmakers Meet 2018-19No27-02-201927-02-2019Media CoverageThe Times of India, Delhi Times, Page-2Libray Incharge140
4222018-19Media Compliance Report : February 2019No28-02-201928-02-2019Media CoverageRDPSLibray Incharge141-142
4232018-19Media Cell PolicyNo01-03-201801-03-2018Media CoverageRDPSLibray Incharge143-146
4242018-19morning assembly IV-DNo03-04-201803-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Nishi Singhal1-3
4252018-19morning assembly IV-ENo02-04-201802-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Yogita Dagar4-6
4262018-19morning assembly IV-CNo04-04-201804-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Sushmita Bhatnagar7-9
4272018-19morning assembly IV-BNo05-04-201805-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Prachi Ahuja10-12
4282018-19morning assembly IV-ANo06-04-201806-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Surbhi Khera13-15
4292018-19morning assembly III-ENo09-04-201809-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva16-18
4302018-19morning assembly III-DNo10-04-201810-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Bhumika Wadhwa19-21
4312018-19morning assembly III-CNo11-04-201811-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur22-24
4322018-19morning assembly III-BNo12-04-201812-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Chandni Maheshwari25-27
4332018-19morning assembly I-ENo16-04-201816-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Youthika28-30
4342018-19morning assembly II-ENo17-04-201817-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja31-33
4352018-19morning assembly I-DNo18-04-201818-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Riya Batra34-36
4362018-19morning assembly II-DNo19-04-201819-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Mansi Luthra37-42
4372018-19morning assembly I-CNo23-04-201823-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Shivani Mangla43-45
4382018-19morning assembly II-CNo24-04-201824-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Jyotsna Arora46-52
4392018-19morning assembly I-BNo25-04-201825-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja53-55
4402018-19morning assembly II-BNo26-04-201826-04-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Anamika Nanda56-58
4412018-19morning assembly II-ANo01-05-201801-05-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Asmita Bhalla59-61
4422018-19morning assembly I-ANo02-05-201802-05-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Neha Sharma62-64
4432018-19morning assembly I-ENo02-07-201802-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Youthika66-69
4442018-19morning assembly II-DNo03-07-201803-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Nishi Singhal70-74
4452018-19morning assembly I-DNo04-07-201804-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Riya Batra75-79
4462018-19morning assembly II-CNo25-07-201825-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Jyotsna Arora80-85
4472018-19morning assembly I-CNo09-07-201809-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora86-90
4482018-19morning assembly II-BNo10-07-201810-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Aashima Kalra91-94
4492018-19morning assembly I-BNo11-07-201811-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja95-99
4502018-19morning assembly II-ANo12-07-201812-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Asmita Bhalla100-104
4512018-19morning assembly I-ANo16-07-201816-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Parina Gupta105-109
4522018-19morning assembly II-ENo17-07-201817-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja110-114
4532018-19morning assembly I-ENo18-07-201818-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Youthika115-118
4542018-19morning assembly II-DNo19-07-201819-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Nishi Singhal119-123
4552018-19morning assembly I-DNo23-07-201823-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Riya Batra124-128
4562018-19morning assembly I-CNo25-07-201825-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora129-133
4572018-19morning assembly II-BNo26-07-201826-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Aashima Kalra134-137
4582018-19morning assembly I-BNo30-07-201830-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja138-142
4592018-19morning assembly II-ANo31-07-201831-07-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Asmita Bhalla143-147
4602018-19morning assembly I-ANo01-08-201801-08-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi149-153
4612018-19morning assembly II-ENo02-08-201802-08-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja154-157
4622018-19morning assembly I-ENo06-08-201806-08-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Youthika158-162
4632018-19morning assembly II-DNo07-08-201807-08-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Nishi Singhal163-166
4642018-19morning assembly I-DNo08-08-201808-08-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Riya Batra167-171
4652018-19morning assembly II-CNo09-08-201809-08-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Jyotsna Arora172-178
4662018-19morning assembly I-CNo13-08-201813-08-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora179-181
4672018-19morning assembly II-BNo16-08-201816-08-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Aashima Kalra182-186
4682018-19morning assembly I-BNo20-08-201820-08-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja187-191
4692018-19morning assembly II-ENo23-08-201823-08-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja192-195
4702018-19morning assembly II-BNo04-09-201804-09-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Aashima Kalra197-201
4712018-19morning assembly I-DNo10-09-201810-09-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Riya Batra202-206
4722018-19morning assembly II-ANo11-09-201811-09-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Asmita Bhalla207-211
4732018-19morning assembly I-CNo12-09-201812-09-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora212-216
4742018-19morning assembly I-ENo24-09-201824-09-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Youthika217-221
4752018-19morning assembly I-BNo03-10-201803-10-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja223-227
4762018-19morning assembly IV-BNo04-10-201804-10-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Prachi Ahuja228-231
4772018-19morning assembly III-ANo01-11-201801-11-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Harpreet Kaur233-237
4782018-19morning assembly I-ANo12-11-201812-11-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi238-241
4792018-19morning assembly I-BNo14-11-201814-11-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja242-246
4802018-19morning assembly III-CNo15-11-201815-11-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur247-251
4812018-19morning assembly Pre-PrimaryNo19-11-201819-11-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Deeksha Sharma252-256
4822018-19morning assembly Pre-PrimaryNo26-11-201826-11-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Deeksha Sharma257-261
4832018-19morning assembly IV-ANo27-11-201827-11-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Surbhi Khera262-267
4842018-19morning assembly I-CNo28-11-201828-11-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora268-271
4852018-19morning assembly IV-CNo29-11-201829-11-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Abhilasha Sethi272-276
4862018-19morning assembly I-DNo03-12-201803-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Riya Batra278-282
4872018-19morning assembly IV-DNo04-12-201804-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Shivangi Choudhary283-286
4882018-19morning assembly I-ENo05-12-201805-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Youthika287-290
4892018-19morning assembly IV-ENo06-12-201806-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Yogita Dagar291-297
4902018-19morning assembly Pre-PrimaryNo10-12-201810-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Deeksha Sharma298-302
4912018-19morning assembly IV-BNo11-12-201811-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Prachi Ahuja303-307
4922018-19morning assembly Pre-PrimaryNo12-12-201812-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Shika Batra308-312
4932018-19morning assembly III-ANo13-12-201813-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Harpreet Kaur313-317
4942018-19morning assembly I-ANo17-12-201817-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi318-322
4952018-19morning assembly III-BNo18-12-201818-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Pallavi Jain323-329
4962018-19morning assembly I-BNo19-12-201819-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja330-334
4972018-19morning assembly III-CNo20-12-201820-12-2018AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur335-340
4982018-19morning assembly III-ENo15-01-201915-01-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva342-347
4992018-19morning assembly III-BNo07-02-201907-02-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Pallavi Jain348-355
5002018-19morning assembly III-CNo12-02-201912-02-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur356-360
5012018-19morning assembly I-CNo13-02-201913-02-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora361-364
5022018-19morning assembly I-DNo18-02-201918-02-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Riya Batra365-368
5032018-19morning assembly III-ENo19-02-201919-02-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva369-374
5042018-19morning assembly I-ENo20-02-201920-02-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Youthika375-378
5052018-19morning assembly IV-ANo21-02-201921-02-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Surbhi Khera379-383
5062018-19morning assembly I-ANo25-02-201925-02-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Simran Kaur Sokhi384-387
5072018-19morning assembly IV-BNo26-02-201926-02-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Prachi Ahuja388-392
5082018-19morning assembly I-BNo27-02-201927-02-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja393-397
5092018-19morning assembly IV-CNo05-03-201905-03-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Abhilasha Sethi399-405
5102018-19morning assembly I-CNo06-03-201906-03-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora406-409
5112018-19morning assembly IV-DNo07-03-201907-03-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Shivangi Choudhary410-413
5122018-19morning assembly IV-ENo12-03-201912-03-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Yogita Dagar414-419
5132018-19morning assembly III-ANo14-03-201914-03-2019AssemblyJunior Dept.Ms. Harpreet Kaur420-423
5142018-19Morning Assembly Report XII ANo02-04-201804-04-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Poonam Vohra01-08
5152018-19Morning Assembly Report XIIBNo05-04-201809-04-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Mr. K.L. Malhotra09-24
5162018-19Morning Assembly Report XIICNo10-04-201812-04-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Ashu Goel25-38
5172018-19Morning Assembly Report XIIDNo16-04-201819-04-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Shinjini Bhattacharjee39-57
5182018-19Compiled Result Sheet XIIA-XIIDNo02-04-201819-04-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Class Teachers58
5202018-19Morning Assembly Report XANo23-04-201825-04-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Mr. Vipin Goel60-75
5212018-19Morning Assembly Report XBNo26-04-201802-05-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Varsha Kaushik76-91
5222018-19Morning Assembly Report XCNo03-05-201808-05-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Mr. N.K. Jena92-100
5232018-19Morning Assembly Report XDNo09-05-201811-05-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Sonia Aggarwal101-120
5242018-19Compiled Result Sheet XA-XDNo23-04-201811-05-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Class Teachers121
5262018-19Morning Assembly Report XIANo02-07-201804-07-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Shilpa Arora123-137
5272018-19Morning Assembly Report XIBNo05-07-201809-07-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Shilpa Arora138-147
5282018-19Morning Assembly Report XICNo10-07-201812-07-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Mr. Indresh Gaba148-160
5292018-19Morning Assembly Report XIDNo17-07-201819-07-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Sakshi Gupta161-172
5302018-19Compiled Result Sheet XIA-XIDNo02-07-201819-07-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Class Teachers173
5322018-19Morning Assembly Report IXANo24-07-201826-07-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Neha Gupta175-191
5332018-19Morning Assembly Report IXBNo31-07-201802-08-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Gunjan Tandon192-205
5342018-19Morning Assembly Report IXDNo07-08-201809-08-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Akriti Rattan206-220
5352018-19Morning Assembly Report IXCNo14-08-201816-08-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. AMITA Tripathi221-230
5362018-19Morning Assembly Report IXENo21-08-201823-08-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Ms. Swati Sharma231-240
5372018-19Compiled Result Sheet IXA-IXENo24-07-201823-08-2018Morning AssemblySenior Dept.Class Teachers241
5382018-19Morning Assembly Report VIIIANo28-08-201830-08-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Surjit kaur242-259
5392018-19Planner for the month of August 18No01-08-201831-08-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Poonam Vohra260
5402018-19Morning Assembly Report VIIIBNo04-09-201807-09-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Bharoty Shaw261-276
5412018-19Morning Assembly Report VIIICNo24-09-201828-09-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. NEERU Arora277-297
5422018-19Planner for the month of September 18No01-09-201830-09-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Poonam Vohra298
5432018-19Morning Assembly Report VIIIDNo10-01-201805-10-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Gagandeep Jolly299-318
5442018-19Morning Assembly Report VIIIENo10-08-201801-11-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Parveena Venugopalan319-342
5452018-19Compiled Result Sheet VIIIA-VIIIENo28-08-201801-11-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Class Teachers343
5462018-19Planner for the month of October 18No01-10-201810-31-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Poonam Vohra344
5472018-19Morning Assembly Report VIIBNo02-11-201806-12-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Gunjan Gupta345-355
5482018-19Morning Assembly Report VIICNo12-11-201812-12-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Kanika Rathee356-363
5492018-19Morning Assembly Report VIIANo20-11-201822-11-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Sarita Bisht364-376
5502018-19Morning Assembly Report VIIDNo27-11-201829-11-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Aashita Jain 377-392
5512018-19Morning Assembly Report VIIENo04-12-201806-12-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Meenakshi Sharma393-408
5522018-19Compiled Result Sheet VIIA-VIIENo02-11-201806-12-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Class Teachers409
5532018-19Planner for the month of November 18No11-01-201811-30-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Poonam Vohra410
5542018-19Morning Assembly Report VIANo11-12-201813-12-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Ranjana Longjam411-427
5552018-19Morning Assembly Report VIBNo17-12-201820-12-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Neha Jindal428-447
5562018-19Morning Assembly Report VICNo24-12-201828-12-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Manisha Sachdeva448-464
5572018-19Planner for the month of December 18No01-12-201831-12-2018Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Poonam Vohra465
5582018-19Morning Assembly Report VIDNo15-01-201918-01-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Namrata Luthra466-495
5592018-19Morning Assembly Report VIENo22-01-201824-01-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Sneh lata496-516
5602018-19Compiled Result Sheet VIA-VIENo11-12-201824-01-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Class Teachers517
5612018-19Planner for the month of January 19No01-01-201931-01-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Poonam Vohra518
5622018-19Morning Assembly Report VENo29-01-201931-01-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Richa Nagpal519-531
5632018-19Morning Assembly Report VDNo05-02-201907-02-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Sonal Gupta532-547
5642018-19Special Assembly on Seasonal Influenza A H1N1 No06-02-201906-02-2019Morning AssemblySenior Dept.+ Middle Dept.Ms. Manisha Sachdeva548-555
5652018-19Morning Assembly Report VANo11-02-201914-02-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Pooja Kakkar556-570
5662018-19Morning Assembly Report VBNo18-02-201920-02-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Vaishali Arora571-583
5672018-19Special Assembly on Effect of Video Game on Children No21-02-201821-02-2019Morning AssemblySenior Dept.+ Middle Dept.Ms. Ruchika Sharrma584-589
5682018-19Morning Assembly Report VCNo21-02-201925-02-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Kirti Sabharwal590-610
5692018-19Compiled Result Sheet VA-VENo29-01-201925-02-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Class Teachers611
5702018-19Planner for the month of Febrauary 19No01-02-201928-02-2019Morning AssemblyMiddle Dept.Ms. Poonam Vohra612
5712018-19Feedback of PTM-Computer DepartmentNo04-08-201804-08-2018PTMRDPSMs. Rucche Sharrma01-07
5722018-19Feedback of PTM-Annual Project Department Classes V-VIIINo04-08-201804-08-2018PTMRDPSMs. Rajni Mahajan08-12
5732018-19Feedback of PTM-Classes I-VINo04-08-201804-08-2018PTMRDPSMs. Geetika Malhotra13-89
5742018-19Feedback of PTM-Classes VII-XIINo04-08-201804-08-2018PTMRDPSMs. Alka Sahani90-204
5752018-19Feedback of PTM-Classes I E-VIII ENo04-08-201804-08-2018PTMRDPSMs. Archana Shori205-243
5762018-19Feedback of PTM-3D Lab ScreeningNo04-08-201804-08-2018PTMRDPSMs. Rajni Mahajan244-409
5772018-19Feedback of PTM-Classes I-IINo15-09-201815-09-2018PTMRDPSMs. Geetika Malhotra410-441
5782018-19Feedback of PTM-Classes I E-II ENo15-09-201815-09-2018PTMRDPSMs. Archana Shori442-446
5792018-19Feedback of PTM-Computer DepartmentNo06-10-201806-10-2018PTMRDPSMs. Rucche Sharrma447-453
5802018-19Feedback of PTM (Theme-Beat The Plastic Pollution)No06-10-201806-10-2018PTMRDPSMs. Namrata Luthra454-490
5822018-19Report on PTM V-VIIINo06-10-201806-10-2018PTMRDPSMs. Rajni Mahajan502-506
5832018-19Feedback of PTM-Classes VII-XIINo06-10-201806-10-2018PTMRDPSMs. Poonam Vohra507-613
5842018-19Feedback of PTM-Classes I-VI (A-E)No06-10-201806-10-2018PTMRDPSMs. Geetika Malhotra614-714
5852018-19Feedback of PTM-Classes III-IVNo03-11-201803-11-2018PTMRDPSMs. Geetika Malhotra715-735
5862018-19Feedback of PTM-Classes I-IINo15-12-201815-12-2018PTMRDPSMs. Geetika Malhotra736-756
5872018-19Feedback of PTM-Classes I-VI (A-E)No19-01-201919-01-2019PTMRDPSMs. Geetika Malhotra757-843
5892018-19Feedback of PTM-Annual Project DepartmentNo19-01-201919-01-2019PTMRDPSMs. Rajni Mahajan863-869
5902018-19Feedback of PTM-Computer DepartmentNo19-01-201919-01-2019PTMRDPSMs. Rucche Sharrma870-874
5912018-19Library Orientation Session Class VNo03-04-201803-04-2018Student's WorkshopLibraryMs. Tripta Khandelwal01-08
5922018-19Motivational Session with the Principal Class XIIYes05-04-201805-04-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Shinjini Bhattacharjee09-13
5952018-19Motivational Session with the Principal Class XYes11-04-201811-04-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Varsha Kaushik37-38
5962018-19Value Education Workshop Class XII (A-D)Yes13-04-201813-04-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Poonam Vohra39-40
5972018-19Alumnus Talk Class XI- XIIYes13-04-201813-04-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Rucche Sharrma41-55
5982018-19Value Education-Interactive Session (Good Touch, Bad Touch) Class IVYes17-04-201817-04-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Sushmita Bhatnagar56-59
5992018-19Value Education-Interactive Session (Good Touch, Bad Touch) Class IIIYes17-04-201817-04-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur60-63
6002018-19Orientation Session Class VIIIYes17-04-201817-04-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Sonal Gupta64-66
6032018-19Orientation Session Class IXYes18-04-201818-04-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Neha Gupta75-76
6042018-19Value Education- Interactive Session (Steps of Hand Wash) Class IVYes19-04-201819-04-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Nishi Singhal77-80
6052018-19Orientation Session Class VIYes19-04-201819-04-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Ranjana Longjam81-86
6062018-19Value Education- Interactive Session (Steps of Hand Wash) Class IIIYes19-04-201819-04-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva87-90
6072018-19Value Education- Interactive Session (Steps of Hand Wash) Class IIYes20-04-201820-04-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Mansi Luthra91-94
6082018-19Value Education- Interactive Session (Steps of Hand Wash) Class IYes20-04-201820-04-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja95-98
6092018-19Value Education Workshop (Honesty and Integrity) Class XII Yes20-04-201820-04-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Mr. K.L. Malhotra99-100
6102018-19Orientation Session Class VIIYes23-04-201823-04-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Geetika Malhotra101-103
6112018-19Value Education Session (I Love My Family and Friendship) Class IYes25-04-201825-04-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Neha Sharma104-107
6122018-19Value Education Session (I Love My Family and Friendship) Class IIYes25-04-201825-04-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja108-111
6132018-19Orientation Session Class VYes25-04-201825-04-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Pooja Kakkar112-114
6142018-19Value Education Workshop (Fostering Balance Between Rights and duties) Class XIIYes27-04-201827-04-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Ashu Goel115-116
6152018-19Value Education- Interactive Session (Honesty) Class IIIYes27-04-201827-04-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Bhumika Wadhwa117-119
6162018-19Value Education- Interactive Session (Honesty) Class IIIYes02-05-201802-05-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Prachi Ahuja120-122
6182018-19Value Education Workshop (Sensitivity towards Environment) Class XIIYes05-05-201805-05-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Shinjini Bhattacharjee130-131
6222018-19Value Education Workshop (Courtesy) Class XYes11-05-201811-05-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Mr. Vipin Goel187-188
6242018-19Webinar: Career in medicine right for you? Class X, XI and XIIYes11-05-201811-05-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Shilpa Arora201-212
6262018-19Interaction with honorable Chief Justice of Delhi High Court Class IXYes19-05-201819-05-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Swati Sharma252-258
6272018-19Motivational Session Class XIYes05-07-201805-07-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Shilpa Arora259-260
6292018-19Value Education Workshop (Responsibility) Class XIYes13-07-201813-07-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Shilpa Arora274-275
6322018-19Value Education Interactive Session (Steps of Hand Wash) Class I-IVYes17-07-201817-07-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja297-300
6342018-19Value Education Workshop (Positive Approach) Class XIYes18-07-201818-07-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Davinder Kaur309-310
6372018-19Value Education Workshop (Respect and Courtesy) Class XIYes20-07-201820-07-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Mr. Indresh Gaba345-346
6382018-19Interactive Session(Good Touch Bad Touch) Class IIIYes23-07-201824-07-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Harpreet Kaur347-377
6392018-19Value Education Workshop (Conflict Resolution) Class XIYes25-07-201825-07-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Sakshi Gupta378-379
6402018-19Value Education Workshop (Sharing and Caring) Class IIIYes25-07-201825-07-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva380-383
6422018-19Interactive Session(Being Polite and Bringing Lifestyle changes) Class IIYes26-07-201826-07-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Nishi Singhal391-394
6432018-19Value Education Session (Be Polite) Class IYes26-07-201826-07-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Riya Batra395-398
6442018-19Value Education Session (Discipline) Class XYes27-07-201827-07-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Varsha Kaushik399-400
6452018-19Interactive Session(Choose Your Role Model) Class IVYes27-07-201827-07-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Abhilasha Sethi401-404
6462018-19Value Education Workshop (Positive Approach) Class VIIIYes02-08-201802-08-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Surjit kaur405-406
6472018-19Value Education Workshop (Sharing, Empathy and Compassion) Class XYes03-08-201803-08-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Mr. N.K. Jena407-408
6482018-19Value Education Workshop (Fostering Balance Between Rights and Duties) Class XYes08-08-201808-08-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Sonia Aggarwal409-410
6502018-19Value Education Workshop (Celebrating the Nation) Class VIIIYes09-08-201809-08-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Bharoty Shaw418-419
6512018-19Value Education Workshop (Honesty and Integrity) Class IXYes10-08-201810-08-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Neha Gupta420-421
6522018-19Value Education Workshop (Sensitivity towards Environment) Class VIIIYes14-08-201814-08-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Neeru Arora422-423
6572018-19Value Education Workshop (Time Management) Class VIIIYes23-08-201823-08-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Gagandeep Jolly492-493
6582018-19Value Education Workshop (Respect for Law and Order) Class IXYes24-08-201824-08-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Amita Tripathi494-495
6592018-19Value Education Workshop (Teamwork) Class IXYes27-08-201827-08-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Gunjan Tandon496-497
6602018-19Value Education session (Care for Animals) Class IIYes27-08-201827-08-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Jyotsna Arora498-501
6612018-19Value Education session (Acceptance of Others) Class VIIIYes29-08-201829-08-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Parveena Venugopalan502-505
6622018-19Value Education session (Care for Animals) Class IYes29-08-201829-08-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Youthika506-509
6632018-19Value Education Workshop (Good Behavior in Human Interactions) Class IXYes30-08-201830-08-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Akriti Rattan510-511
6642018-19Value Education -Interactive Session(Nurture the Nature) Class IIIYes30-08-201830-08-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur512-515
6652018-19Value Education Workshop (Responsibility) Class IXYes31-08-201831-08-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Swati Sharma516-517
6662018-19Value Education Interactive Session(Caring) Class IVYes06-09-201806-09-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Shivangi Choudhary518-521
6702018-19Value Education- Interactive Session(Teamwork) Class IIIYes27-09-201827-09-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Chandni Maheshwari568-571
6712018-19Value Education Session (Eat Right) Class IYes27-09-201827-09-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja572-575
6722018-19Value Education Session (Eating Right) Class IIYes28-09-201828-09-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Aashima Kalra576-579
6732018-19Value Education Session (Nurture the Nature) Class- IVYes28-09-201828-09-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Yogita Dagar580-583
6742018-19Value Education Session (Not Wasting Food) Class IYes25-10-201825-10-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Muskan Arora584-587
6752018-19Value Education Session (Not Wasting Food) Class IIYes26-10-201826-10-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Asmita Bhalla588-591
6762018-19Value Education- Interactive Session(Teamwork) Class IVYes26-10-201826-10-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Surbhi Khera592-595
6772018-19Value Education- Interactive Session(Celebrating Diversity) Class IIIYes31-10-201831-10-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Harpreet Kaur596-599
6782018-19Value Education Workshop by Class VII D (Respect and Courtesy)Yes19-11-201819-11-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Aashita Jain600-601
6792018-19Value Education- Interactive Session(Being Compassionate) Class IIIYes28-11-201828-11-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Pallavi Jain602-605
6802018-19Value Education Session(Eco Buddies- Care for a Change) Class IYes29-11-201829-11-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Riya Batra606-609
6812018-19Value Education Workshop by Class VII E (Doing Your Best)Yes29-11-201829-11-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Meenakshi Sharma610-611
6822018-19Value Education Session(Eco Buddies- Care for a Change) Class IIYes30-11-201830-11-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Aashima Kalra612-615
6832018-19Value Education Workshop by Class VII A (Peace) Yes30-11-201830-11-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Kalpana Rastogi616-617
6842018-19Delhi Bookaroo Literature Festival 2018 Class XYes01-12-201801-12-2018Student's WorkshopSenior Dept.Ms. Tripta Khandelwal618-621
6852018-19Value Education- Interactive Session(Being Compassionate) Class IVYes03-12-201803-12-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Prachi Ahuja622-625
6862018-19Value Education Workshop by Class VII B (Rights and Responsibility)Yes03-12-201803-12-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Gunjan Tandon626-627
6882018-19Value Education Workshop (Acceptance for Others) Class VIYes06-12-201806-12-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Manisha Sachdeva637-641
6902018-19Value Education Workshop by Class VI C (Respect and Courtesy)Yes18-12-201818-12-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Ranjana Longjam661-665
6922018-19Value Education Session(Sustainable Development) Class IIIYes20-12-201820-12-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Nikita Sachdeva671-674
6932018-19Value Education Session(Caring) Class VIYes20-12-201820-12-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Neha Jindal675-677
6942018-19Value Education Workshop by Class VI B (Respect towards Environment)Yes21-12-201821-12-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Namrata Luthra678-681
6952018-19Value Education- Interactive Session(Strive for A Better Life) Class IIYes26-12-201826-12-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Nishi Singhal682-685
6962018-19Value Education Session(Sustainable Development) Class IVYes27-12-201827-12-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Abhilasha Sethi686-689
6972018-19Value Education Workshop by Class VI E (Doing Your Best)Yes28-12-201828-12-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Namrata Luthra690-695
6982018-19Value Education- Interactive Session(Strive for A Better Life) Class IYes28-12-201828-12-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja696-699
6992018-19Value Education Session(Responsibility: Rights and Duties) Class IVYes24-01-201924-01-2019Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Shivangi Choudhary700-703
7002018-19Value Education Workshop (Teamwork) Class VYes24-01-201924-01-2018Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Richa Nagpal704-705
7012018-19Value Education Session(Safety) Class IYes25-01-201925-01-2019Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja706-709
7022018-19Value Education- Interactive Session(Rights and Duties) Class IIIYes30-01-201930-01-2019Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur710-713
7032018-19Value Education Session(Safety) Class IIYes31-01-201931-01-2019Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Jyotsna Arora714-717
7042018-19Value Education Workshop (Personal Safety) Class VYes31-01-201931-01-2019Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Sonal Gupta718-720
7062018-19Value Education Session (Being Compassionate) Class VCYes07-02-201907-02-2019Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Pooja Kakkar731-733
7072018-19Value Education Session (Let us be of help to others) Class IYes12-02-201912-02-2019Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Bhavika Ahuja734-737
7082018-19Value Education Workshop (Choose your role model) Class V DYes14-02-201914-02-2019Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Vaishali Arora738-740
7092018-19Value Education Session (Responsibilities, Rights and Duties) Class VYes22-02-201922-02-2019Student's WorkshopMiddle Dept.Ms. Kirti Sabharwal741-743
7102018-19Value Education Session (Personal safety and Do Your Best) Class IVYes08-03-201908-03-2019Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Yogita Dagar744-747
7112018-19Value education Session (Let us be of help to others) Class IIYes11-03-201811-03-2018Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Shevanjali Aneja748-751
7122018-19Value Education (Interactive Session)- Do Your Best and Personal Safety Class IIIYes12-03-201912-03-2019Student's WorkshopJunior Dept.Ms. Paramjeet Kaur752-755
7132018-19Workplace ManagementYes07-04-201807-04-2018Support Staff WorkshopRDPSMs. Savita Gupta01-14
7142018-19Polishing Communication Skills Yes19-05-201819-05-2018Support Staff WorkshopRDPSMs. Dimple Khanna15-29
7152018-19First Aid and Safety (Dr Poonam Kaur)Yes07-07-201807-07-2018Support Staff WorkshopRDPSMs. Savita Gupta30-37
7162018-19Kalakriti: Making of Art WorkYes21-07-201821-07-2018Support Staff WorkshopRDPSMs. Pallavi Jain38-44
7172018-19Athletic Meet Yes18-08-201818-08-2018Support Staff WorkshopRDPSMs. Richa Nagpal45-51
7182018-19Computer KaryashaalaYes22-12-201822-12-2018Support Staff WorkshopRDPSMs. Gairika52-62
7192018-19Success Skills and learning strategies for boardsYes28-04-201828-04-2018Parents WorkshopRDPSMs. Shinjini Bhattacharjee01-51
7202018-19Teenage IssuesYes24-08-201824-08-2018Parents WorkshopRDPSMs. kanika Rathee52-127
7212018-19Nurturing learners of 21st centuryYes01-09-201801-09-2018Parents WorkshopRDPSMs. Prachi Ahuja128-203